event burgee venue burgee

Kent Schools Sailing Association Opening Splash

Bewl Valley Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:58 on April 18, 2009

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:33, Scoring system:Appendix A
Place HelmName CrewName Club School Class SailNo R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Charlotte Fenn   Pevensey Bay TOPPER 44942 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Stephanie Wicken   Wilsonian SC Rochester Grammar Laser Radial 192800 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 6.0
3rd Elliot Piper-Brown   Minnis Bay Chatham House Laser Radial 161799 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
4th Daniel Fenn   Pevensey Bay TOPPER 44954 3.0 (14.0) 5.0 5.0 27.0 13.0
5th George Haynes   Bew Valley Hilden Grange Optimist 5112 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
6th Jack Turnbull   Redoubt sc Pent Valley STREAKER 1478 4.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 50.0 16.0
7th Richard Thomas   Broadstairs Sailing Club Sir Roger Manwoods Laser Radial 193760 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 28.0 20.0
8th Tom Marks   Bough Beech Maidstone Grammar Laser Radial 190565 6.0 7.0 (34.0 DNF) 7.0 54.0 20.0
9th Sebastian Hansell   Downs S.C. St. Edmunds, Dover TOPPER 44982 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 34.0 25.0
10th Ross Banham   Bewl Valley Sailing Club Spring Grove, Wye, A OPTIMIST 4767 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 11.0 37.0 26.0
11th Mark Thomas   Broadstairs Sailing Club Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 44161 11.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0) 46.0 31.0
12th Kirstie Greenslade Jennifer PearsonFarr Broadstairs SC Clarendon House MIRACLE 3771 (19.0) 6.0 16.0 10.0 51.0 32.0
13th Atticus Hansell Alex Church Downs SC LASER 2000 21035 12.0 (16.0) 9.0 14.0 51.0 35.0
14th Ross Blackledge   Herne Bay Sailing Club Laser 4.7 186435 10.0 (15.0) 15.0 12.0 52.0 37.0
15th Tom Goodey   Broadstairs SC Uresuline College Laser Radial 178493 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 74.0 40.0
16th Daniel Discombe   Bewl Valley SVPS OPTIMIST GBR5179 14.0 17.0 13.0 (18.0) 62.0 44.0
17th Daniel Archer   Bewl Valley Topper 41388 (20.0) 19.0 11.0 16.0 66.0 46.0
18th Adam Hill   Bew Valley Uplands RS Feva 1397 16.0 (34.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 81.0 47.0
19th Ruth Oliver   Whitstable YC Archbishops Canterbu Topper 4 21.0 (34.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 92.0 58.0
20th Winni Jarvis   Bew Valley Rye College RS Feva 1398 17.0 20.0 21.0 (34.0 DNC) 92.0 58.0
21st Chris Thomas   Broadstairs Sailing Club Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 42765 15.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 95.0 61.0
22nd Michael Calvert   Salcombe Yacht Club Borden Grammar TOPPER 34025 18.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 99.0 65.0
23rd Elliot Marks   Bough Beech Cornwallis Topper 46468 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 20.0 17.0 105.0 71.0
24th Tom Hatcher   Margate Yacht Club St Georges Broadstai TOPPER 33282 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 34.0 DNC 105.0 71.0
25th Ben Gunn Ellie Purvis Redoubt Sailing Club Brockhill Park Perfo RS Feva 1399 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 18.0 21.0 107.0 73.0
26th Abigail Back   Bewl Vally Sailing Club OPTIMIST 5278 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 112.0 78.0
27th Isabella Black   Bewl Valley Sailing Club Colliers Green OPTIMIST 5199 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 23.0 23.0 114.0 80.0
28th Killian McCabe   Margate TOPPER 17804 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
28th Megan Parker Elizabeth Parker Downs Sailing Club Castle Community TOPPER 10000 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
28th Tim Hudson   Margate Yacht Club Ursuline TOPPER 19538 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
28th Nicholas Humphries   Pevensey Bay Crawley Down Topper 28453 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
28th Lewis Humphries   Pevensey Bay Crawley Down Topper 28383 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
28th Tom Morrison   Bewl Valley Oakwood Park Topaz Uno Plus 1626 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0


http://www.kssa.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
http://www.sailwave.com/