KSSA return to home page

KSSA Opening Splash 25th April 2015

Medway Yacht Club

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st TOPPER 1340 47647 Morgan Archer   Blue Circle (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd TOPPER 1340 47079 Emma Crane     (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd TOPPER 1340 45191 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC 6.0 3.5 3.0 (36.0 OCS) 12.5
4th LASER RADIAL 1135 207931 Stanley Chick   Broadstairs Sailing Club 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 15.0
5th TOPPER 1340 45794 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.5 15.5
6th LASER RADIAL 1135 204888 George Hyett   Downs 4.0 3.5 10.0 (13.0) 17.5
7th TOPPER 1340 46870 Pierce Seward   Broadstairs (12.0) 8.0 4.0 10.0 22.0
8th RS FEVA XL 1233 4530 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Herne Bay Sailing Club 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 5.0 25.0
9th TOPPER 1340 22383 Scott Wilkinson   Rye Harbour Sailing Club (18.0) 7.0 8.0 11.0 26.0
10th LASER RADIAL 1135 173385 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs Sailing club 9.0 (19.0) 11.0 6.5 26.5
11th LASER RADIAL 1135 177960 Connor Lamb   Whitstable Yacht Club 7.0 5.0 16.0 (19.0) 28.0
12th TOPPER 1340 47665 Finlay Adamson   Cinque Ports Pirates (26.0) 11.0 5.0 12.0 28.0
13th RS 200 1047 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs Sailing Club (13.0) 13.0 13.0 9.0 35.0
14th LASER 4.7 1195 161799 Ben Gray   Wilsonian 14.0 (16.0) 6.0 16.0 36.0
15th LASER RADIAL 1135 950 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 14.0 36.0
16th LASER RADIAL 1135 172811 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian sailing club 11.0 (21.0) 18.0 8.0 37.0
17th LASER RADIAL 1135 146964 George Jones   Medway YC 22.0 (25.0) 17.0 4.0 43.0
18th RS FEVA XL 1233 3333 Hannah Mumford Max Behrens Redoubt Sailing Club (16.0) 15.0 14.0 15.0 44.0
19th TOPPER 1340 27512 Henry Townsend   Medway Yacht Club 19.0 9.0 20.0 (22.0) 48.0
20th TOPPER 1340 46430 Alex Head   DSC (20.0) 18.0 19.0 17.0 54.0
21st LASER RADIAL 1135 186940 Gabrielle Mould   Chipstead S.C. 15.0 (30.0) 24.0 20.0 59.0
22nd TOPPER 1340 27402 Jem Causer   Wilsonian (23.0) 22.0 22.0 18.0 62.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 1135 199442 Joseph Lord   Downs Sailing club 17.0 (28.0) 25.0 21.0 63.0
24th TOPPER 1340 30449 Jack Dann   Wilsonian 25.0 20.0 21.0 (36.0 DNS) 66.0
25th RS TERA SPORT 1457 2620 Iggy McNally   Whitstable 27.0 27.0 23.0 (36.0 DNS) 77.0
26th LASER 1091 143514 Alistair Bolton   MYC 21.0 24.0 (36.0 DNS) 36.0 DNS 81.0
27th TOPPER 1340 23637 Rowan Ellerby   Medway YC 28.0 26.0 27.0 (36.0 DNS) 81.0
28th BYTE CII 1150 2947 Tara Head   DSC 29.0 17.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNF 82.0
29th TOPPER 1340 37203 Charlie Baker   MYC 24.0 23.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNS 83.0
30th TOPPER 1340 33885 Brendan O'Shea   MYC 30.0 29.0 (36.0 DNS) 36.0 DNS 95.0
31st TOPPER 1340 15825 Zoe Breare   MEDWAY YC (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNS 26.0 36.0 DNS 98.0
32nd TOPPER 1340 26882 Anna Baker   MYC 31.0 31.0 (36.0 DNS) 36.0 DNS 98.0
33rd TOPPER 1340 28416 Tom Hirst   Broadstairs Sailing Club (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNS 108.0
33rd OPTIMIST 1665 4912 Morgan Glass   Medway YC (36.0 DNS) 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNS 108.0
33rd TOPPER 1340 45673 Alex Jeffery   Medway Yacht Club (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNS 108.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 1340 47647 Morgan Archer   Blue Circle 0:40:31 4 0:30:14 1.0
2 TOPPER 1340 47079 Emma Crane     0:41:30 4 0:30:58 2.0
3 TOPPER 1340 45794 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech 0:42:07 4 0:31:26 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 1135 204888 George Hyett   Downs 0:35:54 4 0:31:38 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 1135 207931 Stanley Chick   Broadstairs Sailing Club 0:36:00 4 0:31:43 5.0
