KSSA return to home page

KSSA Inland Regatta 19th October 2013

Bewl Valley SC

Results are final as of 21/10/2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Notes R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS 200 1053 679 Alex Frampton Thomas Chapman Bough Beech SC 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 1117 151113 Mark Thomas   Broadstairs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
3rd OPTIMIST 1648 6182 Ben Gray   Wilsonian SC (7.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
4th LASER RADIAL 1117 193028 Elliot Marks   Bough Beech SC Kent College 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
5th TOPPER 1313 46468 Lewis Humphries   Pevensey Bay SC Sackville (8.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 20.0 12.0
6th LASER RADIAL 1117 x Stan Chick   Broadstairs SC Chatham House Grammar School 4.0 (14.0) 8.0 4.0 30.0 16.0
7th RS 200 1053 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC Simon Langton Boys Grammar 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 27.0 18.0
8th LASER RADIAL 1117 157507 Jack Hill   Bough Beech SC Whitgift 6.0 (14.0 RDG) 7.0 9.0 36.0 22.0
9th TOPPER 1313 46274 Molly Sacker   Bewl Valley SC Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar 10.0 3.0 (26.0) 14.0 53.0 27.0
10th RS FEVA XL 1210 4530 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Herne Bay Sailing Club Sir Roger Manwoods School 9.0 6.0 14.0 (31.0) 60.0 29.0
11th LASER RADIAL 1117 143169 Henry Tee   Herne Bay Sailing Club Wilsons (38.0) 16.0 5.0 RDG 13.0 72.0 34.0
12th LASER 4.7 1180 173385 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods 13.0 10.0 (18.0) 12.0 53.0 35.0
13th OPTIMIST 1648 6058 Adam Grimwood   Chipstead Pickhurst 15.0 9.0 13.0 (16.0) 53.0 37.0
14th LASER RADIAL 1117 147698 Oskar Bisset   Downs SC St Edmunds School (35.0) 11.0 20.0 7.0 73.0 38.0
15th TOPPER 1313 47079 Emma Crane   Bewl Valley SC Cornwallis Academy 11.0 12.0 (19.0) 15.0 57.0 38.0
16th TOPPER 1313 46851 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs SC Kent College 16.0 13.0 10.0 (48.0) 87.0 39.0
17th LASER RADIAL 1117 171989 Suzy Geal   Bewl Valley SC Park College 19.0 18.0 (21.0) 10.0 68.0 47.0
18th RS TERA SPORT 1451 2440 William Caiger   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 12.0 21.0 15.0 (23.0) 71.0 48.0
19th RS TERA SPORT 1451 2439 Max Beverley   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 18.0 (26.0) 11.0 20.0 75.0 49.0
20th RS TERA SPORT 1451 1668 Andreas Purse   Bewl Valley SC Rose Hill 17.0 (19.0) 17.0 19.0 72.0 53.0
21st TOPPER 1313 45794 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech SC Tonbridge Grammar School 20.0 23.0 12.0 (24.0) 79.0 55.0
22nd TOPPER 1313 18008 Ted Doughty-Keen   Pevensey Bay SC Robertsbridge 14.0 17.0 (31.0) 30.0 92.0 61.0
23rd COMET 1190 195 Ben Lawson   Hampton Pier YC Barton Court Grammar School (29.0) 28.0 16.0 18.0 91.0 62.0
24th RS TERA SPORT 1451 1663 Jack Dalton   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 30.0 (32.0) 23.0 11.0 96.0 64.0
25th LASER RADIAL 1117 172811 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian SC 23.0 24.0 (35.0) 21.0 103.0 68.0
26th TOPPER 1313 45191 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC Warlingham 21.0 22.0 (30.0) 27.0 100.0 70.0
27th 29ER 922 1817 Rex Farrant Henry White Bewl Valley SC Eastborne/Claremount (32.0) 20.0 29.0 25.0 106.0 74.0
28th TOPPER 1313 45616 Ross Griffiths   Minnis Bay SC (43.0) 25.0 24.0 29.0 121.0 78.0
29th RS TERA SPORT 1451 2169 Marcos Purse   Bewl Valley SC Rose Hill 24.0 33.0 22.0 (42.0) 121.0 79.0
30th LASER RADIAL 1117 121848 Izzy Hobson   Bewl Valley SC Bethany (58.0 DNF) 37.0 27.0 17.0 139.0 81.0
31st TOPPER 1313 46095 Rosie Evans   Broadstairs SC Clarendon & Chatham Grammar 22.0 31.0 (34.0) 28.0 115.0 81.0
32nd RS TERA SPORT 1451 2215 Jake Hunter   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 26.0 29.0 (39.0) 26.0 120.0 81.0
33rd RS TERA SPORT 1451 2446 Theo Geake   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 25.0 (35.0) 28.0 34.0 122.0 87.0
34th TOPPER 1313 M Ben Riggs   Cinque Ports Pirates Norton Knatchbull Grammar 27.0 27.0 33.0 (46.0) 133.0 87.0
