KSSA return to home page

KSSA Regatta 2016

Wilsonian SC

Results are final as of 18:13 on April 23, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Peter Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods Laser Radial 173486 1136 (3) 1 1 2 7 4
2nd Morgan Archer   Blue Circle SC The Abbey School Topper 47647 1341 1 2 2 (3) 8 5
3rd Pierce Seward   Broadstairs Dane Court LASER 4.7 186435 1195 2 (6) 4 1 13 7
4th Alex Head   Downs SC DGSB Topper 46430 1341 5 4 3 (12) 24 12
5th Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs Kent College LASER 4.7 2 1195 4 (7) 6 6 23 16
6th Richard Tutt   Wilsonian Greenacre LASER 172811 1095 6 3 (12) 10 31 19
7th Catherine Wynn   Chipstead SC Knole Academy Laser Radial 183441 1136 7 (14) 9 4 34 20
8th Morgan Tindall   Wilsonian Maidstone Grammar Laser Radial 142114 1136 (13) 5 8 8 34 21
9th Harry Downard   Wilsonian MGS LASER 4.7 102205 1195 (15) 10 7 5 37 22
10th Hannah Mumford Tara Head Downs SC   RS Feva 3333 1235 12 (15) 5 7 39 24
11th Gabrielle Mould   CSC MGGS Laser Radial 186940 1136 9 (12) 11 9 41 29
12th Charlie Baker   Medway YC Simon Langton Topper 37203 1341 10 9 10 (14) 43 29
13th Jem Causer   Wilsonian Cornwallis Academy LASER 51518 1095 11 (16) 14 11 52 36
14th Craig Windridge   Broadstairs SC Ursuline Topper 46851 1341 (18) 14 15 15 62 44
15th Anna Breare   Medway YC Townley Grammar Topper 15825 1341 (26 DNF) 8 13 26 DNS 73 47
16th Emma Laversuch   Whitstable YC Kent College Laser Radial 144279 1136 (19) 19 16 13 67 48
17th Iggy McNally   Whitstable YC Lorenden RS TERA SPORT 2620 1457 14 (17) 17 17 65 48
18th Jack Dann   Wilsonian   LASER 4.7 159711 1195 16 11 (26 DNS) 26 DNS 79 53
19th Gavin Cope   Wilsonian Hundred of Hoo RS TERA PRO 2493 1356 23 (26 DNF) 19 16 84 58
20th Henry Townsend   Medway YC Kent College Topper 27512 1341 8 (26 DNF) 26 DNS 26 DNS 86 60
21st Lee Windridge   Broadstairs Ursuline Topper 46736 1341 20 22 18 (26 DNS) 86 60
22nd Robert Crane   Wilsonian St Joseph Williams Laser Radial 23 1136 17 20 (26 DNS) 26 DNS 89 63
23rd Zoe Breare   Medway YC Wilmington Grammar Topper 30450 1341 21 18 (26 DNS) 26 DNS 91 65
24th Anna Baker   Medway YC St Edmunds Topper 84 1341 (26 DNF) 23 26 DNF 18 93 67
25th Hannah Bealey   Wilsonian St Simon's Topper Taz 0 1399 22 21 (26 DNS) 26 DNS 95 69

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Morgan Archer   Blue Circle SC The Abbey School Topper 47647 1341 0:40:06 6 0:29:54 1
2 Pierce Seward   Broadstairs Dane Court LASER 4.7 186435 1195 0:37:11 6 0:31:07 2
3 Peter Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods Laser Radial 173486 1136 0:35:42 6 0:31:26 3
4 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs Kent College LASER 4.7 2 1195 0:39:10 6 0:32:47 4
5 Alex Head   Downs SC DGSB Topper 46430 1341 0:36:39 5 0:32:48 5
6 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian Greenacre LASER 172811 1095 0:35:56 6 0:32:49 6
7 Catherine Wynn   Chipstead SC Knole Academy Laser Radial 183441 1136 0:37:31 6 0:33:02 7
8 Henry Townsend   Medway YC Kent College Topper 27512 1341 0:38:47 5 0:34:42 8
9 Gabrielle Mould   CSC MGGS Laser Radial 186940 1136 0:39:28 6 0:34:45 9
10 Charlie Baker   Medway YC Simon Langton Topper 37203 1341 0:40:01 5 0:35:49 10
11 Jem Causer   Wilsonian Cornwallis Academy LASER 51518 1095 0:39:35 6 0:36:09 11
12 Hannah Mumford Tara Head Downs SC   RS Feva 3333 1235 0:37:26 5 0:36:22 12
13 Morgan Tindall   Wilsonian Maidstone Grammar Laser Radial 142114 1136 0:34:59 5 0:36:57 13
14 Iggy McNally   Whitstable YC Lorenden RS TERA SPORT 2620 1457 0:36:25 4 0:37:29 14
15 Harry Downard   Wilsonian MGS LASER 4.7 102205 1195 0:37:35 5 0:37:44 15
16 Jack Dann   Wilsonian   LASER 4.7 159711 1195 0:37:39 5 0:37:48 16
17 Robert Crane   Wilsonian St Joseph Williams Laser Radial 23 1136 0:37:08 5 0:39:14 17
18 Craig Windridge   Broadstairs SC Ursuline Topper 46851 1341 0:35:15 4 0:39:26 18
19 Emma Laversuch   Whitstable YC Kent College Laser Radial 144279 1136 0:38:04 5 0:40:13 19
20 Lee Windridge   Broadstairs Ursuline Topper 46736 1341 0:38:18 4 0:42:50 20
21 Zoe Breare   Medway YC Wilmington Grammar Topper 30450 1341 0:38:20 4 0:42:53 21
22 Hannah Bealey   Wilsonian St Simon's Topper Taz 0 1399 0:40:15 4 0:43:09 22
23 Gavin Cope   Wilsonian Hundred of Hoo RS TERA PRO 2493 1356 0:35:56 3 0:53:00 23
24 Anna Breare   Medway YC Townley Grammar Topper 15825 1341 DNF     26
24 Anna Baker   Medway YC St Edmunds Topper 84 1341 DNF     26

