Opening Splash 2002
PLC Helm Crew CLASS SAIL No. R1 R2 R3 PNT CLUB SCHOOL
1 Ian Mairs Laser 135574 4 2 1 3 Chipstead S. C. St. Olaves
2 James Royston Radial 170169 2 1 7 3 Bewl Angley
3 Chris Catt Radial 158363 1 17 3 4 Downs Manwoods
4 Richard Turnill Paul Turnill RS 400 736 6 5 2 7 Bewl Maidstone Grammar School
f 5 Clare Stubbs Helen Stubbs RS 200 734 5 3 4 7 Downs Dover Girls Grammar
6 Mark Heather Radial 173486 3 21 6 9 Wisonian
f 7 Katie Restall Topper 43170 9 7 8 15 Downs Dover Girls Grammar
8 Robert Waite Topper 42619 7 8 11 15 Downs Manwoods
9 Alastair Moppett Chris Coulcher RS 200 656 22 4 12 16 Bough Beech Langley Boys
u 10 Tom Steadman Optimist 4061 17 11 5 16 Bewl Valley Oakwood Park Maidstone
11 Chloe Makiello Optimist 23024 13 6 20 19 Bewl Rainham Mask
12 Mitch Webb Topper 0 10 9 10 19 Downs Manwoods
f 13 Lucy Heather Topper 43856 8 13 16 21 Wisonian
14 Doug Horner Topper 44304 11 10 15 21 Wilsonian SC St. George's, Gravesend
15 Wesley Porter Radial 174115 dnf 14 9 23 Bewl Valley St Gregory's
u 16 sam noble Topper 43144 12 12 19 24 Broadstairs dane court grammer
u 17 Alex Stevenson Topper 42134 27 15 13 28 Bough Beech St Olaves
18 Michael Payne Byte 413 20 18 14 32 Chipstead West Kent Col.
19 Adam Sims LASER4.7 174065 15 19 17 32 Bewl Valley Cranbrook
u 20 Daniel Alldis Optimist 4727 14 22 dnf 36 Bough Beech Colfe's
u f 21 Stella Cross Optimist 4740 19 23 18 37 Bewl Valley SC
22 Desiree De Smet LASER4.7 164483 21 20 26 41 Bewl Valley Cranbrook School
u 23 Joshua Cameron Topper 34682 18 dnf 25 43 Downs Sir Roger Manwoods
u f 24 Fiona Cross Optimist 4832 25 25 21 46 Bewl Valley SC
u 25 Edward Carter Optimist 4724 23 24 23 46 Bough Beech Michael Hall
26 Ollie Conway Chris McCann 29er 332 26 28 22 48 Chipstead S.C Wilmington Grammar
u 27 Thomas Pascall Optimist 4317 24 27 24 48 Bewl East Court
28 Tim Ellis Topper 43770 dnf 16 dnf 52 Broadstairs/Downs Charles Dickens, Broadstairs
u 29 Lawerence Cavill Will Hayes Cadet 9040 dnc 26 27 53 Bough Beech New Beacon
u 30 James Wright Topper 37185 28 30 30 58 Downs Kingsdown & Ringwould
u 31 Toby Clarke Topper 4 29 dnf 29 58 Downs Manwoods
u 32 Elliot & Austen Wright Optimist 4892 dnf 31 28 59 Downs Kingsdown & Ringwould
f 33 Sophie Alldis Topper 41812 30 29 dnf 59 Bough Beech Beaverwood
u 34 Orky De Smet Topper 22071 dnf dsq 31 67 Bewl Uplands