35th LASER 1087 90697 Hayley Baker   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Girls 37.0 (38.0) 37.0 22.0 134.0 96.0
36th RS TERA SPORT 1451 2449 Theo Maine Tucker   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 34.0 (38.0) 25.0 37.0 134.0 96.0
37th TOPPER 1313 28938 Tara Head   Downs SC Castle 28.0 30.0 38.0 (58.0 DNF) 154.0 96.0
38th RS TERA SPORT 1451 2584 Rebecca Caiger   Bewl Valley SC The Granville 31.0 34.0 (36.0) 32.0 133.0 97.0
39th LASER 1087 23659 Ryan Winter   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Boys 33.0 (36.0) 32.0 33.0 134.0 98.0
40th TOPPER 1313 N Astasia Amber   Cinque Ports Pirates Sir Roger Manwoods 41.0 38.0 (44.0) 36.0 159.0 115.0
41st RS TERA SPORT 1451 2430 Ben Hampson   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 40.0 (43.0) 41.0 35.0 159.0 116.0
42nd RS TERA SPORT 1451 2454 James Baxter   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 39.0 44.0 (45.0) 38.0 166.0 121.0
43rd TOPPER 1313 0 Imogen Albrock   Cinque Ports Pirates Folkestone Girls Grammar School 42.0 (48.0) 40.0 40.0 170.0 122.0
44th TOPPER 1313 1 Jarrod Albrock   Cinque Ports Pirates Harvey Grammar (58.0 DNF) 45.0 42.0 41.0 186.0 128.0
45th RS TERA SPORT 1451 2212 Sam Beverley   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 44.0 41.0 43.0 (45.0) 173.0 128.0
46th TOPPER 1313 11 Joe Lees   Cinque Ports Pirates Holy Trinity 36.0 46.0 (49.0) 47.0 178.0 129.0
47th RS TERA SPORT 1451 2463 Harry Emus   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 45.0 42.0 (48.0) 44.0 179.0 131.0
48th LASER PICO 1300 3 Andrew Dott Eoin Pickstone Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 46.0 (52.0) 50.0 39.0 187.0 135.0
49th TOPPER 1313 11 Oliver Hards   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 47.0 53.0 46.0 (58.0 DNF) 204.0 146.0
50th TOPPER 1313 P Fin Adamson   Cinque Ports Pirates Simon Langton Boys Grammar (58.0 DNF) 46.0 58.0 DNF 43.0 205.0 147.0
51st TOPPER 1313 BV4 Ben Gardner   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 48.0 50.0 53.0 (58.0 DNF) 209.0 151.0
52nd TOPPER 1313 22 Alex Head   Downs SC St Margarets 50.0 49.0 52.0 (58.0 DNF) 209.0 151.0
53rd TOPPER 1313 8 Barny Stevens   51.0 51.0 51.0 (58.0 DNF) 211.0 153.0
54th LASER 1087 44768 Shannon Adams   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Girls (58.0 DNF) 58.0 DNF 47.0 49.0 212.0 154.0
55th TOPPER 1313 BV15 Henry Hollingworth   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 49.0 54.0 54.0 (58.0 DNF) 215.0 157.0
56th TOPPER 1313 BV6 Luke Wilson Sam Ford Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon (58.0 DNF) 58.0 DNF 55.0 58.0 DNF 229.0 171.0
57th RS TERA SPORT 1451 2457 Joe MorelPaulo   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon (58.0 DNF) 58.0 DNS 58.0 DNS 58.0 DNF 232.0 174.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1053 679 Alex Frampton Thomas Chapman Bough Beech SC 0:30:46 5 0:29:13 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 1117 151113 Mark Thomas   Broadstairs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School 0:26:25 4 0:29:34 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1117 193028 Elliot Marks   Bough Beech SC Kent College 0:27:14 4 0:30:29 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 1117 x Stan Chick   Broadstairs SC Chatham House Grammar School 0:27:38 4 0:30:55 4.0
5 RS 200 1053 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC Simon Langton Boys Grammar 0:32:38 5 0:30:59 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 1117 157507 Jack Hill   Bough Beech SC Whitgift 0:27:49 4 0:31:08 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1648 6182 Ben Gray   Wilsonian SC 0:30:48 3 0:31:09 7.0
8 TOPPER 1313 46468 Lewis Humphries   Pevensey Bay SC Sackville 0:32:46 4 0:31:12 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 1210 4530 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Herne Bay Sailing Club Sir Roger Manwoods School 0:30:32 4 0:31:33 9.0
10 TOPPER 1313 46274 Molly Sacker   Bewl Valley SC Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar 0:33:11 4 0:31:35 10.0
