KSSA REGATTA BOUGH BEECH SAILING CLUB 2007
Helm Crew CLUB SCHOOL CLASS SAIL No. R1 R2 R3 PNTS PLACE
Ed Cowell Lewis Stone Broadstairs West Kent College Vago 392 15 1 1 2 1
 Peter Gray   Westbere SC King's Canterbury LASER 1809 10 2 4 6 2
 Paul Turnill   Bewl Valley SC Maidstone Grammar School LASER 182615 1 6 7 7 3
 William Goldsmith  George Cooke Westbere SC King's Canterbury 420 51049 13 7 2 9 4
 Callum McKenzie   Bewl Valley S.C. St. Gregory's, T/Wells LASER 181374 7 5 5 10 5
 Chloe Martin   BBSC Judd School RADIAL 182624 4 9 11 13 6
Laurence Cavill George Witter   Tonbridge  FIREFLY 1 12 4 9 13 7
 Jack Turnbull   Redoubt Sailing Club Pent Valley Technology College STREAKER 1478 3 10 12 13 8
Ed Fox Emma Derby   Sevenoaks RS 200 302 dnc 8 6 14 9
Alexander Le Gassick   Wilsonian Coopers TOPPER 45616 2 18 30 20 10
George Smith Rory Moppett BBSC Skinners RS 200 656 20 17 3 20 11
Georgia Trapp Felix Danczak   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 12 dnc 12 8 20 12
 Jamie Gordon   Bough Beech Sailing Club St Beedes RADIAL 152818 11 15 20 26 13
Josh Henshaw Oliver Lambert   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 14 dnc 11 15 26 14
Ben Heilbron Sophie Shall   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 9 dnc 13 13 26 15
 Lawrence Andrews   Redoubt Sailing Club Harvey Grammar School LASER 72463 14 14 21 28 16
Lilly Kottsieper Greg Szep   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 24 dnc 19 10 29 17
Chris Moss   Bewl Uplands Community LASER4.7 180883 6 35 26 32 18
Peter Sexton Emily Robothan   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 10 dnc 3 31 34 19
 Simon Lord   Minnis Bay Sailing Club Chatham House Grammar LASER 128937 22 16 18 34 20
 Nathan Brazil   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 44666 16 20 41 36 21
 Charlotte Fenn   NSSC   TOPPER 42309 8 29 33 37 22
 Jonty Freeman   Newhaven and Seaford Peacehaven Community School TOPPER 45818 21 26 16 37 23
Sebastien Bailey Harrison Hodgkins   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 23 dnc 21 19 40 24
Riley Clarke George Witter   Tonbridge  FIREFLY 2 17 25 24 41 25
Moritz Ehrlich Tom Brazel   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 11 dnc 27 14 41 26
Laurence Gibbons Henry Forward   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 20 dnc 22 22 44 27
 Richard Thomas   Broadstairs Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 43538 19 36 32 51 28
 James Blackman   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods RADIAL 173486 28 23 28 51 29
 Louis Knevett   NSSC   TOPPER 35199 9 43 46 52 30
 Max Darke  Tristan Smith Westbere SC King's Canterbury 420 46359 25 38 27 52 31
 Edward LeGassick   Wilsonians Colfe's TOPPER 44489 24 33 40 57 32
Nicholas Ashton Rob Laureston   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 21 dnc 24 34 58 33
 Daniel Fenn   NSSC   TOPPER 44954 27 31 43 58 34
Kieran Hayward Claire Makepeace   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 19 dnc 30 29 59 35
Hannah Fagg   Whitstable Queen Elizabeth TOPPER 43248 23 39 48 62 36
 Martin Lown   Wilsonian S.C.   TOPPER 44510 26 37 47 63 37
Alex Salmon     Tonbridge  RADIAL 11 32 32 35 64 38
Jeremy Leggett   BBSC   Tera 11 5 61 dnf 66 39
Olivia Trapp Aisha Bennett   Sevenoaks FEVA 2613 dnc 42 25 67 40
 Elliot Piper Brown   Minnis Bay Sailing Club Chatham House Grammer School RADIAL 112074 45 46 23 68 41
Alex Buck Edward Halsor   Tonbridge  FIREFLY 5 30 44 39 69 42
 Atticus Hansell   Downs S.C. Sir Roger Manwoods  TOPPER 44171 29 56 44 73 43
 Thomas Goodey   Broadstairs Ursuline College TOPPER 46159 33 45 42 75 44
Jaki Whitney   BBSC Tonbridge Grammar Topper 7960 37 41 62 78 45
Jack Hill   BBSC St Johns Tera 1 18 62 61 79 46
Camilla Barber Jessica Colson   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 13 dnc 28 53 81 47
James Brown     Tonbridge  RADIAL 111 44 48 38 82 48
Duncan Dumbreck Will Basing   Tonbridge  FIREFLY 4 35 58 49 84 49
Andrew Dawson Peter Chinnock   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 15 dnc 47 37 84 50
Sunila  Nic   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 6 dnc dnc 17 87 51
Chris Baddeley Jonathan Partridge   Sevenoaks FEVA 1917 dnc 51 36 87 52
 Kirsty Greenslade  Jennifer PearsonFarr Broadstairs SC Clarendon House MIRACLE 416 36 52 52 88 53
 Benedict Cooper   Bough Beech Sailing Club   TOPPER 45794 43 54 45 88 54
Robin Miller Jo Dinkin   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 22 dnc 34 56 90 55
Tom Marks   BBSC   Radial 183153 41 50 59 91 56
 Nick Humphries   Pevensey bay Crawley Down TOPPER 28453 31 63 65 94 57
Jonny Allan Freddie Isaac   Tonbridge  420 49217 38 57 60 95 58
Jonathan Turnbull Theo Mayes   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 18 dnc 40 55 95 59
Camilla Pudney Nicci Shall   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 8 dnc 49 50 99 60
William Charter Ellie Smith BBSC Oxted FEVA 1894 34 68 dnf 102 61
 Mark Thomas   Broadstairs Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 42765 39 65 64 103 62
Lizzie Harvey   BBSC   Europe K82 40 67 63 103 63
Ollie O'Donnell     Tonbridge  RADIAL 1 47 60 57 104 64
Jacob Rainbow Eleanor Riches   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 16 dnc 55 51 106 65
Alex Church   Downs. S.C   TOPPER 43080 42 64 66 106 66
Krista Chapman Alastair Brenninkmijer   Sevenoaks FIREFLY 17 dnc 53 54 107 67
Daniel Adeline Ed Broadhead   Sevenoaks FEVA 5 dnc 66 58 124 68
Imogen Palmer Lucy Harris   Sevenoaks FEVA 3 dnc 59 67 126 69