KSSA return to home page

KSSA Regatta 2014

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club School HelmAgeGroup HelmSex HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1st LASER 205168 Wilsonian SC Dartford Grammar     Quentin Bes-Green   1088 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd RS 200 1098 Downs SC Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys/Castle Community   F Julia Judd Mark Lightbody 1051 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 204888 Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School     George Hyett   1122 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0
4th LASER RADIAL 205142 Wilsonian SC King's School Rochester     Sean Irving   1122 4.0 7.0 4.0 15.0
5th LASER RADIAL 147698 Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School     Max Taylor-Nobbs   1122 6.0 5.0 9.0 20.0
6th LASER RADIAL 143169 Herne Bay SC Wilson's School     Harry Tee   1122 12.0 4.0 5.0 21.0
7th LASER RADIAL 138283 Downs SC Ursuline College     Toby Wood   1122 10.0 6.0 6.0 22.0
8th LASER RADIAL 173486 Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School U14   Peter Freeland   1122 3.0 9.0 13.0 25.0
9th TOPPER 46870 BSC Dane Court school U14   Pierce Seward   1322 7.0 8.0 10.0 25.0
10th LASER RADIAL 140956 Dover Pirates Dover Grammar School for Boys     Ryan Winter   1122 8.0 14.0 7.0 29.0
11th LASER RADIAL 146964 Medway YC King's School Rochester     George Jones   1122 9.0 11.0 12.0 32.0
12th FIREFLY F12   King's School Canterbury     Richard Stonehewer-Smith Kyle MacFarquharson 1168 13.0 13.0 8.0 34.0
13th LASER RADIAL 172811 Wilsonian SC Greenacre Academy     Richard Tutt   1122 11.0 12.0 11.0 34.0
14th TOPPER 28698 Dover Pirates Great Chart Primary School U14   Max Behrens   1322 18.5 10.0 21.0 49.5
15th FIREFLY F10         Oliver Briggs Max Newhouse 1168 14.5 18.0 18.0 50.5
16th RS TERA SPORT 2799 Dover Pirates Harvey Boys Grammar U14   Jarrod Albrock   1451 14.5 15.0 25.0 54.5
17th TOPPER 15825 Medway YC Townley Grammar School U14 F Anna Breare   1322 16.0 16.0 24.0 56.0
18th TOPPER E2 Downs SC       Gus Hosken   1322 17.0 23.0 16.0 56.0
19th TOPPER 42078 Downs SC     F Hariett Hyett   1322 18.5 21.5 19.0 59.0
20th RS FEVA XL 5803 Dover Pirates Sir Roger Manwoods/Dover Grammar School for Girls   F Staze Amber Hayley Baker 1222 20.0 26.0 15.0 61.0
21st TOPPER 37203 Medway YC Simon Langton Boys U14   Charlie Baker   1322 25.0 20.0 17.0 62.0
22nd TOPPER 27402 Medway YC The Cornwallis Academy     Jem Causer   1322 23.0 17.0 23.0 63.0
23rd TOPPER CPP03 Dover Pirates Simon Langton Grammar School U14   Fin Adamson   1322 21.0 29.0 14.0 64.0
24th TOPPER 43080 Downs SC St Edwards U14   Alex Bradley   1322 26.0 19.0 20.0 65.0
25th LASER 4.7 51479   Gads Hill School     Oliver Polhill   1185 28.0 21.5 22.0 71.5
26th TOPPER 34242 Wilsonian SC Maths School U14   Robert Crane   1322 22.0 24.0 30.0 DNC 76.0
27th TOPPER 5 Wilsonian SC Prendergast   F Esther Navbour   1322 24.0 25.0 30.0 DNC 79.0
28th RS FEVA XL 4044 Wilsonian SC MGS/St Simon Stock U14   William Phillips Hannah Bealey 1222 29.0 28.0 26.0 83.0
29th TOPPER 3691 Medway YC WEGS U14 F Zoe Breare   1322 27.0 27.0 30.0 DNC 84.0

