KSSA Regatta DOVER 2000
Helm Crew RACE RACE RACE TOTAL DISCARD SCORE PLACE
NAME NAME CLUB SCHOOL CLASS SAIL No. 1 2 3
Dan Martin Paul Shilling BBsc LPBS RS400 627 1 1 2 4 2 1
Claire Stubbs Nikki Catt Downs Dover GG RS200 438 3 2 1 6 3 2
Andrew Turnill Richard Turnill Bewl Maidstone G RS400 736 2 10 3 15 5 3
Robert Waite 0 Downs Manwoods Topper 42619 22 5 5 32 10 4
Chester Candish 0 Bewl Chatham Boys Laser 169086 7 3 dnf 54 10 4
Sam Cox Chris Rodway Bough Beech Judd RS200 298 4 28 7 39 11 6
Stuart Bishop 0 Downs Astor Laser 164572 6 6 9 21 12 7
Christopher Catt 0 Downs Manwoods Radial 1 9 7 6 22 13 8
Simon Bishop 0 Downs DGSB Topper 34334 30 11 4 45 15 9
Chris Nevill 0 Whitstable Pent Valley Laser 138230 8 8 10 26 16 10
Colette Blair 0 Bewl Kings Radial 166329 5 14 11 30 16 10
Katie Restall 0 Downs Dover GG Topper 43170 27 4 13 44 17 12
Jon Waite 0 Downs Dover BG Radial 139372 12 9 18 39 21 13
Paul Turnill 0 Bewl Maidstone G Topper 41839 23 15 8 46 23 14
Mat Johns 0 DWSC Harvey Radial 166444 13 27 12 52 25 15
Michael Green 0 Downs Astor Radial 154026 10 16 15 41 25 15
Juliet Kingsnorth Katherine McClenaghan BVSC Maidstone G 420 48708 11 37 17 65 28 17
George Stokes 0 Broadstairs Charles Dickens Laser 135513 14 36 21 71 35 18
Thomas Willis 0 Downs Langdon Primary Optimist 4705 18 17 25 60 35 18
Kevin Noble 0 Broadstairs Dane Court Laser 164991 20 33 16 69 36 20
Katie Martin 0 BBSC Langley Park Topper 43181 31 19 19 69 38 21
Alice Kingsnorth 0 BVSC Invicta G Laser  4.7 144939 15 23 23 61 38 21
Olly Pickard 0 BVSC Yardley Court Optimist 4661 21 18 31 70 39 23
Tim Ellis 0 Broadstairs Charles Dickens Topper 6816 26 21 20 67 41 24
Chloe Martin 0 BBSC Highfield Optimist 4578 16 25 32 73 41 24
Mitch Webb 0 Downs Manwoods Topper 40706 28 13 34 75 41 24
Rory Sharvill 0 Downs Manwoods 420 49059 dns 29 14 87 43 27
Sam Rowe 0 Blue O Gravesend G Topper 41697 33 12 35 80 45 28
Alastair Moppett 0 BBSC Langley Park Topper 33706 34 24 22 80 46 29
Bryony Wood 0 DWSC Dover GG Laser 163444 17 30 dnf 91 47 30
A Lewis M Gray Kings Kings 420 H3 25 34 24 83 49 31
Michael Payne 0 Chipstead WKS Radial 20564 24 32 27 83 51 32
Laura Alldis 0 Bough Beech Beaverwood Topper 41812 29 22 dnc 95 51 32
Andrew Robinson 0 Downs Manwoods Topper 43075 37 20 33 90 53 34
Dan Webb 0 Downs DGSB Laser 133369 19 35 dsq 98 54 35
Gemma Amos Natalie Willis Redoubt Folk GG Mirror 21159 35 26 30 91 56 36
Sam Noble 0 Broadstairs Dane Court Topper 35535 32 31 28 91 59 37
Richard George Ben Somerville DWSC Kent College 29er 390 36 41 26 103 62 38
Laura-Jane Howe Charlotte Knight Kings Kings 420 H6 dsq 40 29 113 69 39
Helen Stubbs 0 Downs Dover GG Topper 42040 38 38 36 112 74 40
Thomas Hopkinson Rupert Reid Kings Kings 420 H4 39 39 dnf 122 78 41
Daniel Alldis 0 Bough Beech Colfes Optimist 4727 40 dnc dnc 128 84 42
Chloe Stanley 0 BBsc Kent College Laser EPS 276 dsq dnc dnc 132 88 43