Pier Course

Club Course

Walmer Course

Kingsdown Course

 

Mount Haes Trophy

Single Handed Trophy

Team Trophy

 Return to KSSA site              

National Youth Regatta 2014 Pier Course

Downs SC

Fast Hcap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Team HelmName CrewName Rating Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 Fast Hcap Oxfordshire Youth ST Hanna Brant   1150 BYTE CII 2701 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 31.0 14.0
2 Fast Hcap Kent Julia Judd Mark Lightbody 1051 RS 200 1098 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 29.0 17.0
3 Fast Hcap Cambridgeshire Thomas Procter Henry Hutchison 1068 NATIONAL 12 3505 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.5 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 31.5 19.5
4 Fast Hcap Marconi SC Daniel Nickalls Hannah Bard 1100 420 51073 3.0 (12.0) 7.0 10.5 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 73.5 36.5
5 Fast Hcap Plymouth Youth S Beth Matthews Chloe Beaven-Smith 1100 LASER 2000 21540 6.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 2.5 6.5 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 89.0 39.0
6 Fast Hcap Plymouth Youth S Max Cavrot Toby Wallington 1100 LASER 2000 4 (11.0) (15.0) 1.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 74.0 48.0
7 Fast Hcap WAG Lisa Maycock Eleanor Denham 1051 RS 200 1279 8.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (13.0) 11.0 (25.0 OCS) 7.0 4.0 87.0 49.0
8 Fast Hcap Kent Jenna Gibson Lorna Graham 1087 SNIPE 29374 5.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 102.0 52.0
9 Fast Hcap Queen Mary SC Max Gurassa Conrad Bannister 975 RS 500 1037 9.0 9.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 5.0 5.0 93.0 56.0
10 Fast Hcap Plymouth Youth S Ben Dixon JJ christopher 1093 LASER BAHIA 243 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 6.0 11.0 6.5 4.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 98.5 57.5
11 Fast Hcap Cambridgeshire William Smith Megan Smith 925 TOPAZ 14 51 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 17.0 (18.0) 104.0 61.0
12 Fast Hcap West Sussex SYSA Amanda Tyrrell Matthew Davies 1100 LASER 2000 22516 10.0 4.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 89.0 64.0
13 Fast Hcap Oxfordshire Youth ST David Mackney Dan Neild 1064 LASER VAGO 436 14.0 13.0 (21.0) 15.0 12.0 15.0 (18.0) 8.0 7.0 123.0 84.0
14 Fast Hcap Kent Killian McCabe   1071 RS VAREO 319 (16.0) 6.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 (18.0) 9.0 121.0 87.0
15 Fast Hcap WAG James Robertshaw Michael rides 946 RS 400 663 7.0 11.0 17.0 10.5 15.0 18.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 141.5 91.5
16 Fast Hcap WAG Joshua East Tom Rides 1051 RS 200 1240 13.0 8.0 13.0 (21.0) 20.0 (25.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 8.0 139.0 93.0
17 Fast Hcap Norfolk School S A Kate Sawyer Sam Smith 1115 ENTERPRISE 20128 17.0 (18.0) 18.0 13.0 16.0 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 13.0 138.0 95.0
18 Fast Hcap Norfolk School S A Alexi Walisienicz Adam Bachman 1100 LASER 2000 2635 (22.0) (21.0) 12.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 16.0 10.0 16.0 151.0 108.0
19 Fast Hcap West Sussex SYSA Amy Gibson Stephen Armstrong 1100 LASER 2000 21232 19.0 (20.0) (20.0) 14.0 10.0 13.0 17.0 20.0 15.0 148.0 108.0
20 Fast Hcap Norfolk School S A Alexander Goff Bethany Burwood 975 RS 500 673 (23.0) 19.0 15.0 20.0 (21.0) 21.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 167.0 123.0
21 Fast Hcap Hertfordshire Abigail Hall Natalie Andrew 1051 RS 200 1103 18.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 19.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 14.0 11.0 174.0 124.0
22 Fast Hcap Worcestershire Rob Mallett Zoe O'Hara 1093 LASER BAHIA 1553 21.0 16.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 178.0 128.0
23 Fast Hcap Northamptonshire Sebastian Hill Max Burrows 922 29ER 312 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 23.0 19.0 16.0 21.0 15.0 14.0 183.0 133.0
24 Fast Hcap Oxfordshire Youth ST Joe DeBanks Ash Robathan 830 29XX 8 20.0 17.0 (22.0) 22.0 (23.0) 17.0 22.0 19.0 19.0 181.0 136.0