Race 1 - 20/9/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club School HelmAgeGroup HelmSex HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
1 LASER 205168 Wilsonian SC Dartford Grammar     Quentin Bes-Green   1088 0:35:12 0:32:21
2 RS 200 1098 Downs SC Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys/Castle Community   F Julia Judd Mark Lightbody 1051 0:34:12 0:32:32
3 LASER RADIAL 173486 Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School U14   Peter Freeland   1122 0:36:44 0:32:44
4 LASER RADIAL 205142 Wilsonian SC King's School Rochester     Sean Irving   1122 0:37:07 0:33:05
5 LASER RADIAL 204888 Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School     George Hyett   1122 0:37:35 0:33:30
6 LASER RADIAL 147698 Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School     Max Taylor-Nobbs   1122 0:38:15 0:34:05
7 TOPPER 46870 BSC Dane Court school U14   Pierce Seward   1322 0:34:20 0:34:38
8 LASER RADIAL 140956 Dover Pirates Dover Grammar School for Boys     Ryan Winter   1122 0:39:38 0:35:19
9 LASER RADIAL 146964 Medway YC King's School Rochester     George Jones   1122 0:39:49 0:35:29
10 LASER RADIAL 138283 Downs SC Ursuline College     Toby Wood   1122 0:40:23 0:36:00
11 LASER RADIAL 172811 Wilsonian SC Greenacre Academy     Richard Tutt   1122 0:41:09 0:36:41
12 LASER RADIAL 143169 Herne Bay SC Wilson's School     Harry Tee   1122 0:41:20 0:36:50
13 FIREFLY F12   King's School Canterbury     Richard Stonehewer-Smith Kyle MacFarquharson 1168 0:32:50 0:37:29
14 FIREFLY F10         Oliver Briggs Max Newhouse 1168 0:33:02 0:37:43
14 RS TERA SPORT 2799 Dover Pirates Harvey Boys Grammar U14   Jarrod Albrock   1451 0:41:03 0:37:43
16 TOPPER 15825 Medway YC Townley Grammar School U14 F Anna Breare   1322 0:40:15 0:40:36
17 TOPPER E2 Downs SC       Gus Hosken   1322 0:40:41 0:41:02
18 TOPPER 28698 Dover Pirates Great Chart Primary School U14   Max Behrens   1322 0:40:48 0:41:09
18 TOPPER 42078 Downs SC     F Hariett Hyett   1322 0:40:48 0:41:09
20 RS FEVA XL 5803 Dover Pirates Sir Roger Manwoods/Dover Grammar School for Girls   F Staze Amber Hayley Baker 1222 0:37:58 0:41:26
21 TOPPER CPP03 Dover Pirates Simon Langton Grammar School U14   Fin Adamson   1322 0:41:48 0:42:10
22 TOPPER 34242 Wilsonian SC Maths School U14   Robert Crane   1322 0:42:42 0:43:04
23 TOPPER 27402 Medway YC The Cornwallis Academy     Jem Causer   1322 0:43:02 0:43:24
24 TOPPER 5 Wilsonian SC Prendergast   F Esther Navbour   1322 0:43:09 0:43:31
25 TOPPER 37203 Medway YC Simon Langton Boys U14   Charlie Baker   1322 0:43:22 0:43:44
26 TOPPER 43080 Downs SC St Edwards U14   Alex Bradley   1322 0:43:29 0:43:51
27 TOPPER 3691 Medway YC WEGS U14 F Zoe Breare   1322 0:44:36 0:44:59
28 LASER 4.7 51479   Gads Hill School     Oliver Polhill   1185 0:42:36 0:47:56
29 RS FEVA XL 4044 Wilsonian SC MGS/St Simon Stock U14   William Phillips Hannah Bealey 1222 0:44:05 0:48:06

Race 2 - 20/9/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club School HelmAgeGroup HelmSex HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
1 LASER 205168 Wilsonian SC Dartford Grammar     Quentin Bes-Green   1088 0:35:46 0:32:52
2 RS 200 1098 Downs SC Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys/Castle Community   F Julia Judd Mark Lightbody 1051 0:36:03 0:34:18
3 LASER RADIAL 204888 Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School     George Hyett   1122 0:38:40 0:34:28
4 LASER RADIAL 143169 Herne Bay SC Wilson's School     Harry Tee   1122 0:39:12 0:34:56
5 LASER RADIAL 147698 Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School     Max Taylor-Nobbs   1122 0:39:30 0:35:12
6 LASER RADIAL 138283 Downs SC Ursuline College     Toby Wood   1122 0:40:01 0:35:40
7 LASER RADIAL 205142 Wilsonian SC King's School Rochester     Sean Irving   1122 0:40:31 0:36:07
8 TOPPER 46870 BSC Dane Court school U14   Pierce Seward   1322 0:32:28 0:36:50
9 LASER RADIAL 173486 Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School U14   Peter Freeland   1122 0:28:42 0:38:22
10 TOPPER 28698 Dover Pirates Great Chart Primary School U14   Max Behrens   1322 0:34:16 0:38:53
11 LASER RADIAL 146964 Medway YC King's School Rochester     George Jones   1122 0:29:14 0:39:05
12 LASER RADIAL 172811 Wilsonian SC Greenacre Academy     Richard Tutt   1122 0:29:17 0:39:09
13 FIREFLY F12   King's School Canterbury     Richard Stonehewer-Smith Kyle MacFarquharson 1168 0:30:36 0:39:18
14 LASER RADIAL 140956 Dover Pirates Dover Grammar School for Boys     Ryan Winter   1122 0:29:32 0:39:29
15 RS TERA SPORT 2799 Dover Pirates Harvey Boys Grammar U14   Jarrod Albrock   1451 0:38:39 0:39:57
16 TOPPER 15825 Medway YC Townley Grammar School U14 F Anna Breare   1322 0:37:25 0:42:27
17 TOPPER 27402 Medway YC The Cornwallis Academy     Jem Causer   1322 0:38:10 0:43:18
18 FIREFLY F10         Oliver Briggs Max Newhouse 1168 0:34:37 0:44:27
19 TOPPER 43080 Downs SC St Edwards U14   Alex Bradley   1322 0:39:19 0:44:37
20 TOPPER 37203 Medway YC Simon Langton Boys U14   Charlie Baker   1322 0:39:24 0:44:42
21 TOPPER 42078 Downs SC     F Hariett Hyett   1322 0:39:36 0:44:56
21 LASER 4.7 51479   Gads Hill School     Oliver Polhill   1185 0:35:30 0:44:56
23 TOPPER E2 Downs SC       Gus Hosken   1322 0:39:54 0:45:16
24 TOPPER 34242 Wilsonian SC Maths School U14   Robert Crane   1322 0:40:50 0:46:20
25 TOPPER 5 Wilsonian SC Prendergast   F Esther Navbour   1322 0:41:00 0:46:31
26 RS FEVA XL 5803 Dover Pirates Sir Roger Manwoods/Dover Grammar School for Girls   F Staze Amber Hayley Baker 1222 0:38:29 0:47:14
27 TOPPER 3691 Medway YC WEGS U14 F Zoe Breare   1322 0:42:41 0:48:26
28 RS FEVA XL 4044 Wilsonian SC MGS/St Simon Stock U14   William Phillips Hannah Bealey 1222 0:42:52 0:52:37
29 TOPPER CPP03 Dover Pirates Simon Langton Grammar School U14   Fin Adamson   1322 0:24:12 0:54:55

