KSSA Regatta 2008

Hernebay Sailing Club

 
Place Class SailNo Helm Crew Club School R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 193028 Chloe Martin   BBSC Judd 1 2 3 6 6
2nd 29er 1510 Edward Cowell Lewis Stone Broadstairs SC West Kent College/ Chatham House 6 1 1 8 8
3rd RS200 267 Nathan Brazil Olivia Feeney Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods 5 3 3 11 11
4th Laser 161799 Elliot PiperBrown   Minnis Bay SC Chatham House 4 6 2 12 12
5th Streaker 1478 Jack Turnbull   Redoubt SC Pent Valley Technology School 3 4 5 12 12
6th Laser Radial 143596 Tom Marks   BBSC Maidstone Grammer 8 9 9 26 26
7th 420 5220 Max Darke Tristan Smith Kings SC The Kings School 15 7 8 30 30
8th 420 51049 William Goldsmith George Cooke Kings SC The Kings School 19 5 7 31 31
9th Laser Radial 189362 Alex McCulloch   Kings SC The Kings School 12 14 6 32 32
10th Topper 42765 Chris Thomas   Broadstairs SC Sir Roger Manwoods 11 13 10 34 34
11th Laser Radial 173486 James Blackman   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods 13 10 11 34 34
12th Miracle 3771 Kirstie Greenslade Jenney PearsonFarr Broadstairs SC Clarendon School 7 15 13 35 35
13th Topper 46159 Thomas Goodey   Broadstairs SC Ursuline College 2 16 22 40 40
14th RS Tera Pro 14 Ross Blackledge   HBSC Simon Langton Boys 22 8 15 45 45
15th RS Feva 864 Sebastian Hansell Johanna PearsonFarr Broadstairs/Down Clarendon House/ St Edmunds 20 12 14 46 46
16th Pico Race 5126 Henry Hickson   HBSC Barton Court 17 11 20 48 48
17th Laser Radial 129944 Siobhan Lamb   Whitstable YC Simon Langton Girls 18 19 12 49 49
18th Mirror 67076 Hannah Fagg Josh Clarke Whitstable YC Queen Elizabeth/ Archbishops 10 23 17 50 50
19th Topper 43075 Elizabeth Wauchope   Kings SC The Kings School 14 17 26 57 57
20th Topper 44982 Atticus Hansell   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods 16 21 21 58 58
21st Laser Radial 143169 Alicia Clifford   Whitstable YC Simon Langton Girls 26 20 18 64 64
22nd Topper 44161 Mark Thomas   Broadstairs SC Sir Roger Manwoods 9 26 30 65 65
23rd Optimist 4767 Ross Banham   Bewl Valley Spring Grove 21 28 16 65 65
24th Topper H1 Hannah Golton   HBSC Barton Court 24 18 25 67 67
25th Dart 16 2401 Freya Sanders Alice Sanders HBSC Archbishops School 23 22 35 80 80
26th Topper 32873 Sebastian Dickson   HBSC Queen Elizabeth 30 24 28 82 82
27th Topper   Thomas Dickson   HBSC Queen Elizabeth 31 30 23 84 84
28th Topper 1 George Hyett   Downs SC St Faiths at Ash 25 29 31 85 85
29th Topper 33282 Tom Hatcher   Margate YC St Georges 29 33 24 86 86
30th Topper 21553 Elliot Jiwai-Brown   HBSC Chatham House 27 27 32 86 86
31st RS Tera Sport 980 Oskar Bisset   Waterloo Pirates DWSC Dover College Junior School 28 32 27 87 87
32nd Optimist Blue/yellow Conor Lamb   Whitstable YC Whitstable Junior School 34 39 DNC 19 92 92
33rd Topper 43248 Ruth Oliver   Whitstable YC Archbishops School 32 31 29 92 92
34th Dragoon 385 James Brown Tom Daniel HBSC Canterbury High School 37 25 34 96 96
35th Pico 1 Robert Greenall   HBSC Ursuline College 33 36 DNF 33 102 102
36th Dragoon 380 Eleanor Rouse Julia Rees HBSC Kent College/Simon Langton Girls 35 34 36 105 105
37th Enterprise   Sam Reekie Alistair Blackwood HBSC Kent College 36 39 DNC 39 DNC 114 114

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com