KSSA Opening Splash

Wilsonian SC

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st Chris Thomas Mark Thomas Broadstairs Sir Roger Manwoods RS200 590 1057 1 1 6 8 8
2nd Michael Calvert   Salcombe YC Borden Grammar Laser Radial 173742 1106 5 3 2 10 10
3rd Charlotte Fenn   Pevensey Bay SC Sussex Downs College Laser Radial 88901 1106 6 5 1 12 12
4th Tom Marks Lucy Harris Bough Beech SC RS200 999 1057 6 SCP 2 4 12 12
5th Tom Goodey   Broadstairs S C Dane Court Laser Radial 198907 1106 3 4 7 14 14
6th Alex Geal   Pevensey Bay SC Laser Radial 171989 1106 4 6 5 15 15
7th Patrick Crouch   Minnis Bay SC Topper 42066 1297 9 10 3 22 22
8th Seb Hansell   Downs SC St. Edmunds Laser Radial 1 1106 7 8 8 23 23
9th Greg Fowler   Pevensey Bay Sailing Club Laser Radial 19 1106 8 7 9 24 24
10th Quentin BesGreen   Wilsonian Laser Radial 169045 1106 11 9 10 30 30
11th Eleanor Kift Elliott Eyre Wilsonian Gadds Hill RS Feva XL 2424 1200 12 11 12 35 35
12th Andrew Coward   Wilsonian Strood Academy Laser 25667 1082 13 12 11 36 36
13th Killian McCabe   Margate St Lawrence College Topper 17804 1297 10 20 DNF 13 43 43
14th Tazmin Tindall   Wilsonian Byte 496 1170 17 14 15 46 46
15th Emily Cuthbert   Wilsonian Topper 26948 1297 16 16 14 46 46
16th Steven West   Wilsonian Topper 35453 1297 18 13 16 47 47
17th Jessica Kilbride   Wilsonian Topper 44304 1297 14 17 17 48 48
18th Joseph Kilbride   Wilsonian Topper 0 1297 15 15 18 48 48
19th Morgan Tindall   Wilsonian Byte x 1170 20 DNF 18 19 57 57

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris Thomas Mark Thomas Broadstairs Sir Roger Manwoods RS200 590 1057 30:07 4 0:28:30 1
2 Tom Goodey   Broadstairs S C Dane Court Laser Radial 198907 1106 33:19 4 0:30:07 3
3 Alex Geal   Pevensey Bay SC Laser Radial 171989 1106 33:31 4 0:30:18 4
4 Michael Calvert   Salcombe YC Borden Grammar Laser Radial 173742 1106 33:32 4 0:30:19 5
5 Charlotte Fenn   Pevensey Bay SC Sussex Downs College Laser Radial 88901 1106 33:42 4 0:30:28 6
5 Tom Marks Lucy Harris Bough Beech SC RS200 999 1057 SCP 4 0:29:59 6
7 Seb Hansell   Downs SC St. Edmunds Laser Radial 1 1106 34:54 4 0:31:33 7
8 Greg Fowler   Pevensey Bay Sailing Club Laser Radial 19 1106 35:45 4 0:32:19 8
9 Patrick Crouch   Minnis Bay SC Topper 42066 1297 33:39 3 0:34:36 9
10 Killian McCabe   Margate St Lawrence College Topper 17804 1297 34:55 3 0:35:54 10
11 Quentin BesGreen   Wilsonian Laser Radial 169045 1106 31:13 3 0:37:38 11
12 Eleanor Kift Elliott Eyre Wilsonian Gadds Hill RS Feva XL 2424 1200 36:48 3 0:40:53 12
13 Andrew Coward   Wilsonian Strood Academy Laser 25667 1082 35:37 3 0:43:53 13
14 Jessica Kilbride   Wilsonian Topper 44304 1297 30:30 2 0:47:02 14
15 Joseph Kilbride   Wilsonian Topper 0 1297 31:07 2 0:47:59 15
16 Emily Cuthbert   Wilsonian Topper 26948 1297 35:42 2 0:55:03 16
17 Tazmin Tindall   Wilsonian Byte 496 1170 35:08 2 1:00:03 17
18 Steven West   Wilsonian Topper 35453 1297 39:30 2 1:00:55 18
19 Morgan Tindall   Wilsonian Byte x 1170 DNF     20

