KSSA return to home page

KSSA Mid Summer Coastal Regatta

Sandwich Bay SWSC

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Toby Freeland   Downs SC Langton Boys LASER RADIAL 192311 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
2 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Hernebay SC Manwoods RS FEVA XL 4530 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
3 Stanley Chick   Broadstairs SC Chatham House LASER RADIAL 174720 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
4 George Hyett   Downs SC   LASER RADIAL 204888 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 5.0 20.0 12.0
5 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC Langton/Castle RS 200 1098 6.0 3.0 (17.0) 4.0 30.0 13.0
6 Jack Hill   Bough Beech SC Whitgift LASER RADIAL 157507 (11.0) 4.0 6.5 6.0 27.5 16.5
7 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC Warlingham TOPPER 45191 (10.0) 7.0 6.5 7.0 30.5 20.5
8 Conor Lamb   Whitstable YC Barton Court LASER RADIAL 177960 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 30.0 21.0
9 Imogen Cagewhite   Broadstairs SC   LASER 4.7 5 (14.0) 10.0 5.0 9.0 38.0 24.0
10 Peter Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 173486 4.0 8.0 (15.0) 13.0 40.0 25.0
11 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech SC Tonbridge Grammar TOPPER 45794 9.0 11.0 9.0 (18.0) 47.0 29.0
12 Jenna Gibson Ellie Gibson HSSC Langton Boys SNIPE 29374 13.0 (40.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 73.0 33.0
13 Caitie Atkin   Bewl Valley SC Langton Girls Aero5 1568 (16.0) 15.0 11.0 11.0 53.0 37.0
14 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 173385 (22.0) 12.0 12.0 14.0 60.0 38.0
15 Ryan Winter   Downs SC Dover LASER RADIAL 140956 (20.0) 14.0 14.0 12.0 60.0 40.0
16 Catherine Wynn   Chipstead SC Knole Academy TOPPER 44074 15.0 (17.0) 13.0 17.0 62.0 45.0
17 Hannah Mumford Max Behrens Redoubt SC Folkestone RS FEVA XL 3333 12.0 19.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 91.0 51.0
18 Harry Tee   Hernebay SC Wilson LASER RADIAL 143169 21.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 92.0 52.0
19 Nick Humphries Harry Pearson Pevensey Bay Sackville/Causeway RS 400 431 19.0 18.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 93.0 53.0
20 Anne-Marie Ratnage   Bough Beech SC Sevenoaks TOPPER 46710 18.0 (20.0) 19.0 19.0 76.0 56.0
21 Pierce Seward   Broadstairs SC Dane court TOPPER 46870 7.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
22 Alex Head   Downs SC Castle TOPPER 46430 24.0 21.0 18.0 (40.0 DNC) 103.0 63.0
23 Ian Ratnage   Bough Beech SC Sevenoaks TOPPER 45417 (25.0) 22.0 22.0 20.0 89.0 64.0
24 Charlotte Wynn   Chipstead SC Weald of Kent GS TOPPER 23103 26.0 23.0 21.0 (40.0 DNC) 110.0 70.0
25 Gabrielle Mould   Chipstead SC MGGS LASER RADIAL 186940 23.0 16.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 119.0 79.0
26 Tara Head   Downs SC Castle BYTE CII 2947 28.0 24.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 132.0 92.0
27 Max Sellar   Whitstable YC   TOPPER 28698 30.0 (40.0 DNC) 23.0 40.0 DNC 133.0 93.0
28 Tess Sadowski   Bough Beech SC Bacons College TOPPER 43376 29.0 25.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 134.0 94.0
29 Oskar Bisset   Downs SC   LASER 208322 17.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 137.0 97.0
