KSSA Regatta 2009

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:26 on September 19, 2009

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:34, Scoring system:Appendix A
Place HelmName CrewName Club School Class SailNo R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Elliot PiperBrown   Minnis Bay S.C. Laser 161799 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Elizabeth Wauchope   King's SC Byte CII 2632 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 14.0 7.0
3rd Stephanie Wicken   Wilsonian SC Rochester Grammar LASER RADIAL 192800 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
4th Richard Thomas   Broadstairs S.C. Sir Roger Manwoods LASER RADIAL 193760 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 22.0 13.0
5th Charlotte Fenn   Pevensy bay Tideway school TOPPER 44942 (10.0) 1.0 6.0 8.0 25.0 15.0
6th Tom Goodey   Broadstairs S.C. Ursuline College LASER RADIAL 178493 7.5 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 25.5 17.5
7th William Godsmith William StonehewerSmith King's SC King's School 420 51049 5.0 (11.0) 11.0 2.0 29.0 18.0
8th Greg Fowler   Pevensy Bay Hailsham CC Laser Radial 77515 6.0 9.0 4.0 (14.0) 33.0 19.0
9th Hannah Gotton   Herne Bay S.C. Barton Court Grammar Laser Radial 191694 7.5 10.0 (16.0) 5.0 38.5 22.5
10th Ben Gray   Wilsonian SC Bluecoates OPTIMIST 4535 (13.5) 3.0 8.0 12.0 36.5 23.0
11th Alex Church   Downs S.C. LASER 189641 9.0 (14.0) 5.0 10.0 38.0 24.0
12th Alexander McCulloch   King's SC LASER RADIAL 189362 (28.0) 7.0 10.0 11.0 56.0 28.0
13th Thomas Lambert   Wilsonian SC Thomas Aveling Phantom 1047 11.0 12.0 14.0 (18.0) 55.0 37.0
14th Tom Marks   Bough Beech S.C. LASER RADIAL 190565 12.0 (17.0) 12.0 13.0 54.0 37.0
15th Sebastian Hansell   Downs S.C. St. Edmunds, Dover TOPPER 44982 13.5 (18.0) 17.0 9.0 57.5 39.5
16th Benedict Cooper   Bough Beech S.C. Bennet Memorial TOPPER 45794 15.0 15.0 15.0 (20.0) 65.0 45.0
17th Dan Fenn   Pevensy Bay Tideway school TOPPER 44954 17.0 13.0 (18.0) 16.0 64.0 46.0
18th Chris Thomas   Broadstairs S.C. Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 8848 18.0 16.0 13.0 (23.0) 70.0 47.0
19th Ross Blackledge   Herne Bay S.C. LASER 4.7 186435 16.0 22.0 (23.0) 15.0 76.0 53.0
20th Elliot Marks   Bough Beech S.C. Cornwallis Academy TOPPER 46468 19.0 19.5 (32.0) 22.0 92.5 60.5
21st Jennifer PearsonFarr   Broadstairs SC Clarendon House TOPPER 37406 20.0 24.0 (25.0) 19.0 88.0 63.0
22nd Mark Thomas Johanna PearsonFarr Broadstairs SC RS FEVA 864 21.5 (23.0) 22.0 21.0 87.5 64.5
23rd Kerry Worsfold   Margate Y.C. TOPPER 729 26.0 21.0 19.0 (27.0) 93.0 66.0
24th George Hyett   Downs S.C. Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 22 24.0 19.5 24.0 (30.0) 97.5 67.5
25th Tom Hatcher   Margate Y.C. St Georges TOPPER 45616 23.0 26.0 20.0 (29.0) 98.0 69.0
26th Greg Burnage Patrick Keech Danson Watersports RS FEVA 3122 21.5 27.0 21.0 (32.0) 101.5 69.5
27th Angus Barry   King's SC 420 5220 29.0 (31.0) 28.0 17.0 105.0 74.0
28th Patrick Crouch   Minnis Bay S.C. TOPPER 42066 (31.0) 25.0 26.0 25.0 107.0 76.0
29th Quentin Bes-Green   Chipstead SC Dartford Grammar Topper 44304 (34.0) 29.0 27.0 24.0 114.0 80.0
30th Thomas Kift Eleanor Kift Wilsonian SC RS FEVA 2424 25.0 30.0 (31.0) 28.0 114.0 83.0
31st Toby Freeland   Downs S.C. Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 12 27.0 28.0 30.0 (31.0) 116.0 85.0
32nd Megan Parker   Downs S.C. TOPPER 43083 30.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNS 26.0 126.0 91.0
33rd Phoebe Butler James Downard Wilsonian SC RS FEVA 2013 32.0 32.0 29.0 (33.0) 126.0 93.0
34th Daniel Baxter   Wilsonian SC St. Margarets C of E Topper 32870 33.0 33.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 136.0 101.0


http://www.kssa.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
http://www.sailwave.com/