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris Thomas Mark Thomas Broadstairs Sir Roger Manwoods RS200 590 1057 39:32 4 0:37:24 1
2 Tom Marks Lucy Harris Bough Beech SC RS200 999 1057 41:02 4 0:38:49 2
3 Michael Calvert   Salcombe YC Borden Grammar Laser Radial 173742 1106 43:47 4 0:39:35 3
4 Tom Goodey   Broadstairs S C Dane Court Laser Radial 198907 1106 43:54 4 0:39:42 4
5 Charlotte Fenn   Pevensey Bay SC Sussex Downs College Laser Radial 88901 1106 44:08 4 0:39:54 5
6 Alex Geal   Pevensey Bay SC Laser Radial 171989 1106 44:25 4 0:40:10 6
7 Greg Fowler   Pevensey Bay Sailing Club Laser Radial 19 1106 46:21 4 0:41:54 7
8 Seb Hansell   Downs SC St. Edmunds Laser Radial 1 1106 46:57 4 0:42:27 8
9 Quentin BesGreen   Wilsonian Laser Radial 169045 1106 47:35 4 0:43:01 9
10 Patrick Crouch   Minnis Bay SC Topper 42066 1297 44:14 3 0:45:28 10
11 Eleanor Kift Elliott Eyre Wilsonian Gadds Hill RS Feva XL 2424 1200 43:20 3 0:48:09 11
12 Andrew Coward   Wilsonian Strood Academy Laser 25667 1082 42:12 3 0:52:00 12
13 Steven West   Wilsonian Topper 35453 1297 53:53 3 0:55:24 13
14 Tazmin Tindall   Wilsonian Byte 496 1170 51:43 3 0:58:56 14
15 Joseph Kilbride   Wilsonian Topper 0 1297 42:01 2 1:04:47 15
16 Emily Cuthbert   Wilsonian Topper 26948 1297 42:54 2 1:06:09 16
17 Jessica Kilbride   Wilsonian Topper 44304 1297 50:12 2 1:17:25 17
18 Morgan Tindall   Wilsonian Byte x 1170 50:57 2 1:27:06 18
19 Killian McCabe   Margate St Lawrence College Topper 17804 1297 DNF     20

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Charlotte Fenn   Pevensey Bay SC Sussex Downs College Laser Radial 88901 1106 35:47 5 0:32:21 1
2 Michael Calvert   Salcombe YC Borden Grammar Laser Radial 173742 1106 36:21 5 0:32:52 2
3 Patrick Crouch   Minnis Bay SC Topper 42066 1297 36:15 4 0:34:56 3
4 Tom Marks Lucy Harris Bough Beech SC RS200 999 1057 37:03 5 0:35:03 4
5 Alex Geal   Pevensey Bay SC Laser Radial 171989 1106 39:14 5 0:35:28 5
6 Chris Thomas Mark Thomas Broadstairs Sir Roger Manwoods RS200 590 1057 37:40 5 0:35:38 6
7 Tom Goodey   Broadstairs S C Dane Court Laser Radial 198907 1106 40:38 5 0:36:44 7
8 Seb Hansell   Downs SC St. Edmunds Laser Radial 1 1106 41:57 5 0:37:56 8
9 Greg Fowler   Pevensey Bay Sailing Club Laser Radial 19 1106 44:15 5 0:40:01 9
10 Quentin BesGreen   Wilsonian Laser Radial 169045 1106 45:22 5 0:41:01 10
11 Andrew Coward   Wilsonian Strood Academy Laser 25667 1082 46:08 5 0:42:38 11
12 Eleanor Kift Elliott Eyre Wilsonian Gadds Hill RS Feva XL 2424 1200 42:11 4 0:43:56 12
13 Killian McCabe   Margate St Lawrence College Topper 17804 1297 46:32 4 0:44:51 13
14 Emily Cuthbert   Wilsonian Topper 26948 1297 35:08 3 0:45:09 14
15 Tazmin Tindall   Wilsonian Byte 496 1170 32:01 3 0:45:36 15
16 Steven West   Wilsonian Topper 35453 1297 41:38 3 0:53:30 16
17 Jessica Kilbride   Wilsonian Topper 44304 1297 46:49 3 1:00:10 17
18 Joseph Kilbride   Wilsonian Topper 0 1297 47:15 3 1:00:43 18
19 Morgan Tindall   Wilsonian Byte x 1170 35:10 2 1:15:09 19

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Helm Crew Club School Class Sail PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com