KSSA Combined Regatta 2012

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Helm Crew Club School class Number Chip1 Chip2 SBay1 SBay2 BB1 BB2 Total Nett
1st Alex Geal   Pevensey Bay Park College LASER RADIAL 171989 1.0 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 159.0 13.0
2nd Michael Calvert   Salcombe YC Borden Grammar LASER RADIAL 173742 7.0 (73.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0) 100.0 15.0
3rd Quentin BesGreen   Willsonian SC Dartford Grammar Sch LASER RADIAL 169045 (8.0) 8.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (15.0) 40.0 17.0
4th Toby Freeland   Downs SC LASER RADIAL 192311 2.0 (17.0) 6.0 5.0 (16.0) 7.0 53.0 20.0
5th George Hyett   Downs SC TOPPER 42079 (14.0) 5.0 9.0 9.0 (19.0) 1.0 57.0 24.0
6th Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC DGSG and Walmer Scie RS 200 1098 12.0 (19.0) (13.0) 12.0 1.0 2.0 59.0 27.0
7th Mark Thomas   Broadstairs SC Sir Roger manwoods LASER RADIAL 151113 4.0 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 17.0 5.0 176.0 30.0
8th Ollie Batehup   Bewl Valley SC Hadlow College LASER RADIAL 174959 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 180.0 34.0
9th Nick Humphries   Pevensey Bay LASER RADIAL 190565 5.0 11.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 192.0 46.0
10th Peter Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 44161 18.0 9.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 197.0 51.0
11th Tom Hatcher   Margate YC LASER RADIAL 177960 (17.0) 10.0 15.0 13.0 (26.0) 16.0 97.0 54.0
12th Conor Lamb   Whitstable YC Barton court Grammar TOPPER 47031 9.5 28.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0 210.5 64.5
13th Alex Harwood   Whitstable Yacht Club TOPPER 47140 22.0 15.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 27.0 4.0 214.0 68.0
14th Lewis Humphries   Pevensey Bay TOPPER 28383 15.0 14.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 15.0 27.0 217.0 71.0
15th Molly Sacker   Bewl Valley SC Tunbridge Wells Girl TOPPER 46274 20.0 7.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 24.0 21.0 218.0 72.0
16th Seb Hansell   Downs SC St.Edmunds, Dover RS 600 703 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 22.0 24.0 221.0 75.0
17th Emma Crane   Bewl Valley SC Cornwallis Academy TOPPER 47079 16.0 26.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 12.0 25.0 225.0 79.0
18th Morgan Archer   Blue Circle SC TOPPER 46223 19.0 21.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 21.0 19.0 226.0 80.0
19th Daniel Fox   Chipstead SC Bishop Justus TOPPER 28337 28.0 13.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 25.0 20.0 232.0 86.0
20th Alex Lane   Downs SC TOPPER 43079 27.0 23.0 20.0 16.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 232.0 86.0
21st Oskar Bisset Max Taylor Nobbs Downs SC RS FEVA XL 5003 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 5.0 73.0 DNC 241.0 95.0
22nd Stan Chick   Broadstairs SC Chatham House Gramma TOPPER 46870 23.0 27.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 20.0 26.0 242.0 96.0
23rd Heather Denbigh   Bough Beech SC Ide Hill Primary TOPPER 29979 30.0 22.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 32.0 18.0 248.0 102.0
24th BEN LAWSON   Hampton Pier SC Barton Court TOPPER 45358 9.5 34.5 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 31.0 28.0 249.0 103.0
25th Genevieve Butt   Downs SC Sir Roger manwoods TOPPER 45746 38.0 34.5 16.0 22.5 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 257.0 111.0
26th Issie Bruton   Whitstable YC TOPPER 47077 40.0 24.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 29.0 31.0 270.0 124.0
27th Chris Thomas   RS 200 590 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 294.0 148.0
28th Adam Grimwood   Chipstead SC OPTIMIST 5784 3.0 2.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 297.0 151.0
29th Josh Clarke   LASER RADIAL 186841 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 299.0 153.0
30th Pierce Seward   B.B.S.C. TOPPER 33282 29.0 18.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 36.5 73.0 DNC 302.5 156.5
31st Elizabeth Wauchope   FIREFLY 7 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 307.0 161.0
32nd Toby Wood   LASER RADIAL 138283 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 308.0 162.0
33rd Edward Maynard   B.B.S.C. LASER RADIAL 96716 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 309.0 163.0
34th Elliot Marks   B.B.S.C. LASER RADIAL 193028 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 309.0 163.0
35th Liam Schiess   Chipstead SC Royal park primary TOPPER 8708 6.0 16.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 314.0 168.0