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Peter Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods Laser Radial 173486 1136 21:50 4 0:19:13 1
2 Morgan Archer   Blue Circle SC The Abbey School Topper 47647 1341 26:00 4 0:19:23 2
3 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian Greenacre LASER 172811 1095 21:36 4 0:19:44 3
4 Alex Head   Downs SC DGSB Topper 46430 1341 26:32 4 0:19:47 4
5 Morgan Tindall   Wilsonian Maidstone Grammar Laser Radial 142114 1136 23:43 4 0:20:53 5
6 Pierce Seward   Broadstairs Dane Court LASER 4.7 186435 1195 25:34 4 0:21:24 6
7 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs Kent College LASER 4.7 2 1195 26:04 4 0:21:49 7
8 Anna Breare   Medway YC Townley Grammar Topper 15825 1341 22:00 3 0:21:52 8
9 Charlie Baker   Medway YC Simon Langton Topper 37203 1341 22:12 3 0:22:04 9
10 Harry Downard   Wilsonian MGS LASER 4.7 102205 1195 26:28 4 0:22:09 10
11 Jack Dann   Wilsonian   LASER 4.7 159711 1195 26:40 4 0:22:19 11
12 Gabrielle Mould   CSC MGGS Laser Radial 186940 1136 25:38 4 0:22:34 12
13 Catherine Wynn   Chipstead SC Knole Academy Laser Radial 183441 1136 25:49 4 0:22:44 14
13 Craig Windridge   Broadstairs SC Ursuline Topper 46851 1341 22:52 3 0:22:44 14
15 Hannah Mumford Tara Head Downs SC   RS Feva 3333 1235 21:09 3 0:22:50 15
16 Jem Causer   Wilsonian Cornwallis Academy LASER 51518 1095 25:43 4 0:23:29 16
17 Iggy McNally   Whitstable YC Lorenden RS TERA SPORT 2620 1457 26:58 3 0:24:41 17
18 Zoe Breare   Medway YC Wilmington Grammar Topper 30450 1341 25:13 3 0:25:04 18
19 Emma Laversuch   Whitstable YC Kent College Laser Radial 144279 1136 21:41 3 0:25:27 19
20 Robert Crane   Wilsonian St Joseph Williams Laser Radial 23 1136 21:44 3 0:25:31 20
21 Hannah Bealey   Wilsonian St Simon's Topper Taz 0 1399 29:35 3 0:28:12 21
22 Lee Windridge   Broadstairs Ursuline Topper 46736 1341 29:35 3 0:29:25 22
23 Anna Baker   Medway YC St Edmunds Topper 84 1341 24:14 2 0:36:09 23
24 Gavin Cope   Wilsonian Hundred of Hoo RS TERA PRO 2493 1356 DNF 4   26
24 Henry Townsend   Medway YC Kent College Topper 27512 1341 DNF 4   26

