KSSA Regatta Minnis Bay SC 2006
Helm Crew CLUB SCHOOL CLASS SAIL No. R1 R2 R3 Pnts PLACE
Katie Restall  Zara Brazil Downs SC D.G.G.S./Manwoods RS 200 1010 2 1 1 2 1
Callum McKenzie   Bewl Valley SC St. Gregory's, Tunbridge Wells Laser 181374 1 3 3 4 2
Tim Ellis Mitch Web Broadstairs Sailing Club Canterbury College RS 400 536 4 2 2 4 3
Paul Turnill Bewl SC Maidstone G. Laser 165413 3 4 4 7 4
Chloe Martin   Bough Beech Sailing Club The Judd School Radial 182626 5 7 7 12 5
Peter Gray   Westbere Minnis The King's School, Canterbury Radial 180983 6 8 6 12 6
Edward Cowell Lewis Stone Broadstairs Sailing Club Bishop Challoner/ Chatham House Vago 392 7 6 8 13 7
Simon Lord Minnis Bay SC Chatham House Laser 128937 10 10 5 15 8
Andrew Lewis Max Durke Westbere SC The King's School, Canterbury 420 51049 15 5 12 17 9
Richard Thomas Broadstairs Sailing Club Sir Roger Manwoods Topper 43538 8 9 10 17 10
Alec Rodgers  Aaron Smith Wilsonian Sailing Club GGSB 420 50761 9 11 16 20 11
Nathan Brazil   Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods Topper 34682 11 14 13 24 12
Paul Ridley Bewl Valley Sailing Club The North school Radial 179561 12 13 14 25 13
Michael Evans Broaddtairs Sailing Club   Laser 2 29 19 9 28 14
Lawrence Andrews Redoubt Harvey Grammar School Radial 21 13 15 18 28 15
Michael Lead Minnis Bay SC Chatham House Laser 144385 14 16 27 30 16
Jack Turnbull Redoubt Sailing Club Pent Valley Technology college Topper 45500 17 20 15 32 17
Dan Alldis Bough Beech Sailing Club Colfe's School Radial 157507 26 12 21 33 18
Elliot Piper-Brown Minnis Bay SC Chatham House Radial 112074 16 17 19 33 19
Bill Dillon DWSC Topaz 5 19 23 17 36 20
Kial Doolin Minnis Bay SC Sandwich Tec Byte 481 18 18 25 36 21
Hannah j Fagg Whitstable Yacht Club Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Faversham Topper 43258 28 29 11 39 22
Charlie Hodgson DWSC 0 Topaz 4 20 22 23 42 23
Lloyd Mason DWSC Topaz 6 21 21 31 42 24
Stephen Pillon DWSC   Topaz 1 24 27 20 44 25
Mark Thomas BroadstairssailingClub Cartwright and Kelsey, Ash Topper 44161 23 24 22 45 26
Ben Lesworth DWSC Topaz 2 22 26 26 48 27
Poppy McGoldrick Downs SC ST Edmonds, Dover Topper 43084 31 28 24 52 28
Atticus Hansell Downs SC Sir Roger Manwoods Topper 44171 32 25 30 55 29
Joe Bisset DWSC Topaz 3 25 31 35 56 30
Joe Craven DWSC Topaz 7 27 30 33 57 31
Kirste Greenslade Jenny Pearson Farr Broadstairs Sailing Club Clarendon Mirror 58762 30 32 29 59 32
George Cooke James Hasmen Westbere SC The KIng's School, Canterbury 420 46359 dns dns 28 64 33
Alice Minnis Bay SC St Georges Pico dns dns 32 68 34
Alex Howland Minnis Bay SC Dane Court Byte 621? dnf dns 34 70 35