6 TOPPER 1340 45191 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC 0:43:06 4 0:32:10 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1135 177960 Connor Lamb   Whitstable Yacht Club 0:36:55 4 0:32:32 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 1233 4530 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Herne Bay Sailing Club 0:40:24 4 0:32:46 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1135 173385 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs Sailing club 0:37:57 4 0:33:26 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 1135 950 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs 0:38:01 4 0:33:30 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 1135 172811 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian sailing club 0:38:07 4 0:33:35 11.0
12 TOPPER 1340 46870 Pierce Seward   Broadstairs 0:45:07 4 0:33:40 12.0
13 RS 200 1047 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs Sailing Club 0:35:34 4 0:33:58 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 1195 161799 Ben Gray   Wilsonian 0:40:37 4 0:33:59 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 1135 186940 Gabrielle Mould   Chipstead S.C. 0:38:37 4 0:34:01 15.0
16 RS FEVA XL 1233 3333 Hannah Mumford Max Behrens Redoubt Sailing Club 0:42:09 4 0:34:11 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 1135 199442 Joseph Lord   Downs Sailing club 0:40:52 4 0:36:00 17.0
18 TOPPER 1340 22383 Scott Wilkinson   Rye Harbour Sailing Club 0:36:52 3 0:36:41 18.0
19 TOPPER 1340 27512 Henry Townsend   Medway Yacht Club 0:37:34 3 0:37:23 19.0
20 TOPPER 1340 46430 Alex Head   DSC 0:37:46 3 0:37:35 20.0
21 LASER 1091 143514 Alistair Bolton   MYC 0:42:25 4 0:38:53 21.0
22 LASER RADIAL 1135 146964 George Jones   Medway YC 0:44:37 4 0:39:19 22.0
23 TOPPER 1340 27402 Jem Causer   Wilsonian 0:40:39 3 0:40:27 23.0
24 TOPPER 1340 37203 Charlie Baker   MYC 0:40:45 3 0:40:33 24.0
25 TOPPER 1340 30449 Jack Dann   Wilsonian 0:40:58 3 0:40:46 25.0
26 TOPPER 1340 47665 Finlay Adamson   Cinque Ports Pirates 0:43:31 3 0:43:18 26.0
27 RS TERA SPORT 1457 2620 Iggy McNally   Whitstable 0:50:26 3 0:46:09 27.0
28 TOPPER 1340 23637 Rowan Ellerby   Medway YC 0:47:53 3 0:47:39 28.0
29 BYTE CII 1150 2947 Tara Head   DSC 0:44:16 3 0:51:19 29.0
30 TOPPER 1340 33885 Brendan O'Shea   MYC 0:38:32 2 0:57:31 30.0
31 TOPPER 1340 26882 Anna Baker   MYC 0:40:29 2 1:00:25 31.0
32 TOPPER 1340 15825 Zoe Breare   MEDWAY YC DNF     36.0
32 TOPPER 1340 28416 Tom Hirst   Broadstairs Sailing Club DNF     36.0
32 OPTIMIST 1665 4912 Morgan Glass   Medway YC DNS     36.0
32 TOPPER 1340 45673 Alex Jeffery   Medway Yacht Club DNF     36.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 1340 47647 Morgan Archer   Blue Circle 0.37.06 4 0.34.36 1.0
2 TOPPER 1340 47079 Emma Crane     0.37.41 4 0.35.09 2.0
3 TOPPER 1340 45191 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC 0.38.01 4 0.35.28 3.5
3 LASER RADIAL 1135 204888 George Hyett   Downs 0.40.15 5 0.35.28 3.5
5 LASER RADIAL 1135 177960 Connor Lamb   Whitstable Yacht Club 0.41.17 5 0.36.22 5.0
6 TOPPER 1340 45794 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech 0.39.33 4 0.36.54 6.0
7 TOPPER 1340 22383 Scott Wilkinson   Rye Harbour Sailing Club 0.39.40 4 0.37.00 7.0
8 TOPPER 1340 46870 Pierce Seward   Broadstairs 0.39.44 4 0.37.04 8.0
9 TOPPER 1340 27512 Henry Townsend   Medway Yacht Club 0.40.07 4 0.37.25 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 1135 207931 Stanley Chick   Broadstairs Sailing Club 0.42.32 5 0.37.28 10.0
11 TOPPER 1340 47665 Finlay Adamson   Cinque Ports Pirates 0.40.32 4 0.37.49 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 1135 950 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs 0.42.57 5 0.37.50 12.0