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Peter Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods Laser Radial 173486 1136 31:48 4 0:28:00 1
2 Morgan Archer   Blue Circle SC The Abbey School Topper 47647 1341 28:19 3 0:28:09 2
3 Alex Head   Downs SC DGSB Topper 46430 1341 28:49 3 0:28:39 3
4 Pierce Seward   Broadstairs Dane Court LASER 4.7 186435 1195 27:56 3 0:31:10 4
5 Hannah Mumford Tara Head Downs SC   RS Feva 3333 1235 29:13 3 0:31:33 5
6 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs Kent College LASER 4.7 2 1195 28:25 3 0:31:42 6
7 Harry Downard   Wilsonian MGS LASER 4.7 102205 1195 28:42 3 0:32:01 7
8 Morgan Tindall   Wilsonian Maidstone Grammar Laser Radial 142114 1136 27:31 3 0:32:18 8
9 Catherine Wynn   Chipstead SC Knole Academy Laser Radial 183441 1136 28:06 3 0:32:59 9
10 Charlie Baker   Medway YC Simon Langton Topper 37203 1341 33:37 3 0:33:25 10
11 Gabrielle Mould   CSC MGGS Laser Radial 186940 1136 28:29 3 0:33:26 11
12 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian Greenacre LASER 172811 1095 27:59 3 0:34:04 12
13 Anna Breare   Medway YC Townley Grammar Topper 15825 1341 34:34 3 0:34:22 13
14 Jem Causer   Wilsonian Cornwallis Academy LASER 51518 1095 28:54 3 0:35:11 14
15 Craig Windridge   Broadstairs SC Ursuline Topper 46851 1341 35:40 3 0:35:28 15
16 Emma Laversuch   Whitstable YC Kent College Laser Radial 144279 1136 33:18 3 0:39:05 16
17 Iggy McNally   Whitstable YC Lorenden RS TERA SPORT 2620 1457 29:07 2 0:39:58 17
18 Lee Windridge   Broadstairs Ursuline Topper 46736 1341 28:53 2 0:43:05 18
19 Gavin Cope   Wilsonian Hundred of Hoo RS TERA PRO 2493 1356 29:32 2 0:43:34 19
20 Jack Dann   Wilsonian   LASER 4.7 159711 1195 DNS     26
20 Henry Townsend   Medway YC Kent College Topper 27512 1341 DNS     26
20 Robert Crane   Wilsonian St Joseph Williams Laser Radial 23 1136 DNS     26
20 Zoe Breare   Medway YC Wilmington Grammar Topper 30450 1341 DNS     26
20 Anna Baker   Medway YC St Edmunds Topper 84 1341 DNF     26
20 Hannah Bealey   Wilsonian St Simon's Topper Taz 0 1399 DNS     26

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pierce Seward   Broadstairs Dane Court LASER 4.7 186435 1195 31:34 3 0:26:25 1
2 Peter Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods Laser Radial 173486 1136 32:19 3 0:28:27 2
3 Morgan Archer   Blue Circle SC The Abbey School Topper 47647 1341 25:54 2 0:28:58 3
4 Catherine Wynn   Chipstead SC Knole Academy Laser Radial 183441 1136 35:32 3 0:31:17 4
5 Harry Downard   Wilsonian MGS LASER 4.7 102205 1195 24:57 2 0:31:19 5
6 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs Kent College LASER 4.7 2 1195 25:17 2 0:31:44 6
7 Hannah Mumford Tara Head Downs SC   RS Feva 3333 1235 26:09 2 0:31:46 7
8 Morgan Tindall   Wilsonian Maidstone Grammar Laser Radial 142114 1136 24:19 2 0:32:06 8
9 Gabrielle Mould   CSC MGGS Laser Radial 186940 1136 24:38 2 0:32:32 9
10 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian Greenacre LASER 172811 1095 24:27 2 0:33:30 10
11 Jem Causer   Wilsonian Cornwallis Academy LASER 51518 1095 25:02 2 0:34:18 11
12 Alex Head   Downs SC DGSB Topper 46430 1341 31:11 2 0:34:53 12
13 Emma Laversuch   Whitstable YC Kent College Laser Radial 144279 1136 27:02 2 0:35:42 13
14 Charlie Baker   Medway YC Simon Langton Topper 37203 1341 32:20 2 0:36:10 14
15 Craig Windridge   Broadstairs SC Ursuline Topper 46851 1341 39:23 2 0:44:03 15
16 Gavin Cope   Wilsonian Hundred of Hoo RS TERA PRO 2493 1356 25:50 1 0:57:09 16
17 Iggy McNally   Whitstable YC Lorenden RS TERA SPORT 2620 1457 28:25 1 0:58:31 17
18 Anna Baker   Medway YC St Edmunds Topper 84 1341 26:34 1 0:59:26 18
19 Anna Breare   Medway YC Townley Grammar Topper 15825 1341 DNS     26
19 Jack Dann   Wilsonian   LASER 4.7 159711 1195 DNS     26
19 Henry Townsend   Medway YC Kent College Topper 27512 1341 DNS     26
19 Lee Windridge   Broadstairs Ursuline Topper 46736 1341 DNS     26
19 Robert Crane   Wilsonian St Joseph Williams Laser Radial 23 1136 DNS 2   26
19 Zoe Breare   Medway YC Wilmington Grammar Topper 30450 1341 DNS     26
19 Hannah Bealey   Wilsonian St Simon's Topper Taz 0 1399 DNS     26



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com