36th Nathan Howell   FIREFLY 9 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 314.0 168.0
37th James Thornelarge   LASER 4.7 1 11.0 12.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 315.0 169.0
38th Hamilton Roaf   Chipstead SC OPTIMIST 5558 25.0 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 318.0 172.0
39th Ben Webb   B.B.S.C. RS 600 645 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 23.0 3.0 318.0 172.0
40th Patrick Crouch   TOPPER 42066 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 318.0 172.0
41st Theo Gumbley   Bough Beech SC Hawthorns OPTIMIST 6019 26.0 6.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 324.0 178.0
42nd Imogen CageWhite   Bewl Valley SC TOPPER 44583 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 325.0 179.0
43rd Eliza Cox   FIREFLY 8 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 327.0 181.0
44th Thomas Chapman   B.B.S.C. LASER RADIAL 191710 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 28.0 8.0 328.0 182.0
45th Stephen Armstrong   B.B.S.C. Hazelwick LASER 136331 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 14.0 23.0 329.0 183.0
46th Jack Watts   TOPPER 45673 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 329.0 183.0
47th Jack Hill   B.B.S.C. TOPPER 45191 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 330.0 184.0
48th Joel Magdalena   RS TERA SPORT 980 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 17.0 22.5 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 331.5 185.5
49th Matthew Green   TOPPER 23 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 333.0 187.0
50th Gus Hosken   RS FEVA XL 8 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 23.0 19.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 334.0 188.0
51st Michael Dyer   TOPPER 45337 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 335.0 189.0
52nd Niall schiess   Chipstead SC Royal park primary RS TERA SPORT 12 32.0 20.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 344.0 198.0
53rd Miles Eason   Willsonian SC Chatham Grammar Boys TOPPER M 24.0 29.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 345.0 199.0
54th Catherine Wynn   Chipstead SC Knole Academy TOPPER 44074 31.0 25.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 348.0 202.0
55th Connie Hill   B.B.S.C. TOPPER 14501 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 30.0 30.0 352.0 206.0
56th Richard Tutt   TOPPER 30449 36.0 30.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 358.0 212.0
57th Karina Wilson   Redoubt SC TOPPER 6 35.0 31.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 358.0 212.0
58th Victoria Morris   Redoubt SC TOPPER 6 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 33.0 33.0 358.0 212.0
59th Alexander Frampton Amy Gibson CMYC/Bough Beech RS 200 679 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 35.0 32.0 359.0 213.0
60th Adel Wilson   Redoubt SC TOPPER 16 34.0 33.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 359.0 213.0
61st Tara Head   Downs SC TOPPER 4 37.0 32.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 361.0 215.0
62nd David Peek   Blue Circle SC Mid Kent College TOPPER 000 41.0 36.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 369.0 223.0
63rd Cameron Morrison   Blue Circle SC Wrotham School TOPPER N 42.0 37.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 371.0 225.0
64th Matthew Wolstenholme   Chipstead SC Bishops Justus LASER 4.7 3 13.0 (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 378.0 232.0
65th Lewis Keen CHARLIE HOWDEN Bewl Valley SC RS FEVA XL 4989 21.0 (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 386.0 240.0
66th WILLIAM MAGUIRE   Chipstead SC TRINITY TOPPER 43142 33.0 (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 398.0 252.0
67th Hannah Mumford   Redoubt SC TOPPER 21314 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 34.0 73.0 DNC 399.0 253.0
68th Gabriel Hayes Fisher   Bewl Valley SC TOPPER 0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 36.5 73.0 DNC 401.5 255.5
69th Sam Pickard   Blue Circle SC Wrotham School TOPPER 0 (73.0 DNF) 38.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 403.0 257.0
70th Barnaby Marchant   Chipstead SC Colfes RS TERA SPORT 13 39.0 (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 404.0 258.0
71st Joey Kilbride   Willsonian SC TOPPER 61705 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNF) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 438.0 292.0
71st Ben Harris   Willsonian SC TOPPER (73.0 DNS) (73.0 DNS) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 438.0 292.0


www.kssa.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com