KSSA Regatta with Coaching Herne Bay SC

Results as of Race 4

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Helm Crew Club Class Sail R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Chris Thomas Mark Thomas Broadstairs RS 200 590 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Tom Goodey   Broadstairs S.C. LASER 198907 1.5 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.5 5.5
3rd TOM MARKS LUCY HARRIS BOUGH BEECH RS 200 692 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
4th Elliot PB   Minnis bay sailing club LASER 161799 5.0 1.0 (39.0 OCS) 5.0 50.0 11.0
5th Ross Blackledge   HBSC LASER RADIAL 186435 1.5 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 23.5 12.5
6th Greg Fowler   Pevensey Bay Sailing Club LASER RADIAL 19 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
7th ELLIOT MARKS   BOUGH BEECH TOPPER 46468 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 9.0 29.0 20.0
8th Quentin BesGreen   wilsonian Sailing Club LASER RADIAL 169045 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 29.0 21.0
9th Elliot Armir   HBSC LASER 51575 7.0 6.0 (39.0 DNF) 8.0 60.0 21.0
10th Ollie Batehup   Bewl Valley Sailing Club TOPPER 31229 10.0 9.0 8.0 (12.5) 39.5 27.0
11th TOBY FREELAND   DOWNS SAILING CLUB TOPPER 46159 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 41.0 30.0
12th Patrick Crouch   Minnis bay sailing club TOPPER 42066 14.0 (16.0) 9.0 11.0 50.0 34.0
13th Oskar Bisset Max Taylornobbs Downs sc RS FEVA XL 4354 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 12.5 49.5 36.5
14th Tom Hatcher   Margate Yacht Club TOPPER 45616 12.0 12.0 (26.0) 14.0 64.0 38.0
15th Toby Wood   Downs TOPPER 46877 15.0 14.0 12.0 (19.0) 60.0 41.0
16th Julia Judd   Waterloo Pirates TOPPER 28938 16.0 (22.0) 13.0 15.0 66.0 44.0
17th Emma Crane   Bewl Valley Sailing Club TOPPER 47079 (19.0) 18.0 14.0 17.0 68.0 49.0
18th Robert Greenall   HBSC RS Q'BA 793 20.0 17.0 15.0 (21.0) 73.0 52.0
19th Genevieve Butt   Downs Sailing Club TOPPER 4 (21.0) 15.0 18.0 20.0 74.0 53.0
20th Hannah Golton Mike Calvert HBSC 29ER 346 17.0 (28.0) 21.0 18.0 84.0 56.0
21st Joshua Alldis   Bough Beech RS TERA SPORT 1587 (27.0) 20.0 23.0 16.0 86.0 59.0
22nd Sam Broomhead   HBSC LASER 154831 (26.0) 19.0 17.0 23.0 85.0 59.0
23rd Henry Hickson Tom HBSC 29ER 726 18.0 23.0 20.0 (25.0) 86.0 61.0
24th Stanley Chick   Broadstairs Sailing Club TOPPER 46870 23.0 (25.0) 19.0 24.0 91.0 66.0
25th Joel magdalena   Dover pirates RS TERA SPORT 980 25.0 (29.0) 16.0 26.0 96.0 67.0
26th PETER FREELAND   DOWNS SAILING CLUB TOPPER 44161 22.0 26.0 22.0 (27.0) 97.0 70.0
27th Tom Aldwinckle   Herne Bay Sailing Club LASER PICO RACE (U) 6/3 (28.0) 21.0 25.0 28.0 102.0 74.0
28th Finn Smith   Waterloo Pirates RS TERA SPORT 4141 31.0 (39.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 116.0 77.0
29th Micheal Dyer   HBSC TOPPER 21553 30.0 24.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 132.0 93.0
30th Luke Herlihy   HBSC TOPPER 45337 24.0 30.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 132.0 93.0
31st Ben Riccini   HBSC LASER PICO (39.0 DNC) 27.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 144.0 105.0
32nd Libby Hickson Martina HBSC RS FEVA 13 29.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 146.0 107.0
33rd Douglas Oliver   HBSC TOPPER 123 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0
33rd Jamie Powell   Hampton Pier TOPPER 9008 (39.0 DNF) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0
33rd Lewis Powell   Hampton Pier TOPPER 35251 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0
33rd Patrick Royer   HBSC TOPPER 41211 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0
33rd Kayleigh Burgess   Hampton Pier TOPPER 21728 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0
33rd Samuel Dyer   HBSC TOPPER 21553 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0


http://www.kssa.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
http://www.sailwave.com/