13 RS 200 1047 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs Sailing Club 0.39.50 5 0.38.03 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 1233 4530 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Herne Bay Sailing Club 0.37.36 4 0.38.07 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 1233 3333 Hannah Mumford Max Behrens Redoubt Sailing Club 0.38.14 4 0.38.46 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 1195 161799 Ben Gray   Wilsonian 0.37.10 4 0.38.53 16.0
17 BYTE CII 1150 2947 Tara Head   DSC 0.45.50 5 0.39.51 17.0
18 TOPPER 1340 46430 Alex Head   DSC 0.43.29 4 0.40.34 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 1135 173385 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs Sailing club 0.37.14 4 0.41.00 19.0
20 TOPPER 1340 30449 Jack Dann   Wilsonian 0.45.21 4 0.42.18 20.0
21 LASER RADIAL 1135 172811 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian sailing club 0.38.26 4 0.42.20 21.0
22 TOPPER 1340 27402 Jem Causer   Wilsonian 0.45.53 4 0.42.48 22.0
23 TOPPER 1340 37203 Charlie Baker   MYC 0.46.52 4 0.43.43 23.0
24 LASER 1091 143514 Alistair Bolton   MYC 0.38.39 4 0.44.17 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 1135 146964 George Jones   Medway YC 0.40.21 4 0.44.26 25.0
26 TOPPER 1340 23637 Rowan Ellerby   Medway YC 0.37.34 3 0.46.43 26.0
27 RS TERA SPORT 1457 2620 Iggy McNally   Whitstable 0.41.47 3 0.47.48 27.0
28 LASER RADIAL 1135 199442 Joseph Lord   Downs Sailing club 0.44.14 4 0.48.43 28.0
29 TOPPER 1340 33885 Brendan O'Shea   MYC 0.14.58 1 0.55.51 29.0
30 LASER RADIAL 1135 186940 Gabrielle Mould   Chipstead S.C. 0.13.54 1 1.01.14 30.0
31 TOPPER 1340 26882 Anna Baker   MYC 0.21.42 1 1.20.58 31.0
32 TOPPER 1340 15825 Zoe Breare   MEDWAY YC DNS     36.0
32 TOPPER 1340 28416 Tom Hirst   Broadstairs Sailing Club DNS     36.0
32 OPTIMIST 1665 4912 Morgan Glass   Medway YC DNS     36.0
32 TOPPER 1340 45673 Alex Jeffery   Medway Yacht Club DNS     36.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 1340 47647 Morgan Archer   Blue Circle 0.37.45 3 0.28.10 1.0
2 TOPPER 1340 47079 Emma Crane     0.38.51 3 0.29.00 2.0
3 TOPPER 1340 45191 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC 0.40.49 3 0.30.28 3.0
4 TOPPER 1340 46870 Pierce Seward   Broadstairs 0.40.54 3 0.30.31 4.0
5 TOPPER 1340 47665 Finlay Adamson   Cinque Ports Pirates 0.41.19 3 0.30.50 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 1195 161799 Ben Gray   Wilsonian 0.37.09 3 0.31.05 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1135 207931 Stanley Chick   Broadstairs Sailing Club 0.35.32 3 0.31.18 7.0
8 TOPPER 1340 22383 Scott Wilkinson   Rye Harbour Sailing Club 0.42.30 3 0.31.43 8.0
9 TOPPER 1340 45794 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech 0.28.48 2 0.32.14 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 1135 204888 George Hyett   Downs 0.36.51 3 0.32.28 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 1135 173385 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs Sailing club 0.37.27 3 0.33.00 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 1233 4530 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Herne Bay Sailing Club 0.40.44 3 0.33.02 12.0
13 RS 200 1047 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs Sailing Club 0.34.50 3 0.33.16 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 1233 3333 Hannah Mumford Max Behrens Redoubt Sailing Club 0.41.09 3 0.33.22 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 1135 950 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs 0.38.06 3 0.33.34 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 1135 177960 Connor Lamb   Whitstable Yacht Club 0.39.54 3 0.35.09 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 1135 146964 George Jones   Medway YC 0.40.37 3 0.35.47 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 1135 172811 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian sailing club 0.40.41 3 0.35.51 18.0
19 TOPPER 1340 46430 Alex Head   DSC 0.32.13 2 0.36.04 19.0
20 TOPPER 1340 27512 Henry Townsend   Medway Yacht Club 0.33.47 2 0.37.49 20.0
21 TOPPER 1340 30449 Jack Dann   Wilsonian 0.34.18 2 0.38.24 21.0
22 TOPPER 1340 27402 Jem Causer   Wilsonian 0.34.33 2 0.38.41 22.0