11 TOPPER 1313 47079 Emma Crane   Bewl Valley SC Cornwallis Academy 0:33:18 4 0:31:42 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2440 William Caiger   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:28:03 3 0:32:13 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 1180 173385 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods 0:30:36 4 0:32:25 13.0
14 TOPPER 1313 18008 Ted Doughty-Keen   Pevensey Bay SC Robertsbridge 0:34:08 4 0:32:30 14.0
15 OPTIMIST 1648 6058 Adam Grimwood   Chipstead Pickhurst 0:32:19 3 0:32:41 15.0
16 TOPPER 1313 46851 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs SC Kent College 0:34:23 4 0:32:44 16.0
17 RS TERA SPORT 1451 1668 Andreas Purse   Bewl Valley SC Rose Hill 0:28:37 3 0:32:52 17.0
18 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2439 Max Beverley   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:28:50 3 0:33:07 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 1117 171989 Suzy Geal   Bewl Valley SC Park College 0:29:43 4 0:33:15 19.0
20 TOPPER 1313 45794 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech SC Tonbridge Grammar School 0:34:59 4 0:33:18 20.0
21 TOPPER 1313 45191 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC Warlingham 0:26:15 3 0:33:19 21.0
22 TOPPER 1313 46095 Rosie Evans   Broadstairs SC Clarendon & Chatham Grammar 0:26:20 3 0:33:26 22.0
23 LASER RADIAL 1117 172811 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian SC 0:30:38 4 0:34:17 23.0
24 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2169 Marcos Purse   Bewl Valley SC Rose Hill 0:29:59 3 0:34:26 24.0
25 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2446 Theo Geake   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:30:40 3 0:35:13 25.0
26 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2215 Jake Hunter   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:31:33 3 0:36:14 26.0
27 TOPPER 1313 M Ben Riggs   Cinque Ports Pirates Norton Knatchbull Grammar 0:28:43 3 0:36:27 27.0
28 TOPPER 1313 28938 Tara Head   Downs SC Castle 0:28:50 3 0:36:36 28.0
29 COMET 1190 195 Ben Lawson   Hampton Pier YC Barton Court Grammar School 0:26:14 3 0:36:44 29.0
30 RS TERA SPORT 1451 1663 Jack Dalton   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:32:03 3 0:36:49 30.0
31 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2584 Rebecca Caiger   Bewl Valley SC The Granville 0:32:59 3 0:37:53 31.0
32 29ER 922 1817 Rex Farrant Henry White Bewl Valley SC Eastborne/Claremount 0:28:11 4 0:38:13 32.0
33 LASER 1087 23659 Ryan Winter   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Boys 0:34:33 4 0:39:44 33.0
34 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2449 Theo Maine Tucker   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:35:51 3 0:41:11 34.0
35 LASER RADIAL 1117 147698 Oskar Bisset   Downs SC St Edmunds School 0:28:37 3 0:42:42 35.0
36 TOPPER 1313 11 Joe Lees   Cinque Ports Pirates Holy Trinity 0:33:39 3 0:42:43 36.0
37 LASER 1087 90697 Hayley Baker   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Girls 0:28:12 3 0:43:14 37.0
38 LASER RADIAL 1117 143169 Henry Tee   Herne Bay Sailing Club Wilsons 0:30:25 3 0:45:23 38.0
39 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2454 James Baxter   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:26:54 2 0:46:21 39.0
40 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2430 Ben Hampson   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:29:12 2 0:50:19 40.0
41 TOPPER 1313 N Astasia Amber   Cinque Ports Pirates Sir Roger Manwoods 0:27:29 2 0:52:20 41.0
42 TOPPER 1313 0 Imogen Albrock   Cinque Ports Pirates Folkestone Girls Grammar School 0:27:33 2 0:52:27 42.0
43 TOPPER 1313 45616 Ross Griffiths   Minnis Bay SC 0:27:34 2 0:52:29 43.0
44 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2212 Sam Beverley   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:33:18 2 0:57:22 44.0
45 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2463 Harry Emus   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:35:00 2 1:00:18 45.0
46 LASER PICO 1300 3 Andrew Dott Eoin Pickstone Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:36:18 2 1:09:48 46.0
