KSSA 50th Anniversary Annual Regatta

Downs Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Tally Helm Crew Club School Class Sail R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 37 Tom Goodey Olivia Goodey Broadstairs Sailing Club Dane c. RS 200 482 2.0 1.0 (3.0)   6.0 3.0
2nd 40 Meia Harnett Elin Harnett Whitstable YC Queen Elizabeths 420 54059 1.0 2.0 (10.0)   13.0 3.0
3rd 9 Michael Calvert   Salcombe YC Borden Grammar LASER RADIAL 173742 (3.0) 3.0 2.0   8.0 5.0
4th 13 Seb Hansell Alex Church Downs SC St. Edmunds RS 200 1098 5.0 (46.0 DNC) 1.0   52.0 6.0
5th 12 Chris Thomas Mark Thomas Broadstairs Sailing Club Sir Roger Manwoods RS 200 590 4.0 (5.0) 5.0   14.0 9.0
6th 38 Elliot Marks   Bough Beech SC Cornwallis TOPPER 46468 (8.0) 4.0 7.0   19.0 11.0
7th 6 Oliver CageWhite   BVSC Sir Roger Manwood's, LASER RADIAL 183950 (20.0) 7.0 6.0   33.0 13.0
8th 8 Quentin Besgreen   wilsonian sailing Club Dartford grammar sch LASER RADIAL 169045 7.0 8.0 (12.0)   27.0 15.0
9th 31 George Hyett   Downs Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 42079 (18.0) 12.0 4.0   34.0 16.0
10th 28 Julia Judd   Downs SC/ Waterloo Pirates TOPPER 28938 (17.0) 6.0 11.0   34.0 17.0
11th 2 Hannah Goldsmith Ben Warnick WFSA and WYC King's Schoo, Canter 420 51049 9.0 (46.0 DNC) 9.0   64.0 18.0
12th 36 Toby Freeland   Downs Sailing Club Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 46159 11.0 (13.0) 8.0   32.0 19.0
13th 4 Alex McCulloch Alexandra Pye WFSA and WYC King's School Canter FIREFLY 11 6.0 14.0 (15.0)   35.0 20.0
14th 42 Mali Harnett Sasha Grove Whitstable YC King's School 420 54578 (16.0) 9.0 13.0   38.0 22.0
15th 22 Emma Crane   Bewl Valley Sailing Club TOPPER 47079 15.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC)   71.0 25.0
16th 21 Toby Wood   Downs Ursuline College LASER RADIAL 138283 14.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC)   75.0 29.0
17th 5 Nathan Howell Henry Cross WFSA and WYC King's School, Cante FIREFLY 10 19.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC)   76.0 30.0
18th 43 Rex Farrant Lewis Keen BVSC RS FEVA XL 2568 13.0 (17.0) 17.0   47.0 30.0
19th 29 Ollie Batehup   bewl valley sailing club Angley School TOPPER 31229 (22.0) 16.0 14.0   52.0 30.0
20th 30 Patrick Crouch   Minnis bay sailing club Chatham and Clarendo TOPPER 42066 (23.0) 19.0 16.0   58.0 35.0
21st 45 Tim Wood Ellie Purvis Redoubt Hobie 405 103 21.0 18.0 (22.0)   61.0 39.0
22nd 32 Alexander Lane   Downs sailing Club Dover College TOPPER 43079 (46.0 DNC) 22.0 18.0   86.0 40.0
23rd 41 Drystan Harnett   Whitstable YC Queen Elizabeths TOPPER 46019 25.0 (46.0 DNC) 19.0   90.0 44.0
24th 20 Stan Chick   Broadstairs Sailing Club Chatham House Gramma TOPPER 46870 (26.0) 20.0 24.0   70.0 44.0
25th 33 Peter Freeland   Downs Sailing Club St Faith's At Ash TOPPER 44161 27.0 (46.0 DNC) 21.0   94.0 48.0
26th 10 Tom Hatcher   Margate YC St Georges Broadstai LASER RADIAL 177960 10.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   102.0 56.0
27th 14 Oskar Bisset Max TaylorNobbs Downs SC St Edmunds RC & Sir RS FEVA XL 4354 12.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   104.0 58.0
28th 35 Genevieve Butt   Downs Sailing club Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 45746 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 20.0   112.0 66.0
29th 47 Clare Roper   Downs Dover G. Girls TOPPER 44304 (46.0 DNC) 21.0 46.0 DNC   113.0 67.0
30th 24 Matthew Green   Downs, Deal Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 4 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 23.0   115.0 69.0
31st 19 Killian McCabe   Margate St Lawrence College, TOPPER 17804 24.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   116.0 70.0
32nd 15 Joel Magdalena   Downs SC River RS TERA SPORT 980 28.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   120.0 74.0
33rd 34 Jack Hill   Bough Beech SC TOPPER 45191 29.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   121.0 75.0
34th 44 Ben Riccini Rhian Juden Downs SC Ellington RS FEVA XL 396 30.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   122.0 76.0
35th 3 Elizabeth Wauchope   WFSA and WYC King's School, Cante BYTE CII 2632 31.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC   123.0 77.0
36th 46 Tim Hudson   Margate Yacht Club Ursuline College LASER RADIAL 68637 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   138.0 92.0
36th 16 Finn Smith   Waterloo Pirates, Redoubt SC Saltwood School RS TERA SPORT 4141 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   138.0 92.0
36th 17 joshua alldis   bough beech sc chevenins st botolph RS TERA SPORT 1587 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   138.0 92.0
36th 18 Imogen CageWhite   BVSC Kent College, Canter TOPPER 44583 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   138.0 92.0
36th 39 Tom Marks Lucy Harris Bough Beech SC RS 200 692 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   138.0 92.0
36th 48 Lewis Poole   WFSA LASER RADIAL 1 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   138.0 92.0
36th 23 Georgia Green   Downs, Deal Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 43083 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   138.0 92.0
36th 25 Joseph Lord   Downs sailing club Chatham house Ramsga TOPPER 25 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   138.0 92.0
36th 26 Mark Lightbody   Downs Sailing Club Walmer Science Colle TOPPER 12 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   138.0 92.0
36th 1 Jack Watts   Dover Watersports Lyndsey Watts TOPPER 43075 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC   138.0 92.0


www.kssa.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com