30 Beatrix Greenwood   Broadstairs SC Channing TOPPER 33282 31.0 26.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 137.0 97.0
31 Harriet Hyett   Downs SC Kent College TOPPER 42078 27.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 147.0 107.0
32 Oscar Behrens   Redoubt SC Great Chart TOPPER x26898 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 120.0
32 Lily May   Downs SC Castle TOPPER 33675 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 120.0
32 Zac Mollatt   Downs SC Wingham TOPPER 0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 120.0
32 Joseph Lord   Downs SC Chatham & Clarendon LASER RADIAL 199442 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 120.0
32 Tom Hirst   Broadstairs SC Christchurch Junior TOPPER 28416 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 120.0
32 Matthew Young   Broadstairs SC Hartsdown Academy LASER RADIAL 133482 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 120.0
32 Iggy McNally   WYC / CPP Lorenden RS TERA PRO 2620 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 120.0
32 Joe Lees   Downs SC St Lawrence College TOPPER 26189 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 120.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Toby Freeland   Downs SC Langton Boys LASER RADIAL 192311 40.05 3 0.35.19 1.0
2 Stanley Chick   Broadstairs SC Chatham House LASER RADIAL 174720 40.32 3 0.35.43 2.0
3 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Hernebay SC Manwoods RS FEVA XL 4530 44.35 3 0.36.10 3.0
4 Peter Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 173486 41.24 3 0.36.29 4.0
5 Conor Lamb   Whitstable YC Barton Court LASER RADIAL 177960 41.26 3 0.36.30 5.0
6 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC Langton/Castle RS 200 1098 38.25 3 0.36.42 6.0
7 Pierce Seward   Broadstairs SC Dane court TOPPER 46870 49.22 3 0.36.50 7.0
8 George Hyett   Downs SC   LASER RADIAL 204888 41.59 3 0.36.59 8.0
9 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech SC Tonbridge Grammar TOPPER 45794 49.47 3 0.37.09 9.0
10 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC Warlingham TOPPER 45191 49.49 3 0.37.11 10.0
11 Jack Hill   Bough Beech SC Whitgift LASER RADIAL 157507 42.41 3 0.37.36 11.0
12 Hannah Mumford Max Behrens Redoubt SC Folkestone RS FEVA XL 3333 46.38 3 0.37.49 12.0
13 Jenna Gibson Ellie Gibson HSSC Langton Boys SNIPE 29374 41.12 3 0.37.54 13.0
14 Imogen Cagewhite   Broadstairs SC   LASER 4.7 5 45.21 3 0.37.57 14.0
15 Catherine Wynn   Chipstead SC Knole Academy TOPPER 44074 50.59 3 0.38.03 15.0
16 Caitie Atkin   Bewl Valley SC Langton Girls Aero5 1568 42.37 3 0.38.19 16.0
17 Oskar Bisset   Downs SC   LASER 208322 41.56 3 0.38.26 17.0
18 Anne-Marie Ratnage   Bough Beech SC Sevenoaks TOPPER 46710 51.35 3 0.38.30 18.0
19 Nick Humphries Harry Pearson Pevensey Bay Sackville/Causeway RS 400 431 36.38 3 0.38.48 19.0
20 Ryan Winter   Downs SC Dover LASER RADIAL 140956 44.11 3 0.38.56 20.0
21 Harry Tee   Hernebay SC Wilson LASER RADIAL 143169 44.13 3 0.38.57 21.0
22 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 173385 44.16 3 0.39.00 22.0
23 Gabrielle Mould   Chipstead SC MGGS LASER RADIAL 186940 45.39 3 0.40.13 23.0