47 TOPPER 1313 11 Oliver Hards   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:25:30 1 1:37:06 47.0
48 TOPPER 1313 BV4 Ben Gardner   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:26:46 1 1:41:56 48.0
49 TOPPER 1313 BV15 Henry Hollingworth   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:27:00 1 1:42:49 49.0
50 TOPPER 1313 22 Alex Head   Downs SC St Margarets 0:27:02 1 1:42:57 50.0
51 TOPPER 1313 8 Barny Stevens   0:27:14 1 1:43:42 51.0
52 LASER RADIAL 1117 121848 Izzy Hobson   Bewl Valley SC Bethany DNF     58.0
52 TOPPER 1313 1 Jarrod Albrock   Cinque Ports Pirates Harvey Grammar DNF     58.0
52 TOPPER 1313 P Fin Adamson   Cinque Ports Pirates Simon Langton Boys Grammar DNF     58.0
52 LASER 1087 44768 Shannon Adams   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Girls DNF     58.0
52 TOPPER 1313 BV6 Luke Wilson Sam Ford Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon DNF     58.0
52 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2457 Joe MorelPaulo   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon DNF     58.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 1313 46468 Lewis Humphries   Pevensey Bay SC Sackville 0:27:47 3 0:28:13 1.0
2 RS 200 1053 679 Alex Frampton Thomas Chapman Bough Beech SC 0:30:01 4 0:28:30 2.0
3 TOPPER 1313 46274 Molly Sacker   Bewl Valley SC Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar 0:28:07 3 0:28:33 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 1117 193028 Elliot Marks   Bough Beech SC Kent College 0:32:52 4 0:29:25 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1648 6182 Ben Gray   Wilsonian SC 0:36:36 3 0:29:37 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 1210 4530 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Herne Bay Sailing Club Sir Roger Manwoods School 0:27:01 3 0:29:46 6.0
7 RS 200 1053 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC Simon Langton Boys Grammar 0:31:36 4 0:30:01 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1117 151113 Mark Thomas   Broadstairs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School 0:33:34 4 0:30:03 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 1648 6058 Adam Grimwood   Chipstead Pickhurst 0:37:15 3 0:30:08 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 1180 173385 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods 0:35:38 4 0:30:12 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 1117 147698 Oskar Bisset   Downs SC St Edmunds School 0:33:59 4 0:30:25 11.0
12 TOPPER 1313 47079 Emma Crane   Bewl Valley SC Cornwallis Academy 0:29:59 3 0:30:27 12.0
13 TOPPER 1313 46851 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs SC Kent College 0:30:10 3 0:30:38 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 1117 x Stan Chick   Broadstairs SC Chatham House Grammar School 0:34:21 4 0:30:45 14.0
14 LASER RADIAL 1117 157507 Jack Hill   Bough Beech SC Whitgift RDG 4 0:30:45 14.0
16 LASER RADIAL 1117 143169 Henry Tee   Herne Bay Sailing Club Wilsons 0:34:30 4 0:30:53 16.0
17 TOPPER 1313 18008 Ted Doughty-Keen   Pevensey Bay SC Robertsbridge 0:30:27 3 0:30:55 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 1117 171989 Suzy Geal   Bewl Valley SC Park College 0:34:40 4 0:31:02 18.0
19 RS TERA SPORT 1451 1668 Andreas Purse   Bewl Valley SC Rose Hill 0:33:53 3 0:31:08 19.0
20 29ER 922 1817 Rex Farrant Henry White Bewl Valley SC Eastborne/Claremount 0:28:45 4 0:31:11 20.0
21 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2440 William Caiger   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:34:32 3 0:31:44 21.0
22 TOPPER 1313 45191 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC Warlingham 0:31:19 3 0:31:48 22.0
23 TOPPER 1313 45794 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech SC Tonbridge Grammar School 0:31:30 3 0:31:59 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 1117 172811 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian SC 0:26:53 3 0:32:05 24.0
25 TOPPER 1313 45616 Ross Griffiths   Minnis Bay SC 0:31:38 3 0:32:07 25.0
26 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2439 Max Beverley   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:35:31 3 0:32:38 26.0
