KSSA return to home page

 

KSSA Regatta 2014
Broadstairs Sailing Club
Class: General Handicap
Rank Sail No   Type Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nt Pts
1 186435   LASER 4.7 Pierce Seward   BSC 1 1 (2) 2 4
2 4530 RS FEVA XL Michael Dyer Sam Dyer Herne Bay SC (3) 3 1 1 5
3 192311   LASER RADIAL Toby Freeland   Downs SC (10) 2 3 3 8
4 207931 LASER RADIAL Stanley Chick BSC 2 (8) 6 5 13
5 204888   LASER RADIAL George Hyett   Downs SC 4 4 5 (8.5) 13
6 2 LASER 4.7 Imogen Cage-White BSC 6 (10) 4 6 16
7 173486   LASER RADIAL Peter Freeland   Downs SC (8) 6 7.5 4 17.5
8 197702 LASER RADIAL Alice Smith Queen Mary SC 5 5 (12) 12 22
9 3333   RS FEVA XL Hannah Mumford Max Behrens Redoubt SC (13) 12 9.5 7 28.5
10 5 LASER 4.7 Alexander Lane Downs SC (14) 9 9.5 11 29.5
11 1568   Aero 5 Caitlin Atkin   Downs SC 7 16 7.5 (30/OCS) 30.5
12 161799 LASER 4.7 Ben Gray Wilsonian SC 15 7 (18) 8.5 30.5
13 47665   TOPPER Finlay Adamson   Downs SC (16) 11 13 10 34
14 171896 LASER RADIAL Emma Crane Cornwallis 9 13 14 (30/OCS) 36
15 172811   LASER RADIAL Richard Tutt   WSC (17) 14 11 14 39
16 1098 RS 200 Julia Judd Tara Head Downs SC 11 15 15 (17) 41
17 46430   TOPPER Alex Head   Downs SC (19) 18 16 13 47
18 142114 LASER RADIAL Morgan Tindall WSC (20) 19 17 15 51
19 37203   TOPPER Charlie Baker   Medway YC (23) 23 19 16 58
20 186940 LASER RADIAL Gabrielle Mould Chipstead SC 12 17 (30/DNF) 30/DNC 59
21 158096   LASER RADIAL Tazmin Tindall   WSC 18 20 (30/DNF) 30/DNC 68
22 15825 TOPPER Anna Breare Medway YC 21 22 (30/DNC) 30/DNC 73
23 33282   TOPPER Beatrix Greenwood   BSC (30/DNS) 21 30/DNS 30/DNC 81
24 133482 LASER RADIAL Matthew Young BSC 22 (30/DNF) 30/DNF 30/DNC 82
25 2620   RS TERA SPORT Iggy McNally   Whitstable YC (30/DNS) 24 30/DNC 30/DNC 84
26= 23 TOPPER Ben Williams Downs SC (30/DNS) 30/DNF 30/DNS 30/DNC 90
26= 33675   TOPPER Ophelia (Lily) May   Downs SC (30/DNS) 30/DNS 30/DNF 30/DNC 90
26= 26882 TOPPER Anna Baker Medway YC (30/DNS) 30/DNF 30/DNC 30/DNC 90
26= 30450   TOPPER Zoe Breare   Medway YC (30/DNS) 30/DNF 30/DNC 30/DNC 90
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 4 races scheduled in this series.
4 races have been sailed.
3 races have been counted.
Results last updated on 14/09/2015 at 14:44
Sailing Results from Broadstairs Sailing Club produced with HALs Race Results (http://www.HalsRaceresults.com) version 14.01.07.0