Opening Splash 2008

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Final Results
Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PY
Pos Class Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts School
1st Topper 43538 Richard Thomas   Broadstairs SC 4 2 1 1 4 Sir Roger Manwood's
2nd Topper 45818 Jonty Freeman   Newhaven & Seaford 2 1 3 2 5 Peacehaven Community School
3rd Laser Radial 173486 James Blackman   Downs SC 1 4 BFD 3 8 Sir Roger Manwood's
4th Topper 44510 Martin Lown   Wilsonian SC 3 3 2 7 8  
5th Streaker 1478 Jack Turnbull   Redoubt SC 5 6 4 4 13 Pent Valley Technology College
6th Laser Radial 112074 Elliot Piper-Brown   Minnis Bay SC 9 8 5 5 18 Chatham House Grammar School
7th 29er 342 Tom Lambert Alec Rodgers Wilsonian SC 6 5 BFD 8 19 Thomas Aveling School
8th Topper 46159 Tom Goodey   Broadstairs SC 7 9 6 6 19 Ursuline College
9th RS200 267 Nathan Brazil Zara Brazil Downs SC 8 7 11 16 26 Sir Roger Manwood's
10th Topper 2 Atticus Hansell   Downs SC 13 11 8 12 31 Roger Manwood's
11th Mirror 70233 Siobhan Lamb Megan Williams Whitstable YC 11 10 BFD 11 32 Simon Langton / Dartford Grammar
12th Topper 44171 Sebastian Hansell   Downs SC 14 13 7 13 33 St. Edmunds, Dover
13th 29er 843 Ed LeGassick Alex Le Gassick Wilsonian SC 12 12 10 17 34 Colfes / Coopers
14th Topper 22377 Charlotte Penny   Medway YC 18 17 9 10 36 Highsted Grammar School
15th Mirror 67076 Hannah Fogg Josh Clarke Whitstable YC 17 14 BFD 9 40 Queen Elizabeth's / Archbishop's
16th Topper 35453 Leah Johnson   Wilsonian SC 15 15 12 DNC 42 Hundred of Hoo
17th Topper 43080 Alex Church   Downs SC 19 18 BFD 14 51 Dover Grammar School
18th Topper 44161 Mark Thomas   Broadstairs SC 16 16 DNF DNC 61 Sir Roger Manwood's
19th Laser 182586 Ed Cowell   Broadstairs SC 10 DNF DNC DNC 68 West Kent College
20th Laser II 10615 Tom Kift Dan Drummond Wilsonian SC DNS DNS DNC 15 73 Thomas Aveling
                       
21st Topper 26948 Oskar Bisset   DWSC DNS DNS DNC DNC 87 Dover College Junior School
21st Topper 44304 Angus Killin   DWSC DNS DNS DNC DNC 87 Astor Dover
21st Topper 28453 Nicholas Humphries   Pevensey Bay SC DNS DNS DNC DNC 87 Crawley Down
21st Topper 8999 Lewis Humphries   Pevensey Bay SC DNS DNS DNC DNC 87 Crawley Down
21st Topper 41747 Georgina Penny   Medway YC DNS DNS DNC DNC 87 Hosted Grammar School
21st Topper 729 Kerry Worsfold   Medway YC DNF DNS DNC DNC 87 RGS
21st RS Vareo Asym 277 Callum McKenzie   Bewl Valley SC DNF DNS DNC DNC 87 St. Gregory's
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45 www.sailwave.com