26 - 27 May 2007
NSSA Championship - Overall
Series Place Sail No Class Helm M/F Prize Age Crew M/F Prize Age Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 GBR1115 29ER Nick REDDING M 16 Adam HILTON M 16 924 7 4 14 1 1 1
2 GBR52871 420 Claire LASKO F 17 Tim SAXTON M 16 1087 7 1 1 3 2 3
3 GBR14 29ER Oscar MCVEIGH M 16 John MATHER M 18 924 12 5 15 2 3 2
4 GBR1074 PHANTOM Douglas CONWAY M 18       1043 22.5 6 8.5 4 7 5.5
5 GBR182615 LASER Paul TURNILL M 18       1078 23.5 2 4 12 13 5.5
6 GBR189084 LASER Ben LONGSTAFF M 17       1078 28.5 8 2 13 10.5 8
7 GBR183113 LASER Elliot BANKS M 16       1078 33 9 3 16.5 12 9
8 GBR186707 LASER Jamie MORGAN M 17       1078 35 7 5 14 9 DNS57
9 GBR45500 TOPPER Jonathan HEWAT M 13       1290 39 28 13 7 5 14
10 GBR44508 TOPPER Adam LARVIN M 18       1290 40 19 25 8 6 7
11 GBR177942 LASER RADIAL Pete SANDS M 17       1101 45 14 11 5 17 15
12 GBR44304 TOPPER Stephanie WICKEN F 13       1290 50 33 26 6 8 10
13 GBRF1 FIREFLY Greg HALL M 18 Phil DERRY M 17 1162 56 17 6 20 25 13
14 GBR178305 LASER RADIAL Alastair LUCAS M 16       1101 56 11.5 10 16.5 19 18
15 GBR184766 LASER RADIAL Suzy RUSSELL F 18       1101 64 21 17 15 26 11
16 GBR176838 LASER RADIAL Oli SCRIMSHAW M 16       1101 64.5 24 12 18 10.5 25
17 GBR45857 TOPPER Alexander ALCOCK M 13       1290 66 30.5 24 11 14 17
18 GBR31402 TOPPER Hugh BRAYSHAW M 13       1290 70 32 28 10 16 16
19 GBR52208 420 Guy STEPHENS M 15 Imogen STANLEY F 16 1087 74 DNC57 DNC57 9 4 4
20 GBR392 LASER VAGO XD Edward COWELL M 17 Lewis STONE M 13 1015 77.5 11.5 18 22 29 26
21 GBR164513 LASER 4.7 Stephen LLOYD M 14       1175 83 10 37 29 24 20
22 GBR180634 LASER RADIAL Kate FOX-DAVIES F 17       1101 86 15 16 27 31 28
23 GBR187484 LASER 4.7 Jonathan MCNAMEE M 15       1175 86 16 40 26 21 23
24 GBR175469 LASER Thomas FRENCH M 15       1078 88 20 7 30 36 31
25 GBR626 LASER VAGO XD Marcus SIM M 16 Luca GREENOUGH M 17 1015 88 18 30 31 28 12
26 GBR45616 TOPPER Alexander LE GASSICK M 14       1290 88 38 33 19 15 21
27 GBR42806 TOPPER Ben ALLEN-GDANITZ M 13       1290 94 35 29 23 18 24
28 GBR51485 LASER RADIAL Tom HASLAM M 17       1101 94 22 20 25 27 29
29 GBR128774 LASER RADIAL Dan BIGSBY M 14       1101 94 29 21 21 23 DNS57
30 GBR176456 LASER RADIAL Andrew BAINES M 17       1101 97 23 46 35 20 19
31 GBR177960 LASER 4.7 Joshua LONGSTAFF M 15       1175 102 13 35 32 22 DNS57
32 GBR21536 LASER 2000 Russell BROWN M 15 Sam WHITE M 15 1089 105 36 22 28 33 22
33 GBR32601 TOPPER Ian GILL M 13       1290 111 30.5 27 24 30 30
34 GBR52208X 420 Guy STEPHENS M 15 Nick BENNETT-JONES M 16 1087 125.5 3 8.5 DNS57 DNS57 DNS57
35 GBR45592 TOPPER Charlotte COPPER F 14       1290 130 41 32 34 32 32
36 GBR182535 LASER RADIAL Nathan EDWARDS M 16       1101 134.5 25.5 45 39 37 33
37 GBR1X LASER 4.7 Mara JOHNSON F 14       1175 137 42 38 37 35 27
38 GBR164918 LASER RADIAL John CANT M 18       1101 139.5 25.5 44 DNF57 34 36
39 GBR45492 TOPPER Sam JENKINS M 12       1290 140 39 31 33 39 37
40 GBR1465 RS FEVA Alison GRENNAN F 16 Elena GADDES F 15 1189 142 27 49 42 38 35
41 GBRF3 FIREFLY Jonathan LAU M 16 William LAU M 15 1162 146 43 23 46 42 38
42 GBR42535 TOPPER Emma HASLAM F 15       1290 157 40 34 44 46 39
43 GBR22064 TOPPER Laurence GREENOUGH M 11       1290 160 37 43 36 44 DNF57
44 GBR31863 TOPPER Rosie BAIN F 15       1290 162 44 39 38 41 DNF57
45 GBR1289 29ER Rory SPRIGGS M 15 Nick WILKINSON M 16 924 163 DNF57 41 45 43 34
46 GBR173486 LASER RADIAL James BLACKMAN M 16       1101 172 34 DNF57 41 40 DNS57
47 GBR42685 TOPPER Karen BARTON F 12       1290 177 45 42 43 47 DNF57
48 GBR346 SPICE James BARTON M 16 David BRUCE M 15 930 180 48 36 48 48 DNS57
49 GBR45286 TOPPER Josh RIDLEY M 13       1290 182 46 51 40 45 DNF57
50 GBRTAZ TAZ STD Beth SADLER F 11       1646 184 51 19 DNS57 DNS57 DNS57
51 GBR45838 TOPPER Laura SADLER F 15       1290 201 49 48 47 DNS57 DNF57
52 GBR5 LASER PICO - double hander Hannah WEDGE F 13 Natalie REYNOLDS F 11 1264 205 47 52 49 DNS57 DNS57
53 GBRUAE TOPAZ UNO Abby SADDLER F 13       1212 214 50 50 DNS57 DNS57 DNS57
54 GBR142236 LASER RADIAL Samantha FLINT F 18       1101 218 DNS57 47 DNS57 DNS57 DNS57
55 GBR44489 TOPPER Edward LE GASSICK M 13       1290 228 DNS57 DNS57 DNS57 DNS57 DNF57
55 GBRX TOPPER Rose WILLIAMS F 15       1290 228 DNS57 DNS57 DNS57 DNS57 DNF57
DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFG-Black Flag Penalty under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RAF-Retired After Finishing DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 69.1b        RDG-Redress
PEN-Penalty PNE-Penalty Not Excludable
Sun 27 May 07 14:38
Sail100 Sailing Results Program