27 TOPPER 1313 M Ben Riggs   Cinque Ports Pirates Norton Knatchbull Grammar 0:32:15 3 0:32:45 27.0
28 COMET 1190 195 Ben Lawson   Hampton Pier YC Barton Court Grammar School 0:29:38 3 0:33:12 28.0
29 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2215 Jake Hunter   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:36:49 3 0:33:50 29.0
30 TOPPER 1313 28938 Tara Head   Downs SC Castle 0:33:21 3 0:33:52 30.0
31 TOPPER 1313 46095 Rosie Evans   Broadstairs SC Clarendon & Chatham Grammar 0:33:35 3 0:34:06 31.0
32 RS TERA SPORT 1451 1663 Jack Dalton   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:37:45 3 0:34:41 32.0
33 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2169 Marcos Purse   Bewl Valley SC Rose Hill 0:37:52 3 0:34:48 33.0
34 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2584 Rebecca Caiger   Bewl Valley SC The Granville 0:38:05 3 0:35:00 34.0
35 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2446 Theo Geake   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:38:37 3 0:35:29 35.0
36 LASER 1087 23659 Ryan Winter   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Boys 0:29:32 3 0:36:14 36.0
37 LASER RADIAL 1117 121848 Izzy Hobson   Bewl Valley SC Bethany 0:30:30 3 0:36:24 37.0
38 LASER 1087 90697 Hayley Baker   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Girls 0:30:51 3 0:37:50 38.0
38 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2449 Theo Maine Tucker   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:27:27 2 0:37:50 38.0
38 TOPPER 1313 N Astasia Amber   Cinque Ports Pirates Sir Roger Manwoods 0:37:15 3 0:37:50 38.0
41 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2212 Sam Beverley   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:30:55 2 0:42:37 41.0
42 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2463 Harry Emus   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:31:14 2 0:43:03 42.0
43 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2430 Ben Hampson   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:31:41 2 0:43:40 43.0
44 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2454 James Baxter   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:32:42 2 0:45:04 44.0
45 TOPPER 1313 1 Jarrod Albrock   Cinque Ports Pirates Harvey Grammar 0:30:35 2 0:46:35 45.0
46 TOPPER 1313 11 Joe Lees   Cinque Ports Pirates Holy Trinity 0:31:07 2 0:47:24 46.0
46 TOPPER 1313 P Fin Adamson   Cinque Ports Pirates Simon Langton Boys Grammar 0:31:07 2 0:47:24 46.0
48 TOPPER 1313 0 Imogen Albrock   Cinque Ports Pirates Folkestone Girls Grammar School 0:32:30 2 0:49:30 48.0
49 TOPPER 1313 22 Alex Head   Downs SC St Margarets 0:37:28 2 0:57:04 49.0
50 TOPPER 1313 BV4 Ben Gardner   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:42:01 2 1:04:00 50.0
51 TOPPER 1313 8 Barny Stevens   0:42:04 2 1:04:05 51.0
52 LASER PICO 1300 3 Andrew Dott Eoin Pickstone Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:34:02 1 1:44:43 52.0
53 TOPPER 1313 11 Oliver Hards   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:42:02 1 2:08:03 53.0
54 TOPPER 1313 BV15 Henry Hollingworth   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:42:03 1 2:08:06 54.0
55 LASER 1087 44768 Shannon Adams   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Girls DNF     58.0
55 TOPPER 1313 BV6 Luke Wilson Sam Ford Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon DNF     58.0
55 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2457 Joe MorelPaulo   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon DNS     58.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 1648 6182 Ben Gray   Wilsonian SC 0:33:22 2 0:30:22 1.0
2 RS 200 1053 679 Alex Frampton Thomas Chapman Bough Beech SC 0:32:45 3 0:31:06 2.0
3 TOPPER 1313 46468 Lewis Humphries   Pevensey Bay SC Sackville 0:27:51 2 0:31:49 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 1117 193028 Elliot Marks   Bough Beech SC Kent College 0:35:36 3 0:31:52 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 1117 151113 Mark Thomas   Broadstairs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School 0:35:50 3 0:32:05 5.0