Slow Hcap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Team HelmName CrewName Rating Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 Slow Hcap Oxfordshire Youth ST Alexander Baxter Bea Burrows 1168 FIREFLY 2246 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 21.0 12.0
2 Slow Hcap Cumbria YST Robert Richardson A
bi Thornley
1385 MIRROR 70525 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 17.0
3 Slow Hcap Ardleigh SC Jack Berry   1550 TOPPER TAZ 4684 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 31.0 19.0
4 Slow Hcap Kent Ben Gray   1658 OPTIMIST 6182 (5.0) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 21.0
5 Slow Hcap Norfolk School S A Alastair Hammond Gillean Brook 1168 FIREFLY 1 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 58.0 36.0
6 Slow Hcap Cambridgeshire Siobhan Pebody   1184 SPLASH 1053 4.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0) (11.0) 66.0 42.0
7 Slow Hcap Hertfordshire Joshua Alldis   1451 RS TERA Sport 1587 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 8.0 (9.0) 65.0 45.0
8 Slow Hcap Kent Adam Grimwood   1658 OPTIMIST 6058 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 76.0 48.0
9 Slow Hcap Cambridgeshire Michael Whiteside   1451 RS TERA Sport 415 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 81.0 55.0
10 Slow Hcap Lancashire Claudia Hudson   1196 COMET 83 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 86.0 58.0
11 Slow Hcap Ardleigh SC Luke Powling   1451 RS TERA Sport 624 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 94.0 66.0
12 Slow Hcap Marconi SC Will Richardson Sam Featherstone 1178 COMET DUO 87 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 10.0 95.0 67.0
13 Slow Hcap Cumbria YST �Charlee-Jane Kieser   1318 LASER PICO 3 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 7.0 115.0 87.0

RS feva XL Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Team HelmName CrewName Rating Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 RS feva XL WAG Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 1222 RS FEVA XL 51 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 12.0
2 RS feva XL Northamptonshire Aimee O'Brien Jess Jarman 1222 RS FEVA XL 4648 2.0 2.0 (12.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 35.0 16.0
3 RS feva XL Salcombe YC Charlie Blazeby Harry Baker 1222 RS FEVA XL 4165 1.0 (4.0) (7.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 30.0 19.0
4 RS feva XL Kent Michael Dyer Sam Dyer 1222 RS FEVA XL 4530 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 38.0 23.0
5 RS feva XL Cumbria YST Ethan Leahy Fergus Meanwell 1222 RS FEVA XL 4977 4.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 3.0 67.0 35.0
6 RS feva XL Norfolk School S A Charlotte Bonham Lucy Clark 1222 RS FEVA XL 3245 (8.0) (10.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 55.0 37.0
7 RS feva XL Datchet 20kt Squad James Taylor William Taylor 122 RS FEVA XL 371 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 (11.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 60.0 39.0
8 RS feva XL Cumbria YST Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger 1222 RS FEVA XL 5537 7.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (12.0) 10.0 1.0 4.0 77.0 44.0
9 RS feva XL Salcombe YC Toby Rew Harry Morris 1222 RS FEVA XL 4186 6.0 5.0 10.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 OCS) 9.0 12.0 105.0 63.0
10 RS feva XL West Sussex SYSA Daniel Gibson Oliver Townsend 1222 RS FEVA XL 5469 9.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 107.0 65.0
11 RS feva XL Oxfordshire Youth ST George Merryweather Adam Rathmel 1222 RS FEVA XL 11 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 (13.0) 8.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 93.0 68.0
12 RS feva XL Northamptonshire Ella Robbins Rhian Rimmer 1222 RS FEVA XL 2245 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0) 14.0 9.0 99.0 71.0
13 RS feva XL Norfolk School S A Katie Roll Poppy Roll 1222 RS FEVA XL 3670 14.0 12.0 5.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 15.0 122.0 80.0
14 RS feva XL Kent Tom Amber Jarrod Albrock 1222 RS FEVA XL 5787 12.7 Rfm 12.7 Rfm 12.7 Rfm (18.0) 10.0 10.0 (15.0) 15.0 10.0 116.1 83.1
15 RS feva XL Oxfordshire Youth ST Dan Batty Eleanor Butler 1222 RS FEVA XL 2 13.0 13.0 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 13.0 129.0 92.0
16 RS feva XL Plymouth Youth S Josie Baker Lydia Johnson 1222 RS FEVA XL 666 15.0 15.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0) (16.0) 126.0 94.0
17 RS feva XL Norfolk School S A George Loveland Zach Bachman 1222 RS FEVA XL 3231 (21.0 DNC) (17.0) 16.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 14.0 138.0 100.0
18 RS feva XL Cumbria YST Anna Broomby Flo Peyton Jones 1222 RS FEVA XL 5545 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 161.0 119.0
19 RS feva XL Norfolk School S A Clarissa Burwood Jake Honey 1222 RS FEVA XL 496 17.0 16.0 17.0 19.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 17.0 162.0 120.0
20 RS feva XL Cumbria YST Sophie Cogger �Charlee-Jane Kieser 1222 RS FEVA XL 5552 18.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 ARB) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 186.0 144.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com