KSSA Regatta Medway YC 2005
HELM CREW CLUB SCHOOL CLASS R1 R2 R3 R4 PTS Pos.
 Peter Gray    King's Canterbury SC  The King's School, Canterbury RADIAL 180983 3 2 1 3 6 1 1st Radial Cup - Borough of Deal Cup + Whitstable Oyster Team Award
Tim Ellis   Broadstairs   LASER 177577 2 3 2 2 6 2 1st Singlehander in Handicap class - RTYC Cup
 Chloe Martin    Bough Beech  Hillview School for Girls RADIAL 182624 1 9 7 1 9 3 2nd Radial + All Girl Cup
 Mitch Webb Robert Waite  Downs SC  Sir Roger Manwoods RS 400 536 5 1 10 5 11 4 1st Doublehander in Handicap class - The Marsh Trophy
Lucy Heather Helen Stubbs Wilsonian/Downs Leigh CTC/DGGS RS 200 872 4 5 4 4 12 5 2nd Doublehander in Handicap class
 Sam Rowe    Wilsonian   LASER 163109 6 4 3 8 13 6 2nd Singlehander in Handicap class
 Alice Kingsnorth    BVSC  Invicta Grammar School RADIAL 171896 7 7 8 6 20 7 3rd Radial 
 Sophie Ainsworth  Alice Moxley  King's Canterbury SC  The King's School Canterbury 420 52207 8 6 20 9 23 8 Whitstable Oyster Team Award + 3rd Doublehander in Handicap class
Holly Hewat   MYC Invicta GrammarSchool RADIAL 179726 10 8 6 13 24 9 4th  Radial
 Edward Cowell    Broadstairs  Bishop Challoner TOPPER 45072 9 10 14 12 31 10 1st Topper - Steed Cup
 Paul Ridley    Redoubt SC  North School RADIAL 179561 21 15 12 10 37 11 1st Under 14 Hampton Pier Trophy
Lauren Mead    Redoubt SC   RADIAL 130166 19 19 9 11 39 12  
 Philip Spicer  Alex Greaves  Kings Canterbury SC King's Canterbury / Manwoods LASER2000 2930 14 11 16 27 41 13  
 Joshua Willmot    Whitstable / Downs  The Archbishop's School BYTE 1652 15 22 5 23 42 14  
 Andrew Lewis  Mickey le Blanc  King's Canterbury SC  The King's School Canterbury 420 51049 12 23 31 7 42 15 1st School owned Boat - Cranbrook Cup
 Stephanie Wicken    Wilsonian  Rochester Grammar TOPPER 22418 18 12 24 14 44 16 2nd Topper
Jonathan Hewat   MYC Maidstone Grammar School TOPPER 30536 17 25 13 15 45 17 Prelude Plaque + 3rd Topper
 Tom Steadman    BVSC  Oakwood Park Grammar LASER4.7 173352 11 18 18 22 47 18  
 Richard Thomas    Broadstairs  Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 43538 16 29 23 17 56 19 4th Topper
 Martin Lown    Wilsonian S.   TOPPER 20078 27 12 26 20 58 20  
Ross McKenzie   MYV Maths TOPPER 31081 32 16 21 21 58 21  
 Lucian Stone    Medway Yacht Club  St Johns Gravesend RADIAL 179548 13 21 25 25 59 22  
 Lawrence Andrews    Redoubt SC  Harvey, Folkestone. RADIAL 21 26 24 11 28 61 23  
 George Cooke  Max Darke  King's Canterbury SC+  The King's School Canterbury 420 46359 31 20 15 26 61 24  
 James Blackman    Downs SC  Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 44666 20 28 dnf 19 67 25  
 Nathan Brazil    Downs SC  Sir Roger Manwoods TOPPER 27761 24 30 27 18 69 26  
 Aaron Smith    Wilsonian SC  Bedonwell TOPPER 33544 30 35 28 16 74 27  
 Robin Price    Wilsonian  St Simon Stock TOPPER 24045 28 26 22 30 76 28  
 Thomas Kift  Leah  WSC  The Robert Napier School LARK 1440 33 33 17 33 83 29  
Jack Turnbull   Redoubt SC Pent Valley TOPPER 11 22 14 dnc dnc 84 30  
Alexander Le Gassick   Wilsonian Kemmal Tech TOPPER 44489 29 32 30 29 88 31  
Emily Stanbrock   MYC Fort Pitt Grammar School RADIAL 134593 23 17 dnc dnc 88 32  
 Alexander Rodgers  Hannah Suffield  Wilsonian Sailing Club  Gravesend Grammar / Welling  MIRACLE 2870 36 36 19 dnf 91 33  
 Thomas Lambert  Nicola Smith  Wilsonian SC  Hundred of Hoo LASER3000 3492 37 27 34 35 96 34  
 Rhiannon Willmot    Whitstable / Downs  The Archbishop's School TOPPER 36348 38 34 32 31 97 35  
 Edward HobartSmith    MYC  King's School Rochester TOPPER 43774 dnc dns 29 24 101 36  
Fred Pugh   MYC   TOPPER 94 25 31 dnc dnc 104 37  
 Camilla HobartSmith Rebecca Gore  MYC  King's School Rochester Pico 9429 dnc dnc 33 34 115 38  
 Charlotte Penny    Medway Yacht Club  Highsted Grammar School TOPPER 22377 dnf 37 dnf 32 117 39 Race Officer Prize for Special Endeavour
 Alex Andrews    Redoubt SC  Southlands, New Romney TOPPER 3 34 40 dnc dnc 122 40  
Ellis Pugh   MYC   TOPPER 20134 35 39 dnc dnc 122 41  
Edward Le Gassick   Wilsonian Kemmal Tech TOPPER 11773 39 38 dnf dnc 125 42  
 Robert Wicken    Medway  Thamesview TOPPER 22985 dnc dnc dns dnc 144 43