5 LASER RADIAL 1117 143169 Henry Tee   Herne Bay Sailing Club Wilsons RDG 3 0:32:05 5.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1117 157507 Jack Hill   Bough Beech SC Whitgift 0:36:10 3 0:32:23 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1117 x Stan Chick   Broadstairs SC Chatham House Grammar School 0:36:11 3 0:32:24 8.0
9 RS 200 1053 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC Simon Langton Boys Grammar 0:34:11 3 0:32:28 9.0
10 TOPPER 1313 46851 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs SC Kent College 0:28:35 2 0:32:39 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2439 Max Beverley   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:31:57 2 0:33:02 11.0
12 TOPPER 1313 45794 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech SC Tonbridge Grammar School 0:29:16 2 0:33:26 12.0
13 OPTIMIST 1648 6058 Adam Grimwood   Chipstead Pickhurst 0:36:50 2 0:33:32 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 1210 4530 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Herne Bay Sailing Club Sir Roger Manwoods School 0:40:44 3 0:33:40 14.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2440 William Caiger   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:32:59 2 0:34:06 15.0
16 COMET 1190 195 Ben Lawson   Hampton Pier YC Barton Court Grammar School 0:40:49 3 0:34:18 16.0
17 RS TERA SPORT 1451 1668 Andreas Purse   Bewl Valley SC Rose Hill 0:33:16 2 0:34:23 17.0
18 LASER 4.7 1180 173385 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods 0:40:49 3 0:34:35 18.0
19 TOPPER 1313 47079 Emma Crane   Bewl Valley SC Cornwallis Academy 0:30:17 2 0:34:36 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 1117 147698 Oskar Bisset   Downs SC St Edmunds School 0:38:55 3 0:34:50 20.0
21 LASER RADIAL 1117 171989 Suzy Geal   Bewl Valley SC Park College 0:39:00 3 0:34:55 21.0
22 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2169 Marcos Purse   Bewl Valley SC Rose Hill 0:33:51 2 0:35:00 22.0
23 RS TERA SPORT 1451 1663 Jack Dalton   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:33:58 2 0:35:07 23.0
24 TOPPER 1313 45616 Ross Griffiths   Minnis Bay SC 0:30:46 2 0:35:09 24.0
25 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2449 Theo Maine Tucker   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:34:03 2 0:35:12 25.0
26 TOPPER 1313 46274 Molly Sacker   Bewl Valley SC Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar 0:30:56 2 0:35:20 26.0
27 LASER RADIAL 1117 121848 Izzy Hobson   Bewl Valley SC Bethany 0:39:40 3 0:35:31 27.0
28 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2446 Theo Geake   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:34:29 2 0:35:39 28.0
29 29ER 922 1817 Rex Farrant Henry White Bewl Valley SC Eastborne/Claremount 0:32:55 3 0:35:42 29.0
30 TOPPER 1313 45191 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC Warlingham 0:31:26 2 0:35:55 30.0
31 TOPPER 1313 18008 Ted Doughty-Keen   Pevensey Bay SC Robertsbridge 0:31:35 2 0:36:05 31.0
32 LASER 1087 23659 Ryan Winter   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Boys 0:39:22 3 0:36:13 32.0
33 TOPPER 1313 M Ben Riggs   Cinque Ports Pirates Norton Knatchbull Grammar 0:31:45 2 0:36:16 33.0
34 TOPPER 1313 46095 Rosie Evans   Broadstairs SC Clarendon & Chatham Grammar 0:31:52 2 0:36:24 34.0
35 LASER RADIAL 1117 172811 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian SC 0:41:12 3 0:36:53 35.0
36 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2584 Rebecca Caiger   Bewl Valley SC The Granville 0:36:35 2 0:37:49 36.0
37 LASER 1087 90697 Hayley Baker   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Girls 0:41:16 3 0:37:58 37.0
38 TOPPER 1313 28938 Tara Head   Downs SC Castle 0:33:16 2 0:38:00 38.0
39 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2215 Jake Hunter   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:36:59 2 0:38:14 39.0
40 TOPPER 1313 0 Imogen Albrock   Cinque Ports Pirates Folkestone Girls Grammar School 0:33:47 2 0:38:36 40.0
41 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2430 Ben Hampson   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:37:53 2 0:39:10 41.0