23 RS TERA SPORT 1457 2620 Iggy McNally   Whitstable 0.18.52 1 0.38.51 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 1135 186940 Gabrielle Mould   Chipstead S.C. 0.29.30 2 0.38.59 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 1135 199442 Joseph Lord   Downs Sailing club 0.30.55 2 0.40.52 25.0
26 TOPPER 1340 15825 Zoe Breare   MEDWAY YC 0.42.48 2 0.47.55 26.0
27 TOPPER 1340 23637 Rowan Ellerby   Medway YC 0.45.21 2 0.50.46 27.0
28 LASER 1091 143514 Alistair Bolton   MYC DNS     36.0
28 BYTE CII 1150 2947 Tara Head   DSC DNF     36.0
28 TOPPER 1340 37203 Charlie Baker   MYC DNF     36.0
28 TOPPER 1340 33885 Brendan O'Shea   MYC DNS     36.0
28 TOPPER 1340 26882 Anna Baker   MYC DNS     36.0
28 TOPPER 1340 28416 Tom Hirst   Broadstairs Sailing Club DNS     36.0
28 OPTIMIST 1665 4912 Morgan Glass   Medway YC DNS     36.0
28 TOPPER 1340 45673 Alex Jeffery   Medway Yacht Club DNS     36.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 1340 47647 Morgan Archer   Blue Circle 0.21.49 2 0.16.17 1.0
2 TOPPER 1340 47079 Emma Crane     0.22.26 2 0.16.44 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1135 207931 Stanley Chick   Broadstairs Sailing Club 0.19.20 2 0.17.02 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 1135 146964 George Jones   Medway YC 0.20.11 2 0.17.47 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1233 4530 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Herne Bay Sailing Club 0.22.11 2 0.17.59 5.0
6 TOPPER 1340 45794 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech 0.24.38 2 0.18.23 6.5
6 LASER RADIAL 1135 173385 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs Sailing club 0.20.52 2 0.18.23 6.5
8 LASER RADIAL 1135 172811 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian sailing club 0.20.54 2 0.18.25 8.0
9 RS 200 1047 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs Sailing Club 0.19.24 2 0.18.32 9.0
10 TOPPER 1340 46870 Pierce Seward   Broadstairs 0.24.51 2 0.18.33 10.0
11 TOPPER 1340 22383 Scott Wilkinson   Rye Harbour Sailing Club 0.24.56 2 0.18.36 11.0
12 TOPPER 1340 47665 Finlay Adamson   Cinque Ports Pirates 0.25.04 2 0.18.42 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 1135 204888 George Hyett   Downs 0.21.29 2 0.18.56 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 1135 950 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs 0.21.39 2 0.19.04 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 1233 3333 Hannah Mumford Max Behrens Redoubt Sailing Club 0.24.06 2 0.19.33 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 1195 161799 Ben Gray   Wilsonian 0.23.57 2 0.20.03 16.0
17 TOPPER 1340 46430 Alex Head   DSC 0.27.32 2 0.20.33 17.0
18 TOPPER 1340 27402 Jem Causer   Wilsonian 0.27.38 2 0.20.37 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 1135 177960 Connor Lamb   Whitstable Yacht Club 0.23.31 2 0.20.43 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 1135 186940 Gabrielle Mould   Chipstead S.C. 0.11.51 1 0.20.53 20.0
21 LASER RADIAL 1135 199442 Joseph Lord   Downs Sailing club 0.24.13 2 0.21.20 21.0
22 TOPPER 1340 27512 Henry Townsend   Medway Yacht Club 0.24.11 1 0.36.06 22.0
23 TOPPER 1340 45191 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC OCS     36.0
23 TOPPER 1340 30449 Jack Dann   Wilsonian DNS     36.0
23 RS TERA SPORT 1457 2620 Iggy McNally   Whitstable DNS     36.0
23 LASER 1091 143514 Alistair Bolton   MYC DNS     36.0
23 TOPPER 1340 23637 Rowan Ellerby   Medway YC DNS     36.0
23 BYTE CII 1150 2947 Tara Head   DSC DNF     36.0
23 TOPPER 1340 37203 Charlie Baker   MYC DNS     36.0
23 TOPPER 1340 33885 Brendan O'Shea   MYC DNS     36.0
23 TOPPER 1340 15825 Zoe Breare   MEDWAY YC DNS     36.0
23 TOPPER 1340 26882 Anna Baker   MYC DNS     36.0
23 TOPPER 1340 28416 Tom Hirst   Broadstairs Sailing Club DNS     36.0
23 OPTIMIST 1665 4912 Morgan Glass   Medway YC DNS     36.0
23 TOPPER 1340 45673 Alex Jeffery   Medway Yacht Club DNS     36.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/