24 Alex Head   Downs SC Castle TOPPER 46430 36.26 2 0.40.47 24.0
25 Ian Ratnage   Bough Beech SC Sevenoaks TOPPER 45417 36.33 2 0.40.55 25.0
26 Charlotte Wynn   Chipstead SC Weald of Kent GS TOPPER 23103 37.44 2 0.42.14 26.0
27 Harriet Hyett   Downs SC Kent College TOPPER 42078 38.23 2 0.42.58 27.0
28 Tara Head   Downs SC Castle BYTE CII 2947 35.42 2 0.46.34 28.0
29 Tess Sadowski   Bough Beech SC Bacons College TOPPER 43376 42.07 2 0.47.09 29.0
30 Max Sellar   Whitstable YC   TOPPER 28698 43.39 2 0.48.52 30.0
31 Beatrix Greenwood   Broadstairs SC Channing TOPPER 33282 45.08 2 0.50.31 31.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Toby Freeland   Downs SC Langton Boys LASER RADIAL 192311 36.14 3 0.31.55 1.0
2 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Hernebay SC Manwoods RS FEVA XL 4530 40.07 3 0.32.32 2.0
3 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC Langton/Castle RS 200 1098 34.08 3 0.32.36 3.0
4 Jack Hill   Bough Beech SC Whitgift LASER RADIAL 157507 37.48 3 0.33.18 4.0
5 Stanley Chick   Broadstairs SC Chatham House LASER RADIAL 174720 37.49 3 0.33.19 5.0
6 George Hyett   Downs SC   LASER RADIAL 204888 38.35 3 0.34.00 6.0
7 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC Warlingham TOPPER 45191 45.40 3 0.34.05 7.0
8 Peter Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 173486 39.24 3 0.34.43 8.0
9 Conor Lamb   Whitstable YC Barton Court LASER RADIAL 177960 39.36 3 0.34.53 9.0
10 Imogen Cagewhite   Broadstairs SC   LASER 4.7 5 41.58 3 0.35.07 10.0
11 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech SC Tonbridge Grammar TOPPER 45794 47.12 3 0.35.13 11.0
12 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 173385 40.19 3 0.35.31 12.0
13 Pierce Seward   Broadstairs SC Dane court TOPPER 46870 47.54 3 0.35.45 13.0
14 Ryan Winter   Downs SC Dover LASER RADIAL 140956 42.05 3 0.37.05 14.0
15 Caitie Atkin   Bewl Valley SC Langton Girls Aero5 1568 41.15 3 0.37.06 15.0
16 Gabrielle Mould   Chipstead SC MGGS LASER RADIAL 186940 43.06 3 0.37.58 16.0
17 Catherine Wynn   Chipstead SC Knole Academy TOPPER 44074 35.10 2 0.39.22 17.0
18 Nick Humphries Harry Pearson Pevensey Bay Sackville/Causeway RS 400 431 38.56 3 0.41.15 18.0
19 Hannah Mumford Max Behrens Redoubt SC Folkestone RS FEVA XL 3333 33.57 2 0.41.18 19.0
20 Anne-Marie Ratnage   Bough Beech SC Sevenoaks TOPPER 46710 36.56 2 0.41.21 20.0
21 Alex Head   Downs SC Castle TOPPER 46430 38.37 2 0.43.14 21.0
22 Ian Ratnage   Bough Beech SC Sevenoaks TOPPER 45417 38.38 2 0.43.15 22.0
23 Charlotte Wynn   Chipstead SC Weald of Kent GS TOPPER 23103 46.33 2 0.52.06 23.0
24 Tara Head   Downs SC Castle BYTE CII 2947 40.41 2 0.53.04 24.0
25 Tess Sadowski   Bough Beech SC Bacons College TOPPER 43376 48.11 2 0.53.56 25.0
26 Beatrix Greenwood   Broadstairs SC Channing TOPPER 33282 54.14 2 1.00.43 26.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 George Hyett   Downs SC   LASER RADIAL 204888 22.02 2 0.19.25 1.0
2 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Hernebay SC Manwoods RS FEVA XL 4530 24.00 2 0.19.28 2.0
3 Toby Freeland   Downs SC Langton Boys LASER RADIAL 192311 22.20 2 0.19.41 3.0
4 Stanley Chick   Broadstairs SC Chatham House LASER RADIAL 174720 23.20 2 0.20.33 4.0
5 Imogen Cagewhite   Broadstairs SC   LASER 4.7 5 25.08 2 0.21.02 5.0
