KSSA Regatta 1999 BoughBeech

KSSA Regatta Bough Beech
AGE CLUB SCHOOL HELMS NAME CREWS NAME CLASS Sail No. R1 R2 R3 PNTS PLC
9.4 BBSC Holy Trinity Sarah Murphy Optimist Pink 12 14 14 26 13
8.2 BBSC Hilden Grange James Shortt Optimist 1692 11 6 14 17 9
11 BBSC Hilden Grange Natalie Shortt Optimist 2193 3 7 4 7 4
11 BBSC Sutton High Catie Erskine Optimist 2440 8 8 14 16 7
9.2 Wilsonian More Park Thomas Steadman Optimist 2547 4 14 5 9 5
8.4 BBSC Colfes Daniel Alldis Optimist 2556 7 14 14 21 12
9.8 BBSC Warren Road Alex Stevenson Optimist 2558 9 9 14 18 10
11.3 Redoubt Folkestone Gemma Amos Optimist 2636 14 3 14 17 8
10.2 Downs Langdon Natalie Willis Optimist 3405 10 10 14 20 11
12.2 Blue Circle Gravesend Sam Rowe Optimist 3829 2 2 1 3 2
11.1 Bewl Invicter Alice Kingsnorth Optimist 4317 1 1 2 2 1
9.2 BBSC Highfield Chloe Martin Optimist 4578 5 5 14 10 6
8.1 Downs Langdon Thomas Willis Optimist 4705 6 4 3 7 3
AGE CLUB SCHOOL HELMS NAME CREWS NAME CLASS Sail No. R1 R2 R3 PNTS PLC
14.7 Downs Manwoods Chris Catt Topper 42079 1 1 1 2 1
13.5 Wilsonain Leigh City Mark Heather Topper 42656 2 2 2 4 2
13.3 Pevensey B Orpington Jonathan White Topper 27502 3 4 4 7 3
14.6 Downs D.G.S Jonathan Waite Topper 42619 5 3 5 8 4
14.5 Downs D.G.S Claire Stubbs Topper 42040 13 6 3 9 5
14 Downs Manwoods Rory Sharvil Topper 42615 4 5 6 9 6
14.6 BBSC Beaverwood Laura Alldis Topper 41812 8 7 8 15 7
11.3 Downs D.G.S. Katie Restall Topper 43083 6 11 12 17 8
13.9 Redoubt D.G.S. Simon Bishop Topper 34334 12 10 7 17 9
14.5 Downs Walmer James Cooke Topper 42433 9 8 9 17 10
15.3 Downs Walmer Karen Willis Topper 41697 10 9 15 19 11
14.9 Wilsonian Hoo Adam Treadwell Topper 40065 7 26 13 20 12
15.3 BBSC Ravensbourne Robert Howe Topper 22388 11 12 14 23 13
11.9 Wilsonian Leigh City Lucy Heather Topper 27178 15 14 11 25 14
15 Borden Richard Wallis Topper 42911 22 18 10 28 15
10.9 Maidstone Maidstone Paul Turnill Topper 41839 18 13 18 31 16
15.8 BBSC Judd James McDonnell Topper 29979 14 23 17 31 17
11.7 Wilsonian Highistead Tina Wallis Topper 42570 23 17 16 33 18
13.3 Downs Manwoods Andrew Robinson Topper 43075 16 26 19 35 19
99.7 BBSC New Becon Lawrence Cavill Topper 42134 26 16 20 36 20
12.4 Downs Lara Cureton Topper RYA-S 23 15 26 38 21
11.4 Downs Manwoods Nicola Robinson Topper 43081 17 22 21 38 22
99.7 BBSC Lydia Tanner Topper 36709 19 19 22 38 23
12.9 BBSC Holy Trin Lucy Murphy Topper 24735 21 20 26 41 24
13.6 BBSC Holy Trinity Niamh Ryan Topper 27202 20 21 26 41 25
AGE CLUB SCHOOL HELMS NAME CREWS NAME CLASS Sail No. R1 R2 R3 PNTS PLC