42 TOPPER 1313 1 Jarrod Albrock   Cinque Ports Pirates Harvey Grammar 0:34:39 2 0:39:35 42.0
43 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2212 Sam Beverley   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:39:28 2 0:40:48 43.0
44 TOPPER 1313 N Astasia Amber   Cinque Ports Pirates Sir Roger Manwoods 0:35:56 2 0:41:03 44.0
45 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2454 James Baxter   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:40:09 2 0:41:30 45.0
46 TOPPER 1313 11 Oliver Hards   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:36:28 2 0:41:40 46.0
47 LASER 1087 44768 Shannon Adams   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Girls 0:31:13 2 0:43:05 47.0
48 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2463 Harry Emus   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:42:02 2 0:43:27 48.0
49 TOPPER 1313 11 Joe Lees   Cinque Ports Pirates Holy Trinity 0:39:48 2 0:45:28 49.0
50 LASER PICO 1300 3 Andrew Dott Eoin Pickstone Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:42;04 2 0:48:32 50.0
51 TOPPER 1313 8 Barny Stevens   0:29:02 1 1:06:20 51.0
52 TOPPER 1313 22 Alex Head   Downs SC St Margarets 0:30:06 1 1:08:46 52.0
53 TOPPER 1313 BV4 Ben Gardner   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:35:34 1 1:21:16 53.0
54 TOPPER 1313 BV15 Henry Hollingworth   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:39:55 1 1:31:12 54.0
55 TOPPER 1313 BV6 Luke Wilson Sam Ford Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:40:49 1 1:33:16 55.0
56 TOPPER 1313 P Fin Adamson   Cinque Ports Pirates Simon Langton Boys Grammar DNF     58.0
56 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2457 Joe MorelPaulo   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon DNS     58.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 1117 151113 Mark Thomas   Broadstairs SC Sir Roger Manwoods School 0:27:43 3 0:33:05 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1648 6182 Ben Gray   Wilsonian SC 0:27:23 2 0:33:14 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1117 193028 Elliot Marks   Bough Beech SC Kent College 0:27:51 3 0:33:15 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 1117 x Stan Chick   Broadstairs SC Chatham House Grammar School 0:28:08 3 0:33:35 4.0
5 RS 200 1053 679 Alex Frampton Thomas Chapman Bough Beech SC 0:35:41 4 0:33:53 5.0
6 RS 200 1053 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC Simon Langton Boys Grammar 0:26:57 3 0:34:07 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1117 147698 Oskar Bisset   Downs SC St Edmunds School 0:28:39 3 0:34:12 7.0
8 TOPPER 1313 46468 Lewis Humphries   Pevensey Bay SC Sackville 0:33:44 3 0:34:15 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1117 157507 Jack Hill   Bough Beech SC Whitgift 0:28:44 3 0:34:18 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 1117 171989 Suzy Geal   Bewl Valley SC Park College 0:28:58 3 0:34:35 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 1451 1663 Jack Dalton   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:25:06 2 0:34:36 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 1180 173385 Max Taylor-Nobbs   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods 0:30:46 3 0:34:46 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 1117 143169 Henry Tee   Herne Bay Sailing Club Wilsons 0:29:16 3 0:34:56 13.0
14 TOPPER 1313 46274 Molly Sacker   Bewl Valley SC Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar 0:34:37 3 0:35:09 14.0
15 TOPPER 1313 47079 Emma Crane   Bewl Valley SC Cornwallis Academy 0:35:05 3 0:35:38 15.0
16 OPTIMIST 1648 6058 Adam Grimwood   Chipstead Pickhurst 0:29:36 2 0:35:55 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 1117 121848 Izzy Hobson   Bewl Valley SC Bethany 0:30:08 3 0:35:58 17.0
18 COMET 1190 195 Ben Lawson   Hampton Pier YC Barton Court Grammar School 0:32:09 3 0:36:01 18.0
19 RS TERA SPORT 1451 1668 Andreas Purse   Bewl Valley SC Rose Hill 0:26:20 2 0:36:18 19.0
20 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2439 Max Beverley   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:26:26 2 0:36:26 20.0
