KSSA Regatta Herne Bay 2002
Helm Crew
NAME NAME CLUB SCHOOL CLASS SAIL No. R1 R2 R3 Pnts Place
Colette Blair Bewl Valley Kings Rochester RADIAL 174103 2 9 1 3 1
Chris Catt Downs Manwoods RADIAL 158363 1 8 3 4 2
Clare Stubbs Helen Stubbs Downs D.G.G.S RS 200 734 8 1 4 5 3
James Royston Bewl Valley Angley RADIAL 170169 4 10 2 6 4
Mark Heather Leigh CTC RADIAL 173486 3 5 9 8 5
Robert Waite Downs Manwoods TOPPER 42619 10 3 6 9 6
Katie Restal Downs D.G.G.S TOPPER 43170 12 2 8 10 7
Richard Turnill Bewl Valley Maidstone Grammar RS 400 736 6 4 33 10 7
James Cooke Downs Folkestone LASER 174916 5 7 5 10 7
Sam Roe Downs Gravesend Grammar TOPPER 43729 11 6 7 13 10
Rory Sharvill Jon Waite Downs Manwoods RS 200 652 7 14 33 21 11
James Bennett Herne Bay Manwoods PICO 5987 13 11 14 24 12
Neil Winkworth Herne Bay Simon Langton RADIAL 174671 14 12 13 25 13
Nick Mansell Herne Bay RADIAL 157175 15 33 10 25 13
Matthew Back Whitstable YC Perrycout BYTE 401 23 17 11 28 15
Will Bull Herne Bay Simon Langton LASER 155886 16 15 15 30 16
Joshua Willmot Whitstable YC Archbishops BYTE 1652 21 19 12 31 17
Alistair Moppett Gemma Amos Bough Beech Langley Park RS 200 656 17 16 16 32 18
Chris Broadbent Chipstead SC Trinity School TOPPER 34326 26 13 20 33 19
Kate Gabriel Andrew Lewis Westbere Kings Canterbury 420 H5 18 26 19 37 20
Paul Smith Herne Bay Herne Bay TOPPER 33091 24 18 21 39 21
Jenny Davis Herne Bay Queen Elizabeth's TOPPER 40790 25 21 18 39 21
Oliver Conway Chris McCann Tonbridge Grammar 29ER 332 20 20 33 40 23
Lawrence Andrews Redoubt Harvey TOPPER 15001 29 23 17 40 23
Philip Spicer Will Holt Westbere Kings Canterbury 420 46359 19 22 22 41 25
Chris Wilkinson Herne Bay SC Canterbury High DART15 1496 9 33 33 42 26
Nikki Snode Daniel Alldis Bough Beech Colfes/Sylina Young CADET 9377 22 29 33 51 27
David Clark Downs Walmer TOPPER 34682 28 30 23 51 27
Adam Turner Chipstead SC Trinity School TOPPER 30418 27 25 33 52 29
Laura Alldis Sophie Alldis Bough Beech Beavenwood 420 39463 33 24 33 57 30
Andrew Highmore Chipstead SC Trinity School TOPPER 29807 30 27 33 57 30
Alex Main-Ian Chipstead SC Trinity School TOPPER 27371 33 28 33 61 32
Chris Smith Sam Cady Bough Beech Tonbridge Grammar FIREBALL 12370 33 33 33 66 33