17.6 Blue Circle Chatham Chester Candish Laser 155922 1 2 9 3 1
16.4 BBSC Tonbridge Phil Kennard Laser 167928 4 11 1 5 2
18 Downs Manwoods Nikki Catt Europe 286 2 3 8 5 3
17.1 Maidstone Maidstone Andrew Turnill Laser 165413 5 4 2 6 4
15.2 BBSC Ashcombe Alexander Hopson Katherine Hopson 29er 90 3 8 15 11 5
16.9 Redoubt Pent Valley Chris Nevill Laser 138230 7 10 4 11 6
15.2 Maidstone Maidstone Richard Turnill Laser 143464 8 5 6 11 7
18.7 Chipstead St Olaves Nick Copley Radial 162916 13 1 11 12 8
16.3 Chipstead St Olaves Rob Copley Radial 150418 14 9 3 12 9
19 Downs Walmer Kathryn Cooke Radial 139372 12 7 5 12 10
16.8 Bewl Maidstone G Juliet Kingsnorth Radial 142214 6 6 7 12 11
17.3 BBSC Langley Paul Shilling Daniel Martin RS200 292 10 13 10 20 12
15.4 BBSC TWGSB Matt Robertson Laser 100232 9 15 14 23 13
14.4 BBSC Langley Katherine Martin Europe 321 11 14 13 24 14
16 Downs Astor Michael Green Radial 154026 18 12 12 24 15
17.3 BBSC Bromley High Catherine Howe Laura Laser 11 10009 15 19 18 33 16
17.5 BBSC Judd T Roper Lightning 237 17 16 17 33 17
14.2 BBSC Tonbridge Jon Kennard Radial 167929 19 17 16 33 18
14.3 BBSC Colfes Nick Murphy Chris Rodway 29er 60 16 18 19 34 19
16.2 BBSC Kent College Chloe Stanley Laser 43390 21 21 21 42 20
AGE CLUB SCHOOL HELMS NAME CREWS NAME CLASS Sail No. R1 R2 R3 PNTS PLC
SevenOaks Christina Bassadone Helen Mayhew 420 9 21 1 2 3 1
17.3 SevenOaks Chris Hibbert Edward Surrey 420 8 21 2 3 5 2
SevenOaks Helen Biddle Dorothy Butchard 420 H5 21 4 4 8 3
SevenOaks David Newey Pippa Garlick 420 H3 21 3 6 9 4
16.7 Kings Anthony Lewis MatthewGray 420 47747 1 14 10 11 5
17.7 SevenOaks Christina Bassadone Helen Mayhew 420 7 21 5 8 13 6
SevenOaks James Wickham Richard Breen 420 12 21 10 5 15 7
17.3 Kings Alex Hazell Hugh Kinston 420 48707 2 15 18 17 8
SevenOaks Dan Beard 420 11 21 11 7 18 9
SevenOaks Ben Quarrie Richard Enderby 420 H2 21 9 9 18 10
SevenOaks Susie Short Dorothy Butchard 420 H4 21 8 11 19 11
SevenOaks Sam Aling Charlotte Traynor 420 10 21 7 13 20 12
420 43456 21 6 15 21 13
16.4 SevenOaks Paul Campbel James Matt Gill 420 49491 21 21 1 22 14
16.6 SevenOaks Ben Basely Walker Laura Griffiths 420 H6 21 13 12 25 15
14 SevenOaks Edward Males John Firmston 420 T6 21 16 14 30 16
SevenOaks James Cavill James Roche 420 14 21 12 20 32 17
SevenOaks Max Conrad Katie Martin 420 H1 21 19 17 36 18
420 43747 21 21 16 37 19
SevenOaks Edward Holt Richard Northen 420 16 21 17 21 38 20
420 47419 21 18 21 39 21
420 45770 21 21 19 40 22