21 LASER RADIAL 1117 172811 Richard Tutt   Wilsonian SC 0:30:34 3 0:36:29 21.0
22 LASER 1087 90697 Hayley Baker   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Girls 0:30:46 3 0:37:44 22.0
23 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2440 William Caiger   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:27:39 2 0:38:07 23.0
24 TOPPER 1313 45794 Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech SC Tonbridge Grammar School 0:37:33 3 0:38:08 24.0
25 29ER 922 1817 Rex Farrant Henry White Bewl Valley SC Eastborne/Claremount 0:26:33 3 0:38:24 25.0
26 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2215 Jake Hunter   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:28:00 2 0:38:36 26.0
27 TOPPER 1313 45191 Connie Hill   Bough Beech SC Warlingham 0:38:14 3 0:38:50 27.0
28 TOPPER 1313 46095 Rosie Evans   Broadstairs SC Clarendon & Chatham Grammar 0:38:43 3 0:39:19 28.0
29 TOPPER 1313 45616 Ross Griffiths   Minnis Bay SC 0:39:12 3 0:39:48 29.0
30 TOPPER 1313 18008 Ted Doughty-Keen   Pevensey Bay SC Robertsbridge 0:39:13 3 0:39:49 30.0
31 RS FEVA XL 1210 4530 Michael Dyer Samuel Dyer Herne Bay Sailing Club Sir Roger Manwoods School 0:36:11 3 0:39:52 31.0
32 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2584 Rebecca Caiger   Bewl Valley SC The Granville 0:29:03 2 0:40:02 32.0
33 LASER 1087 23659 Ryan Winter   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Boys 0:33:02 3 0:40:31 33.0
34 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2446 Theo Geake   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:30:46 2 0:42:24 34.0
35 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2430 Ben Hampson   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:31:18 2 0:43:09 35.0
36 TOPPER 1313 N Astasia Amber   Cinque Ports Pirates Sir Roger Manwoods 0:28:24 2 0:43:16 36.0
37 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2449 Theo Maine Tucker   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:31:36 2 0:43:33 37.0
38 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2454 James Baxter   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:32:30 2 0:44:48 38.0
39 LASER PICO 1300 3 Andrew Dott Eoin Pickstone Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:29:36 2 0:45:32 39.0
40 TOPPER 1313 0 Imogen Albrock   Cinque Ports Pirates Folkestone Girls Grammar School 0:30:10 2 0:45:57 40.0
41 TOPPER 1313 1 Jarrod Albrock   Cinque Ports Pirates Harvey Grammar 0:30:46 2 0:46:52 41.0
42 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2169 Marcos Purse   Bewl Valley SC Rose Hill 0:34:53 2 0:48:05 42.0
43 TOPPER 1313 P Fin Adamson   Cinque Ports Pirates Simon Langton Boys Grammar 0:31:44 2 0:48:20 43.0
44 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2463 Harry Emus   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:36:53 2 0:50:50 44.0
45 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2212 Sam Beverley   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon 0:37:12 2 0:51:16 45.0
46 TOPPER 1313 M Ben Riggs   Cinque Ports Pirates Norton Knatchbull Grammar 0:34:49 2 0:53:02 46.0
47 TOPPER 1313 11 Joe Lees   Cinque Ports Pirates Holy Trinity 0:35:36 2 0:54:14 47.0
48 TOPPER 1313 46851 Imogen Cage-White   Broadstairs SC Kent College 0:36:47 2 0:56:02 48.0
49 LASER 1087 44768 Shannon Adams   Cinque Ports Pirates Dover Grammar School For Girls 0:39:56 2 1:13:28 49.0
50 TOPPER 1313 28938 Tara Head   Downs SC Castle DNF     58.0
50 TOPPER 1313 11 Oliver Hards   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon DNF     58.0
50 TOPPER 1313 BV4 Ben Gardner   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon DNF     58.0
50 TOPPER 1313 22 Alex Head   Downs SC St Margarets DNF     58.0
50 TOPPER 1313 8 Barny Stevens   DNF     58.0
50 TOPPER 1313 BV15 Henry Hollingworth   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon DNF     58.0
50 TOPPER 1313 BV6 Luke Wilson Sam Ford Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon DNF     58.0
50 RS TERA SPORT 1451 2457 Joe MorelPaulo   Bewl Valley SC The New Beacon DNF     58.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
http://www.sailwave.com/