Race 3 - 20/9/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club School HelmAgeGroup HelmSex HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
1 RS 200 1098 Downs SC Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys/Castle Community   F Julia Judd Mark Lightbody 1051 0:29:22 0:27:56
2 LASER 205168 Wilsonian SC Dartford Grammar     Quentin Bes-Green   1088 0:30:32 0:28:04
3 LASER RADIAL 204888 Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School     George Hyett   1122 0:33:49 0:30:08
4 LASER RADIAL 205142 Wilsonian SC King's School Rochester     Sean Irving   1122 0:26:17 0:31:14
5 LASER RADIAL 143169 Herne Bay SC Wilson's School     Harry Tee   1122 0:27:00 0:32:05
6 LASER RADIAL 138283 Downs SC Ursuline College     Toby Wood   1122 0:27:44 0:32:57
7 LASER RADIAL 140956 Dover Pirates Dover Grammar School for Boys     Ryan Winter   1122 0:29:05 0:34:34
8 FIREFLY F12   King's School Canterbury     Richard Stonehewer-Smith Kyle MacFarquharson 1168 0:30:47 0:35:08
9 LASER RADIAL 147698 Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School     Max Taylor-Nobbs   1122 0:30:14 0:35:56
10 TOPPER 46870 BSC Dane Court school U14   Pierce Seward   1322 0:35:52 0:36:10
11 LASER RADIAL 172811 Wilsonian SC Greenacre Academy     Richard Tutt   1122 0:31:48 0:37:47
12 LASER RADIAL 146964 Medway YC King's School Rochester     George Jones   1122 0:31:54 0:37:55
13 LASER RADIAL 173486 Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School U14   Peter Freeland   1122 0:32:11 0:38:15
14 TOPPER CPP03 Dover Pirates Simon Langton Grammar School U14   Fin Adamson   1322 0:27:12 0:41:09
15 RS FEVA XL 5803 Dover Pirates Sir Roger Manwoods/Dover Grammar School for Girls   F Staze Amber Hayley Baker 1222 0:27:32 0:45:04
16 TOPPER E2 Downs SC       Gus Hosken   1322 0:32:41 0:49:27
17 TOPPER 37203 Medway YC Simon Langton Boys U14   Charlie Baker   1322 0:32:45 0:49:33
18 FIREFLY F10         Oliver Briggs Max Newhouse 1168 0:44:10 0:50:25
19 TOPPER 42078 Downs SC     F Hariett Hyett   1322 0:33:23 0:50:30
20 TOPPER 43080 Downs SC St Edwards U14   Alex Bradley   1322 0:34:08 0:51:38
21 TOPPER 28698 Dover Pirates Great Chart Primary School U14   Max Behrens   1322 0:34:36 0:52:21
22 LASER 4.7 51479   Gads Hill School     Oliver Polhill   1185 0:33:40 0:56:49
23 TOPPER 27402 Medway YC The Cornwallis Academy     Jem Causer   1322 0:39:11 0:59:17
24 TOPPER 15825 Medway YC Townley Grammar School U14 F Anna Breare   1322 0:40:07 1:00:41
25 RS TERA SPORT 2799 Dover Pirates Harvey Boys Grammar U14   Jarrod Albrock   1451 0:32:35 1:29:49
26 RS FEVA XL 4044 Wilsonian SC MGS/St Simon Stock U14   William Phillips Hannah Bealey 1222 0:33:28 1:49:33



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com