6 Jack Hill   Bough Beech SC Whitgift LASER RADIAL 157507 24.08 2 0.21.16 6.5
6 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC Warlingham TOPPER 45191 28.30 2 0.21.16 6.5
8 Conor Lamb   Whitstable YC Barton Court LASER RADIAL 177960 24.40 2 0.21.44 8.0
9 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech SC Tonbridge Grammar TOPPER 45794 29.12 2 0.21.47 9.0
10 Jenna Gibson Ellie Gibson HSSC Langton Boys SNIPE 29374 24.08 2 0.22.12 10.0
11 Caitie Atkin   Bewl Valley SC Langton Girls Aero5 1568 24.48 2 0.22.18 11.0
12 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 173385 25.21 2 0.22.20 12.0
13 Catherine Wynn   Chipstead SC Knole Academy TOPPER 44074 30.19 2 0.22.37 13.0
14 Ryan Winter   Downs SC Dover LASER RADIAL 140956 25.45 2 0.22.41 14.0
15 Peter Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 173486 25.56 2 0.22.51 15.0
16 Harry Tee   Hernebay SC Wilson LASER RADIAL 143169 26.09 2 0.23.02 16.0
17 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC Langton/Castle RS 200 1098 24.33 2 0.23.27 17.0
18 Alex Head   Downs SC Castle TOPPER 46430 31.38 2 0.23.36 18.0
19 Anne-Marie Ratnage   Bough Beech SC Sevenoaks TOPPER 46710 32.32 2 0.24.17 19.0
20 Hannah Mumford Max Behrens Redoubt SC Folkestone RS FEVA XL 3333 31.03 2 0.25.11 20.0
21 Charlotte Wynn   Chipstead SC Weald of Kent GS TOPPER 23103 18:42 1 0:27:55 21.0
22 Ian Ratnage   Bough Beech SC Sevenoaks TOPPER 45417 19.03 1 0.28.26 22.0
23 Max Sellar   Whitstable YC   TOPPER 28698 23.59 1 0.35.48 23.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Hernebay SC Manwoods RS FEVA XL 4530 23.31 2 0.19.04 1.0
2 Stanley Chick   Broadstairs SC Chatham House LASER RADIAL 174720 22.30 2 0.19.49 2.0
3 Toby Freeland   Downs SC Langton Boys LASER RADIAL 192311 22.35 2 0.19.54 3.0
4 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC Langton/Castle RS 200 1098 21.13 2 0.20.16 4.0
5 George Hyett   Downs SC   LASER RADIAL 204888 23.01 2 0.20.17 5.0
6 Jack Hill   Bough Beech SC Whitgift LASER RADIAL 157507 23.06 2 0.20.21 6.0
7 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC Warlingham TOPPER 45191 27.26 2 0.20.28 7.0
8 Conor Lamb   Whitstable YC Barton Court LASER RADIAL 177960 23.28 2 0.20.41 8.0
9 Imogen Cagewhite   Broadstairs SC   LASER 4.7 5 25.10 2 0.21.04 9.0
10 Jenna Gibson Ellie Gibson HSSC Langton Boys SNIPE 29374 22.58 2 0.21.08 10.0
11 Caitie Atkin   Bewl Valley SC Langton Girls Aero5 1568 23.34 2 0.21.12 11.0
12 Ryan Winter   Downs SC Dover LASER RADIAL 140956 24.09 2 0.21.17 12.0
13 Peter Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 173486 24.26 2 0.21.32 13.0
14 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 173385 25.16 2 0.22.16 14.0
15 Harry Tee   Hernebay SC Wilson LASER RADIAL 143169 25.40 2 0.22.37 15.0
16 Nick Humphries Harry Pearson Pevensey Bay Sackville/Causeway RS 400 431 21.45 2 0.23.02 16.0
17 Catherine Wynn   Chipstead SC Knole Academy TOPPER 44074 31.28 2 0.23.29 17.0
18 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech SC Tonbridge Grammar TOPPER 45794 33.24 2 0.24.56 18.0
19 Anne-Marie Ratnage   Bough Beech SC Sevenoaks TOPPER 46710 34.47 2 0.25.57 19.0
20 Ian Ratnage   Bough Beech SC Sevenoaks TOPPER 45417 35.37 2 0.26.35 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com