KSSA Opening Splash

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Position Helm Crew Club Class Sail Number Race 1
10:45:00
10/04/10
Race 2
11:26:00
10/04/10
Race 3
13:45:00
10/04/10
Race 4
14:45:00
10/04/10
Net Points
1 Steph Wicken  W.S.C Laser Radial 192800 1.00 4.00 1.00 (6.00) 6.00
2 Richard Thomas  Broadstairs Laser Radial 193760 2.00 (5.00) 2.00 2.00 6.00
3 Tom Goodey  Broadstairs Laser Radial 178493 3.00 3.00 (5.00) 1.00 7.00
4 Jack Turnbull  Redoubt Streaker 1478 (11.00) 1.00 6.00 3.00 10.00
5 Charlotte Fenn  PBSC Topper 44942 4.00 (8.00) 4.00 4.00 12.00
6 Greg Fowler  PBSC Laser Radial 77515 5.50 6.00 (9.00) 5.00 16.50
7 Oskar Bisset  Downs Tera 980 12.00 2.00 8.00 (13.00) 22.00
8 Ben Gray  W.S.C Optimist 5771 5.50 (16.00) 3.00 14.00 22.50
9 Josh Clarke  MBSC Topper 18008 8.00 9.00 (12.00) 7.00 24.00
10 Ed Maynard  BBSC Topper 45139 9.00 7.00 (10.00) 8.00 24.00
11 Seb Hansell Jo Pearson Far Downs / Broadstairs Rs200 1098 (15.00) 10.00 7.00 15.00 32.00
12 Nicholas Humphries  PBSC Topper 28453 (18.00) 12.00 11.00 10.00 33.00
13 Greg Burnage Patrick Keech Ch.S.C RS Feva XL 3122 7.00 14.00 17.00 (19.00) 38.00
14 Patrick Crouch  MBSC Topper 42066 13.00 15.00 (20.00) 11.00 39.00
15 Matt Fowler  PBSC Topper 23452 16.00 (17.00) 15.00 9.00 40.00
16 Jennifer Farr  Broadstairs Topper 37406 10.00 (18.00) 13.00 18.00 41.00
17 Chris Thomas Mark Thomas Broadstairs Rs200 590 14.00 13.00 14.00 (17.00) 41.00
18 Alex Quessy  BBSC Topper 46609 (17.00) 11.00 16.00 16.00 43.00
19 Luke Williams  PBSC Topper 36708 (20.00) 20.00 18.00 12.00 50.00
20 Lewis Humphries  PBSC Topper 6611 19.00 19.00 19.00 (21.00) 57.00
21 Rosie Evans  Broadstairs Topper 26883 22.00 (23.00) 21.00 20.00 63.00
22 Alex Lane  Downs Topper 43079 23.00 21.00 22.00 (26.00) 66.00
23 Megan Parker  Downs Topper 4* 21.00 22.00 23.00 (26.00) 66.00
24 Josh Alldis  BBSC Tera 1587 24.00 (26.00) 26.00 26.00 76.00
25 Alex Maynard  BBSC Tera 686 25.00 (26.00) 26.00 26.00 77.00
- -  -- - -- - --
- Boats in Race  - -- 25 23 23 21 -

 

Brought to you by Race Management System