KSSA Regatta Broadstairs Sailing Club         Offshore Course        Inshore Course
Offshore Course Overall results
Place Sail No Hull No Type Helm Crew Club Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Gr Pts Nt Pts
                25Sep 25Sep 25Sep    
1 170574 27 LASER RADIAL Robert Waite   Downs SC/Sir Roger Manwoods 1101 (1) 1 1 3 2
2 734 30 RS 200 Lucy Heather Helen Stubs Downs SC/Dover Grammar 1059 (7) 2 2 11 4
3 173486 32 LASER RADIAL Tim Ellis   BSC/Thanet Tech 1101 2 3 (4) 9 5
4 2930 37 LASER 2000 Phil Spicer Peter Gray Kings School Canterbury 1089 4 (5) 3 12 7
5 172782 39 LASER 4.7 Chloe Martin   Bough Beach/Hillview 1175 3 4 (5) 12 7
6 163109 31 LASER RADIAL Sam Rowe   Downs SC/Gravesend Grammar 1101 5 6 (8.5) 19.5 11
7 154738 38 LASER RADIAL Katie Restall   Downs SC/Dover Grammar 1101 6 (8) 6 20 12
8 45072 21 TOPPER Edward Cowell   BSC 1290 (10) 7 7 24 14
9 652 29 RS 200 Mitch Webb Nathan Brazil Downs SC/Sir Roger Manwoods 1059 9 (11) 8.5 28.5 17.5
10 147177 24 LASER 4.7 Tom Steadman   Bewel Valley SC/Oakwood Park 1175 8 (12) 10 30 18
11 42040 42 TOPPER Lauren Mead   Redoubt SC/St Edmunds 1290 (11) 9 11 31 20
12 178493 26 LASER Sam Noble   BSC/Dane Court 1078 13 10 (21) 44 23
13 43737 41 TOPPER Oscar Mead   Redoubt SC/Bethany 1290 12 (14) 13 39 25
14 161797 36 LASER RADIAL Andrew Lewis   Kings School Canterbury 1101 14 13 (15) 42 27
15 44666 33 TOPPER james Blackman     1290 (18) 16 12 46 28
16 43538 23 TOPPER Richard Thomas   BSC/Sir Roger Manwoods 1290 (19) 17 14 50 31
17 6 43 TOPPER Lawrence Andrews   Redoubt SC/Harvey Grammar 1290 (16) 15 16 47 31
18 123 28 LASER RADIAL Rory Moppett   Bough Beach/Langley Park 1101 17 18 (19) 54 35
19 332 35 29ER Ollie Conway Chris McCann Bough Beach 924 15 21 (23) 59 36
20 56251 34 LASER Michael Evans   MYC 1078 22 (23) 17 62 39
21 26997 40 TOPPER Robert Bendhiaf   Margate YC/Hartsdown 1290 (23) 23 18 64 41
22 4334 22 LASER 4000 James Emby Ritchie Rebbeck BSC 908 22 21 (23) 66 43

Inshore Overall results

Place Sail No Hull No Type Helm Crew Club Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Gr Pts Nt Pts
                25Sep 25Sep 25Sep 25Sep    
1 5235 12 OPTIMIST Olivia Trapp   Bewel Valley SC/James Allen's 1646 (1) 1 1 1 4 3
2 45097 11 TOPPER Georgia Trapp   Bewel Vallry/Sevenoaks 1290 2 2 (3) 2 9 6
3 37406 0 TOPPER Lewis Stone   BSC 1290 (5) 3 2 3 13 8
4 22418 5 TOPPER Stephanie Wicken   Wilsonian/Kings Rochester 1290 4 4 (7) 4 19 12
5 42134 8 TOPPER Alexander Rogers   Wilsonian SC/Gravesend Grammar 1290 3 (6) 5 6 20 14
6 26948 4 TOPPER Thomas Kift   Wilsonian SC/Robert Napier 1290 (6) 5 4 5 20 14
7 29807 21 TOPPER Michael Payne   Chipstead/Trinity 1290 7 7 (13) 7 34 21
8 43526 18 TOPPER Tom Blackford   Chipstead/Trinity 1290 (9) 8 8 9 34 25
9 27371 20 TOPPER Neal Wannell   Chipstead/Trinity 1290 8 10 10 (13) 41 28
10 30418 17 TOPPER James Place   Chipstead/Trinity 1290 10 9 (11) 10 40 29
11 24045 15 TOPPER Robin Price   Wilsonian SC/St Simon Stock 1290 (23) 11 9 11 54 31
12 34326 19 TOPPER Jonathan Cannon   Chipstead/Trinity 1290 (23) 12 12 12 59 36
13 4061 2 OPTIMIST Naomi Steadman   Bewel Valley SC/More Park Primary 1646 (23) 23 6 8 60 37
14 42765 3 TOPPER Chris Thomas   BSC/Cartright & Kelsey 1290 (23) 13 23 23 82 59
15= 25961 1 TOPPER Kirsty Greenslade   BSC/Clarendon 1290 (23) 16 23 23 85 62
15= 43079 7 TOPPER Olivia Feemey   Downs SC 1290 (23) 16 23 23 85 62
17= 70230 13 MIRROR Hamish Kilburn Hadiee Leamon Whitstable YC/Kent College 1386 (23) 23 23 23 92 69
17= 12475 14 MIRROR Rupert Kilburn Nick Beaumont Whitstable YC/Abbey 1386 (23) 23 23 23 92 69
17= 43801 9 TOPPER Poppy McGoldrick   Downs SC/St Edmonds 1290 (23) 23 23 23 92 69
17= 43084 6 TOPPER Max Shelton   Downs SC/Downs CPS 1290 (23) 23 23 23 92 69
17= 43080 10 TOPPER Melanie McGoldrick   Downs SC/St Richards 1290 (23) 23 23 23 92 69
17= 43075 16 TOPPER John Peterson   Whitstable YC 1290 (23) 23 23 23 92 69