Bough Beech Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Number R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Julia Judd Mark Lightbody Downs SC DGSG and Walmer Scie RS 200 1098 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Alex Geal   Pevensey Bay Park College LASER RADIAL 171989 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Michael Calvert   Salcombe YC Borden Grammar LASER RADIAL 173742 2.0 12.0 14.0 14.0
4th Edward Maynard   B.B.S.C. LASER RADIAL 96716 6.0 11.0 17.0 17.0
5th Elliot Marks   B.B.S.C. LASER RADIAL 193028 7.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
6th Quentin BesGreen   Wilsonian Youth Racing Squad Dartford Grammar Sch LASER RADIAL 169045 4.0 15.0 19.0 19.0
7th George Hyett   Downs SC TOPPER 42079 19.0 1.0 20.0 20.0
8th Ollie Batehup   BVSC Hadlow College LASER RADIAL 174959 8.0 13.0 21.0 21.0
9th Mark Thomas   Broadstairs Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 151113 17.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
10th Toby Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 192311 16.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
11th Peter Freeland   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 44161 10.0 14.0 24.0 24.0
12th Ben Webb   B.B.S.C. RS 600 645 23.0 3.0 26.0 26.0
13th Conor Lamb   Whitstable Yacht club Barton court Grammar TOPPER 47031 18.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
14th Nick Humphries   Pevensey bay Sackville LASER RADIAL 190565 13.0 17.0 30.0 30.0
15th Alex Harwood   Whitstable Yacht Club TOPPER 47140 27.5 4.0 31.5 31.5
16th Imogen CageWhite   Bewl Valley SC TOPPER 44583 11.0 22.0 33.0 33.0
17th Thomas Chapman   B.B.S.C. LASER RADIAL 191710 27.5 8.0 35.5 35.5
18th Emma Crane   Bewl Valley SC Cornwallis Academy TOPPER 47079 12.0 25.0 37.0 37.0
19th Stephen Armstrong   B.B.S.C. Hazelwick LASER 136331 14.0 23.0 37.0 37.0
20th Jack Hill   B.B.S.C. TOPPER 45191 9.0 29.0 38.0 38.0
21st Morgan Archer   Blue Circle Sailing Club TOPPER 46223 21.0 19.0 40.0 40.0
22nd Lewis Humphries   Pevensey bay Sackville TOPPER 28383 15.0 27.0 42.0 42.0
23rd Tom Hatcher   Margate YC LASER RADIAL 177960 26.0 16.0 42.0 42.0
24th Oskar Bisset Max Taylor Nobbs Downs SC RS FEVA XL 5003 5.0 38.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
25th Daniel Fox   Chipstead Sailing Club Bishop Justus TOPPER 28337 25.0 20.0 45.0 45.0
26th Molly Sacker   Bewl Valley SC Tunbridge Wells Girl TOPPER 46274 24.0 21.0 45.0 45.0
27th Stan Chick   Broadstairs Sailing Club Chatham House Gramma TOPPER 46870 20.0 26.0 46.0 46.0
28th Seb Hansell   Downs SC St.Edmunds, Dover RS 600 703 22.0 24.0 46.0 46.0
29th Heather Denbigh   B.B.S.C. Ide Hill Primary TOPPER 29979 32.0 18.0 50.0 50.0
30th BEN LAWSON   HAMPTON PIER YACHT CLUB BARTON COURT GRAMMA TOPPER 45358 31.0 28.0 59.0 59.0
31st Issie Bruton   Whitstable Yacht Club Queen Elizabeth Gram TOPPER 47077 29.0 31.0 60.0 60.0
32nd Connie Hill   B.B.S.C. TOPPER 14501 30.0 30.0 60.0 60.0
33rd Victoria Morris   Redoubt SC TOPPER 6 33.0 33.0 66.0 66.0
34th Alexander Frampton Amy Gibson CMYC/Bough Beech RS 200 679 35.0 32.0 67.0 67.0
35th Hannah Mumford   Redoubt SC TOPPER 21314 34.0 38.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
36th Pierce Seward   B.B.S.C. TOPPER 33282 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
36th Gabriel Hayes Fisher   Bewl Valley SC TOPPER 0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0


www.kssa.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com