KSSA Opening Splash 2012 Wilsonian SC

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Chris Thomas Mark Thomas Broadstairs Sir Roger Manwoods RS 200 590 1057 (2) 1 1 1 5 3
2nd Michael Calvert   Salcombe YC Borden Grammar Laser Radial 173742 1110 1 2 3 (6) 12 6
3rd Tom Goodey Jenny Parsons Farr Broadstairs S C Dane Court RS 200 482 1057 (3) 3 2 2 10 7
4th Alex Geal   Pevensey Bay SC Sussex Downs College Laser Radial 171989 1110 (5) 4 5 3 17 12
5th Quentin BesGreen   Wilsonian Dartford Grammar Laser Radial 169045 1110 7 (9) 5 5 26 17
6th Seb Hansell   Downs SC St. Edmunds Laser Radial 1 1110 4 6 8 (11) 29 18
7th Paddy Keech   Bough Beech SC Wilmington Grammar Topper 46046 1301 (10) 5 10 4 29 19
8th Elliot Marks   Bough Beech SC Cornwallis Academy LASER RADIAL 190565 1110 6 7 7 (12) 32 20
9th Toby Wood   Downs SC Ursuline College Laser Radial 138283 1110 11 10 (20) 7 48 28
10th Jack Hill   Bough Beech SC Whitgift Topper 45191 1301 14 (21) 12 8 55 34
11th Elliot Eyre   Wilsonian BLAZE 574 1040 12 12 11 (35) 70 35
12th Andrew Coward   Wilsonian Strood Academy Laser 25667 1085 (38) 16 9 13 76 38
13th Charlotte Fenn Daniel Fenn Pevensey Bay SC RS 800 824 820 9 (36) 6 25 76 40
14th Peter Freeland   Downs SC St Faiths Topper 44161 1301 (22) 18 14 9 63 41
15th Ben Gray   Wilsonian Marling RS TERA SPORT 1 1455 15 11 (26) 15 67 41
16th Suzy Geal   Pevensey Bay SC Causeway LASER 4.7 135841 1175 16 8 18 (19) 61 42
17th Tom Hatcher   Margate St Georges Laser 177960 1085 13 15 (16) 14 58 42
18th Emma Crane   RYA Cornwallis Academy Topper 47079 1301 (20) 19 15 10 64 44
19th Stanley Chick   Broadstairs S C Chatham House Topper 46870 1301 (18) 17 13 16 64 46
20th Lewis Humphries   Pevensey Bay SC Sackville Topper 28453 1301 19 13 (27) 17 76 49
21st Felix Hockey   Wilsonian Laser 138525 1085 8 (32) 19 30 89 57
22nd Conor Lamb   Whitstable YC Barton Court Grammar Topper 47021 1301 (26) 15 24 18 83 57
23rd Eleanor Kift Saskia Weatherley Wilsonian Gads Hill RS FEVA XL 2013 1200 26 20 17 (32) 95 63
24th Morgan Archer   Blue Circle SC St Mary's Island Topper 5 1301 21 23 (25) 20 89 64
25th Harry Tee   Herne Bay Wilson's LASER 143169 1085 17 28 22 (31) 98 67
26th Lucy Hockey   Wilsonian Topper 35455 1301 23 25 (29) 22 99 70
27th Harry Downard   Wilsonian Roseacre Junior RS TERA SPORT 2 1455 24 26 (32) 21 103 71
28th Caitie Atkin   Downs SC RS TERA SPORT 2226 1455 27 22 (39 DNS) 24 112 73
29th Joey Kilbride   Wilsonian Cornwallis Academy Topper 26939 1301 (35) 27 23 27 112 77
30th Joshua Alldis   Bough Beech SC Chevening StBotolphs RS TERA SPORT 1587 1455 30 24 28 (36) 118 82
31st Julia Judd   Downs SC DGGS Topper 28938 1301 30 30 (34) 23 117 83
32nd James Downard   Wilsonian MGS TOPPER 31566 1301 28 29 (33) 28 118 85
33rd Tazmin Tindall   Wilsonian Invicta Byte 498 1190 32 (37) 21 33 123 86
34th Rebecca Tutt   Wilsonian Fort Pitt Grammar Topper 23542 1301 (34) 31 31 29 125 91
35th Richard Tutt   Wilsonian Greenacre Topper 30449 1301 31 (35) 35 26 127 92
36th Morgan Tindall   Wilsonian Roseacre Byte 01 Blue White Red 1190 37 (38) 30 34 139 101
37th Hannah Downard   Wilsonian Roseacre Junior TOPPER 35453 1301 33 34 (39 DNF) 39 DNF 145 106
38th Steven West   Wilsonian Topper 02 Bluetac 1301 36 33 (39 DNF) 37 145 106



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com